Tiffany,Lalique,Art Glass,Art Deco & Nouveau 2018-05-16 Auction - 377 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 6

79002: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Banded Poinsettia B79015: Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Candlesticks79060: Rare Frederick Carder Steuben Blue Intarsia Glas
Dallas, TX, United States

Tiffany,Lalique,Art Glass,Art Deco & Nouveau

2018 May 16 Tiffany, Lalique & Art Glass including Art Deco & Art Nouveau - Dallas #5356
Lot Number: Lowest
Galle Overlay Glass Birch Foliage Vase Circa 190: Galle Overlay Glass Birch Foliage VaseCirca 1900. Cameo Galle (vintage paper label)Ht. 15-3/4 in.
79121: Galle Overlay Glass Birch Foliage Vase Circa 190Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
Galle Fire Polished Overlay Glass Iris Vase Cir: Galle Fire Polished Overlay Glass Iris Vase Circa 1900 Cameo Galle. Ht. 12-3/8 in.
79122: Galle Fire Polished Overlay Glass Iris Vase CirEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
Galle Overlay Glass Maple Seed Vase Circa 1900.: Galle Overlay Glass Maple Seed VaseCirca 1900. Cameo Gallé. Ht. 13-1/4 in. PROVENANCE:Heritage Auctions, Sale 5065, Lot 66155;Private collection, acquired from
79123: Galle Overlay Glass Maple Seed Vase Circa 1900.Est. US$2,500-US$3,500
Large Galle Overlay Glass Vase with Berry Motif: Large Galle Overlay Glass Vase with Berry MotifCirca 1900. Cameo Gallé. Ht. 14-1/8 in.
79124: Large Galle Overlay Glass Vase with Berry MotifEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Galle Overlay Glass Sycamore Vase Circa 1920. Ca: Galle Overlay Glass Sycamore VaseCirca 1920. Cameo Galle (star). Ht. 17-3/4 in.
79125: Galle Overlay Glass Sycamore Vase Circa 1920. CaEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Galle Overlay Glass Tapioca Plant Vase Circa 192: Galle Overlay Glass Tapioca Plant VaseCirca 1920. Cameo Galle (star)Ht. 12-3/4 in.
79126: Galle Overlay Glass Tapioca Plant Vase Circa 192Est. US$1,500-US$2,500
Galle Blow-Out Overlay Glass Cherry Vase Circa 1: Galle Blow-Out Overlay Glass Cherry VaseCirca 1900. Cameo GalleHt. 11-1/2 in.PROVENANCE:Valerio Art Deco Gallery, Coral Gables, Florida; Acquired from above.
79129: Galle Blow-Out Overlay Glass Cherry Vase Circa 1Est. US$2,200-US$3,000
Large Galle Overlay Glass Clematis Vase Circa 19: Large Galle Overlay Glass Clematis VaseCirca 1900. Cameo GalléHt. 16-3/8 in.
79130: Large Galle Overlay Glass Clematis Vase Circa 19Est. US$2,000-US$3,000
Three Various Overlay and Enameled Glass Vases E: Three Various Overlay and Enameled Glass VasesEarly 20th century. Etched DAUM, NANCY; VAL ST. LAMBERT; BACCARAT (LOGO) FRANCE, DEPOSEHt. 14 in. (tallest, Daum) The group includes
79131: Three Various Overlay and Enameled Glass Vases EEst. US$800-US$1,200
Monumental Daum Overlay Glass Landscape Vase Cir: Monumental Daum Overlay Glass Landscape VaseCirca 1900. Cameo Daum, Nancy, (Cross of Lorraine)Ht. 26-1/8 in.
79132: Monumental Daum Overlay Glass Landscape Vase CirEst. US$1,500-US$2,500
Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Morning Glory Cab: Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Morning Glory Cabinet VaseCirca 1910. Cameo DAUM, NANCY, (Cross of Lorraine)Ht. 4-7/8 in.
79133: Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Morning Glory CabEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Coral Bells Vase: Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Coral Bells VaseCirca 1910. Cameo DAUM, NANCY, (Cross of Lorraine)Ht. 13-7/8 in.
79134: Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Coral Bells VaseEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Four Daum Enameled Opalescent Glass Miniature Ca: Four Daum Enameled Opalescent Glass Miniature Cabinet VasesWith Paysage Hollandais motifCirca 1900. Engraved and enameled Daum, (Cross of Lorraine), NancyHt. 2-1/4 in. (tallest)
79136: Four Daum Enameled Opalescent Glass Miniature CaEst. US$800-US$1,200
Four Daum Enameled Glass Miniature Cabinet Vases: Four Daum Enameled Glass Miniature Cabinet VasesWith Paysage Hollandais MotifCirca 1900. Enameled Daum, (Cross of Lorraine), NancyHt. 8 in. (ewer)
79138: Four Daum Enameled Glass Miniature Cabinet VasesEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Coral Bells Vase: Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Coral Bells VaseCirca 1910. Cameo DAUM, NANCY, (Cross of Lorraine)Ht. 14 in.
79140: Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Coral Bells VaseEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Large Daum Overlay Glass Landscape Vase Circa 19: Large Daum Overlay Glass Landscape VaseCirca 1900. Cameo DAUM, NANCY, (Cross of Lorraine)Ht. 25-1/2 in.
79141: Large Daum Overlay Glass Landscape Vase Circa 19Est. US$800-US$1,200
Large Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Columbine F: Large Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Columbine Flower VaseCirca 1900. Cameo DAUM, NANCY, FRANCEHt. 18-3/4 in. PROVENANCE:Heritage Auctions, Sale 5075, Lot 62129;Private
79142: Large Daum Etched and Enameled Glass Columbine FEst. US$3,000-US$5,000