DuMouchelles April 13, 14 & 15 Auction 2007-04-14 Auction - 655 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 9

041119: PLATED AMBERINA GLASS BOWL, H3" DIA5"041128: SANDWICH GLASS OPEN SALTS, C.1840, FOUR041370: EGYPTIAN STONE HEART SCARAB, 1000-500 BC
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles April 13, 14 & 15 Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Coming later.
Lot Number: Lowest
HERB MOTT GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, UNFRAMED: HERB MOTT (AMER., B.1923), GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, C. 1950 12 3/8" X 16 3/4", UNFRAMED:Depicting a collie leaping to save a seated boy from the path of a large truck, signed at the lower center,
041197: HERB MOTT GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, UNFRAMEDEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD, SIGNED, SUNBATHER W/HAT: OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD, SIGNED, 'SUNBATHER WITH HAT', C. 1960, 12" X 15 7/8", UNFRAMED:Pencil signed lower right, possibly Collon (see photo), matted, no frame.
041198: OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD, SIGNED, SUNBATHER W/HATEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
RAEBURN VAN BUREN INK ON BOARD ILLUSTRATION: RAEBURN VAN BUREN (AMER., 1891-1987), INK ON BOARD ILLUSTRATION, 1936, 21" X 18 1/2", UNFRAMED:An elegant woman kneeling on a garden bench in the moonlight, with a gentleman approaching, signed and
041199: RAEBURN VAN BUREN INK ON BOARD ILLUSTRATIONEst. US$300-US$500
J. FREDERICK SMITH GOUACHE ON BOARD: J. FREDERICK SMITH (AMER.), GOUACHE ON BOARD ILLUSTRATION, MID 20TH CENTURY, 14" X 17 1/4":Depicting a woman with two men, one of whom holds a golf club, pencil signed lower center, matted under
041200: J. FREDERICK SMITH GOUACHE ON BOARDEst. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
INK & WATERCOLOR, 'NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE': INK & WATERCOLOR ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION, 'NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE', 1951, 11" X 17 3/8", UNFRAMED:No apparent signature, possibly by Ronald Searle, for the Flying Red Horse, Jan-Feb. 1951, no frame.
041201: INK & WATERCOLOR, 'NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE'Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
MAYERS ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION FOR POKER PLAYER: MAYERS, ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION FOR 'THE CASE OF THE THIRD POKER PLAYER', 11 1/2" X 14" IMAGE:Signed lower right, no frame, overall 16 1/2" x 21 3/4".
041202: MAYERS ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION FOR POKER PLAYEREst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
HARRY EKMAN CHARCOAL ON PAPER ORIGINAL PIN-UP: HARRY EKMAN (AMER., 1923-1999), CHARCOAL ON PAPER ORIGINAL PIN-UP, 1965, 22 1/4" X 18":Marilyn Monroe style beauty, signed lower right, dated 1965 upper right, matted under glass in a black frame.
041203: HARRY EKMAN CHARCOAL ON PAPER ORIGINAL PIN-UPEst. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
BURT SILVERMAN CHARCOAL, IN A DIFFICULT POSE: BURT SILVERMAN (AMER., B.1928), CHARCOAL & PENCIL, 'IN A DIFFICULT POSE', 13 1/4" X 9 1/4", UNFRAMED:Depicting a female nude, signed lower right, signed and titled on the reverse, no frame.
041204: BURT SILVERMAN CHARCOAL, IN A DIFFICULT POSEEst. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
REDON LITHOGRAPHS, C.1930, 12"x10", UNFRAMED: REDON (FRENCH), LITHOGRAPHS, FIVE, C. 1930, 12" X 10", UNFRAMED:Humorous depictions of children with French and English captions, printed in the United States.
041205: REDON LITHOGRAPHS, C.1930, 12"x10", UNFRAMEDEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
CHROMOLITHOGRAPH, 'THE LIME KILN CLUB': CHROMOLITHOGRAPH, 'THE LIME KILN CLUB', CALVERT PRINTERS, C. 1890, 24" X 30":Detroit Free Press Weekly on floor. Parody of Town Hall type meeting with clerk etc Published by Calvert Lithograph Co
041206: CHROMOLITHOGRAPH, 'THE LIME KILN CLUB'Est. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
18K GOLD, AQUAMARINE & DIAMOND PENDANT: 18KT WHITE GOLD, 16.57CT AQUAMARINE & DIAMOND PENDANT, L 1 1/8":A single oval cut aquamarine at approximately 16.57ct (measuring 14.82 x 20.0mm), the bail set with 6 diamonds at approximately .04ct
041207: 18K GOLD, AQUAMARINE & DIAMOND PENDANTEst. US$800-US$1,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY & CO. 18K GOLD & DIAMOND ELEPHANT PIN: TIFFANY & CO. 18KT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND ELEPHANT PIN, L 1 1/4", WEIGHING 21.1 GRAMS:Standing elephant with textured skin, a single round cut diamond set at the tip of the upturned trunk, stamped
041208: TIFFANY & CO. 18K GOLD & DIAMOND ELEPHANT PINEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
18K GOLD, DIAMOND & SEMI PRECIOUS STONE RING: 18KT YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND & SEMI PRECIOUS STONE REVOLVING RING:Polished setting, revolving barrel within, the whole set with 70 diamonds totaling approximately 0.54ct; as well as 50 semi precious
041209: 18K GOLD, DIAMOND & SEMI PRECIOUS STONE RINGEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
18K YELLOW GOLD & 1.1CT DIAMOND BRACELET: 18KT YELLOW GOLD & 1.18CT DIAMOND T.W. BRACELET, L 8", WEIGHING 81.8 GRAMS:Woven mesh with brushed finish, the clasp pave set with 36 round full cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.18ct (at 2.0mm
041210: 18K YELLOW GOLD & 1.1CT DIAMOND BRACELETEst. US$2,000-US$3,000See Sold Price
14K YELLOW GOLD & AMETHYST PIN, L2": 14KT YELLOW GOLD & AMETHYST PIN, L 2":Modern style tear-drop mount centered by a single triangular cut amethyst, measuring approximately 18.0 x 18.0 x 18.0mm, marked "14K". Weighing approximately
041211: 14K YELLOW GOLD & AMETHYST PIN, L2"Est. US$700-US$900See Sold Price
STERLING SILVER & LAPIS NECKLACE W/PENDANT: STERLING SILVER & LAPIS NECKLACE WITH PENDANT, L 24":A double-strand necklace bound by two silver bands, each centered by a lapis stone, together with a sterling silver and lapis pendant, molded mask
041212: STERLING SILVER & LAPIS NECKLACE W/PENDANTEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
GARNET & 14K YELLOW GOLD BEAD NECKLACE, L24": GARNET & 14KT YELLOW GOLD BEAD NECKLACE, L 24":Five strands comprising 185 garnet and 14kt yellow gold beads, each at approximately 3.85mm round, with a 14kt yellow gold clasp. (rev.20070411)
041213: GARNET & 14K YELLOW GOLD BEAD NECKLACE, L24"Est. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
18K YELLOW GOLD, RUBY & DIAMOND LION PIN: 18KT YELLOW GOLD, RUBY & DIAMOND LION PIN, L 1 7/8", WEIGHING 20.9 GRAMS:Textured finish, set with 2 rubies at the eyes, and 1 diamond near back foot, marked "18K". Weighing approximately 20.9 grams.
041214: 18K YELLOW GOLD, RUBY & DIAMOND LION PINEst. US$500-US$800See Sold Price
G. NELSON STERLING CONCHOS, SANTA FE, SEVEN: G. NELSON, STERLING SILVER CONCHOS, SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO, SEVEN:Each sterling silver oval features a stylized bear claw motif, signed "G. Nelson Sterling". Totaling approximately 24.14 oz.
041215: G. NELSON STERLING CONCHOS, SANTA FE, SEVENEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
G. NELSON STERLING CONCHOS, SANTA FE: G. NELSON, STERLING SILVER CONCHOS, SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO, TWELVE PIECES:Including 11 sterling silver ovals and 1 larger oval buckle, each with a stylized standing buffalo motif, signed. signed "G.
041216: G. NELSON STERLING CONCHOS, SANTA FEEst. US$600-US$900See Sold Price
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A CHEETAH, H11" L46": BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A CHEETAH, H 11", L 46":
041217: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A CHEETAH, H11" L46"Est. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A CHEETAH, H22" L52": BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A CHEETAH, H 22", L 52":
041218: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A CHEETAH, H22" L52"Est. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
RUSSIAN BROWN BEAR & ERMINE TROPHY H59": RUSSIAN FREE-STANDING BROWN BEAR & ERMINE TROPHY, H 59", D 52", MOUNTED TO NATURAL SETTING, L 74":Free-standing brown bear, H 59", D 52", with two ermines mounted atop a natural setting base, L 74",
041219: RUSSIAN BROWN BEAR & ERMINE TROPHY H59"Est. US$3,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
HIMALAYAN STANDING TAHR TROPHY, H53": HIMALAYAN FREE-STANDING TAHR TROPHY, IN EXTENDED POSITION, H 53" & 73" OVERALL, L 76":Tahr depicted fully extended atop a faux rock base. Measuring H 53" & 73" overall, L 76".
041220: HIMALAYAN STANDING TAHR TROPHY, H53"Est. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price