IEGOR - CATALOGUED AUCTION 2018-06-12 Auction - 187 Price Results - IEGOR Auctions in ca - Page 5

REBEYROLLE, Paul (1926-2005)APPEL, Karel (1921-2006)MARCHAND, André (1907-1997)
Montreal, Canada

IEGOR - CATALOGUED AUCTION

FINE ART, 20TH CENTURY DESIGN, ANTIQUES, OBJETS D'ART, INUIT ART, PRIMITIVE ART, PRE COLUMBIAN, FOLK ART, COLLECTIBLES, ASIAN ART
Lot Number: Lowest
GNASS Peter (1936-): GNASS Peter (1936-) "Récupération 30" Oil on etching (from 1961) Signed and dated on the lower right: Peter Gnass 2017 Titled on the lower left 51x39.5cm - 20x15.5"
0098: GNASS Peter (1936-)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
GNASS Peter (1936-): GNASS Peter (1936-) "Récupération 2" Oil on etching (from 1962) Signed and dated on the lower right: Peter Gnass 2017 Titled on the lower left 55x45cm - 21.75x17.75"
0099: GNASS Peter (1936-)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
GNASS Peter (1936-): GNASS Peter (1936-) "Windshield" Digital photgraphy Signed and dated on the lower right: Peter Gnass 2010 50x65cm - 19.75x25.5"
0100: GNASS Peter (1936-)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
COHEN, Sorel (1936-): COHEN, Sorel (1936-)"Cold harbour #2"CibachromeTitled and dated on a label on the reverse: 1993102x84cm - 40x33"
0100B: COHEN, Sorel (1936-)Est. CA$300-CA$400
MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-): MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-) Untitled Ink and watercolour Signed and dated on the lower left: Maltais 56 12x9cm - 4.75x3.5"
0101: MALTAIS, Marcella (1933-)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000Lot Passed
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "L'Épervier - Harfang des neiges" 1981 Colour lithograph on Arches paper Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 73/75 65x83cm -
0102: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500Lot Passed
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)"Les Saisons de Saint-Cyr-en-Arthies no 5, La Tilleuse" 1985Lithograph on Arches paperSigned on the lower right: RiopelleNumbered on the lower left: 45/7551x71cm -
0102B: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000Lot Passed
RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002): RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)"Les Saisons de Saint-Cyr-en-Arthies no 3, Les Petites Vignes" 1985Lithograph on Arches paperSigned on the lower right: RiopelleNumbered on the lower left: 45/7551x71cm
0102C: RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000Lot Passed
TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009): TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009) Untitled Set of two gouaches on paper Both signed on the lower left: Toupin 71 14x19cm - 5.5x7.5" each
0103: TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009)Est. CA$300-CA$400
JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004): JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004) "Printemps" "Été" "Automne" "Hiver" Set of 4 sanguines on paper All signed and dated on the lower right: Jérôme 79 All titled on
0104: JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004)Est. CA$300-CA$400
ALLEYN, George Edmund (1931-2004): ALLEYN, George Edmund (1931-2004) Untitled Gouache on paper Signed and dated on the lower right: Alleyn 59 53.5x43cm - 21x17" Please note that the consigner for this lot has directed us not to
0105: ALLEYN, George Edmund (1931-2004)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
DUFOUR, Claude (1925-): DUFOUR, Claude (1925-) Untitled Aluminum low relief on granite base Signed and dated on the lower right: C. Dufour 87 38x34x9cm - 15x13.5x3.5"
0105B: DUFOUR, Claude (1925-)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-): LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-) "Un matin" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: Lafrance Signed and titled on the reverse 40.5x30.5cm - 16x12"
0106: LAFRANCE, Jean-Pierre (1943-)Est. CA$600-CA$800Lot Passed
CANTIN, Roger (1930-): CANTIN, Roger (1930-) "Quatre maisons près du fleuve" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Cantin Titled on the reverse on a label 20x25.5cm - 8x10"
0108: CANTIN, Roger (1930-)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed
LYMAN, John Goodwin (1886-1967): LYMAN, John Goodwin (1886-1967) "Barbades" Watercolour on paper Signed on the lower right: Lyman Titled and dated on the reverse on a label: c. 1950 20x25.5cm - 8x10"
0109: LYMAN, John Goodwin (1886-1967)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007): LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Par ma fenêtre" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur 79 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse 25.5x20.5cm - 10x8"
0110: LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
BELLEFLEUR, Léon (1910-2007): BELLEFLEUR, Léon (1910-2007) "Paysage" Gouache and acrylic on paper Signed and dated on the lower right: Bellefleur 81 Titled on the lower left 18x23cm - 7x9"
0111: BELLEFLEUR, Léon (1910-2007)Est. CA$600-CA$800
MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996): MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Landscape Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson 25.5x30.5cm - 10x12"
0112: MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)Est. CA$600-CA$800Lot Passed
BEAULIEU, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996): BEAULIEU, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) "Nature morte à la pomme et aux raisins" Watercolour Signed and dated on the lower right: P.V. Beaulieu 64 Titled on the reverse on a label 38x56cm -
0112B: BEAULIEU, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996)Est. CA$600-CA$800
COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002): COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Woman's face Ink on paper laid on cardboard Signed and dated on the lower right: Cosgrove 48 34x27cm - 13.5x10.5"
0113: COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)Est. CA$300-CA$400
TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012): TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Nature morte" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian Titled and signed on the reverse 51x61cm - 20x24"
0114: TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000Lot Passed
TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012): TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Coin Lemoyne" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian Titled and signed on the reverse 51x61cm - 20x24"
0115: TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500Lot Passed
BOUCHARD, Lorne Holland (1913-1978): BOUCHARD, Lorne Holland (1913-1978) "Street in Boucherville, P.Q." Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: Lorne H. Bouchard Signed and titled on the reverse 43x61cm - 17x24"
0116: BOUCHARD, Lorne Holland (1913-1978)Est. CA$800-CA$1,000
SOULIKIAS, Paul (1926-): SOULIKIAS, Paul (1926-) Street scene Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right: Paul Soulikais 1979 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16"
0117: SOULIKIAS, Paul (1926-)Est. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed