APRIL TOY & TRAIN AUCTION PART 1 & 2 2007-04-28 Auction - 632 Price Results - NETTE Auctions in CT - Page 8

752: NETTE - RARE LIONEL ST. Ga. Maroon 42 Loco:759: NETTE - Super LIONEL Set 748W, 763E Loco:786: NETTE - Nice LIONEL Stove:
Danbury, CT, United States

APRIL TOY & TRAIN AUCTION PART 1 & 2

2-Day 992 Lot Toy & Train Auction. *360 Lots on Friday of Toys and Trains starting at 6:30 p.m. Includes American Flyer, K-line, Lionel, LTI, Schwinn, MARX, Hubley, Tonka, Renewal, ERTL Diecast Vehicles & Construction Trucks, Vintage Batman comics, Steelcraft, Unique Art, Ny-lint.
*562 Lots of Trains on Saturday the 28th
Lot Number: Lowest
NETTE - 2 GERMAN TRAINS Reference Books: Toy Trains A History, by Carlson; Century of Model Trains, by Levy, both clean, some minor dust cover wear, excellent books!
0529: NETTE - 2 GERMAN TRAINS Reference BooksEst. US$100-US$150
NETTE - 5 MARKLIN O Ga. 6" Freight Cars: 10" Double Flat Lumber Car, load appears original; 17610 7-Board Car; 17720 Stake Flat w/logs & Guard Shack; 17720 3-Board Flat, inside repainted; 17720 Stake Flat w/Guard Shack;
0530: NETTE - 5 MARKLIN O Ga. 6" Freight CarsEst. US$100-US$200
NETTE - 7 Pc. MARKLIN O Ga. Rolling Stock: 10,000 Ton Crane; Flat Car; Tipple Car; Dapolin Chemical Tank; 7-Board Flat, all C6; 17260 Baggage Car; 17250 2nd & 3rd Class Coach, o/w C8
0531: NETTE - 7 Pc. MARKLIN O Ga. Rolling StockEst. US$125-US$200See Sold Price
NETTE - 6 Pc. MARKLIN O Ga. 6" Freight Cars: 19940 Shell Tank Car, missing spout; 17910 Goods Wagon; 3 #17720 Stake Flats w/Guard Shacks; Lumber Flat, no load, o/w C6
0532: NETTE - 6 Pc. MARKLIN O Ga. 6" Freight CarsEst. US$130-US$200See Sold Price
NETTE - MARKLIN 0 Ga. 12920 HR Steam Loco: O Ga. 3-Rail, tin litho, 20" L, some paint wear on boiler, wheels move freely, lettering light, but readable, C6-
0533: NETTE - MARKLIN 0 Ga. 12920 HR Steam LocoEst. US$350-US$600
NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm French Diner: blue, Berlin-Stuttgart sign 1 side, replaced wheels, C7
0534: NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm French DinerEst. US$350-US$600See Sold Price
NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19450 Postal Car: skylight roof, green, 3 replaced wheels, C6+
0535: NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19450 Postal CarEst. US$350-US$600
NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19410 Coach: 3 signs each side- Nichtraucher/Dresden-Wein/Raucher, green, minor fatigue to 3 wheels, C7
0536: NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19410 CoachEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19430 Mitropa Sleeper: burgundy, window glass loose 1 side, 1 replaced wheel, C6+
0537: NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19430 Mitropa SleeperEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm French Diner: blue, Berlin-Stuttgart sign both sides, C7+
0538: NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm French DinerEst. US$400-US$600
NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19450 Postal Car: Standard roof, C7
0539: NETTE - MARKLIN O Ga. 40cm 19450 Postal CarEst. US$350-US$600
NETTE - MARKLIN 0 Ga. 40cm 19440 Baggage Car: some surface spotting one side from bubble wrap, C6
0540: NETTE - MARKLIN 0 Ga. 40cm 19440 Baggage CarEst. US$250-US$400
NETTE - BING Glass Awning Station: Lovingly restored to original colors, nice job
0541: NETTE - BING Glass Awning StationEst. US$150-US$300See Sold Price
NETTE - HERMAN O Ga. 59cm 1st Class Coach: SBB CFF Coach w/full interior, missing 3 window inserts, several loose(typical), ob, C9
0542: NETTE - HERMAN O Ga. 59cm 1st Class CoachEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
NETTE - HERMAN O Ga. 59cm 2nd Class Coach: green, SBB CFF, most window inserts loose, full interior, ob, C9
0543: NETTE - HERMAN O Ga. 59cm 2nd Class CoachEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
NETTE - HERMAN O Ga. 59cm Restaurant Car: pantograph missing 1 insulator, 1 incomplete, Full interior, o/w C8
0544: NETTE - HERMAN O Ga. 59cm Restaurant CarEst. US$300-US$500
NETTE - BASSETTE-LOWKE 4-6-0 Loco: numbered 42945, O Ga. 3-Rail electric, Pro Restoration
0545: NETTE - BASSETTE-LOWKE 4-6-0 LocoEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
NETTE - Unusual BING Station: 64cm L, tin litho, country style w/nice advertising signs, C6+
0546: NETTE - Unusual BING StationEst. US$250-US$500See Sold Price
NETTE - NICE MARKLIN Station: 34 cm L, hand painted w/litho windows, electric light added, but no damage to paint, appears all original, C7
0547: NETTE - NICE MARKLIN StationEst. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
NETTE - MARKLIN Public Restroom: lettered Manner/Frauen, w/interior, C6
0548: NETTE - MARKLIN Public RestroomEst. US$275-US$500See Sold Price
NETTE - Super RUSSIAN Stalin Train Set: Blue Diesel loco, about as good as it gets! Ob w/ wrap; two Coaches; two Flat cars; Two Goods Wagons; Station w/ob; Gateman; Flagman w/ob; 3-Pc Bridge; 2 Block Signals; 2 Lampposts; Crossing Gate,
0549: NETTE - Super RUSSIAN Stalin Train SetEst. US$2,200-US$3,500See Sold Price
NETTE - Unusual ACE TRAINS Canopy Station Kit: Made in London, distributed by Weaver, builds a 3-Track covered Glass Dome w/platforms, unbuilt, ob C8+
0550: NETTE - Unusual ACE TRAINS Canopy Station KitEst. US$250-US$500
NETTE - BASSETTE-LOWKE Royal Scot Loco: 6100, LMS Tender, 3-Rail Electric, C8 WOW!
0551: NETTE - BASSETTE-LOWKE Royal Scot LocoEst. US$550-US$1,000See Sold Price
NETTE - EXLEY for BASSETTE-LOWKE Sleeper: 42cm, O-Ga, C8
0552: NETTE - EXLEY for BASSETTE-LOWKE SleeperEst. US$275-US$400