Fine Art, Antiques, Sterling & Home Decor 2018-08-19 Auction - 350 Price Results - Charleston Estate Auctions in SC - Page 9

CHINESE POLYCHROMED  PORCELAIN PLAQUERARE CHICAGO NULITE GAS ARC LAMPCHINESE POLYCHROMED  PORCELAIN PLAQUE
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States

Fine Art, Antiques, Sterling & Home Decor

The August 19th auction is another great event featuring fine and antique furniture, antiques, Asian antiques & collectibles, exceptional original artwork, rugs and much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
5 pc STUDIO POTTERY TEA SET: Five Piece Contemporary Studio Pottery Tea Set. All impressed with the makers initials, EB in square. Salt glazed. Footed Teapot 6 1/2"x5"x9 1/2". Creamer and open sugar and 2 free form cups. Weight
0193: 5 pc STUDIO POTTERY TEA SETEst. US$200-US$300
19th c. AESTHETIC SLVERPLATE HOT WATER URN: Antique English Aesthetic Movement Silverplated Hot Water Urn c. 1880. Hand chased, monogrammed front, back cartouche blank, round base, ball feet. Hallmark for Richard Richardson, Cornwell Works,
0194: 19th c. AESTHETIC SLVERPLATE HOT WATER URNEst. US$300-US$500
51 PC TIRSCHENREUTH BARONESSE DESSERT SET: Tirschenreuth German China Baronesse 51 Piece Coffee Dessert Set. All in excellent condition. 14 Dessert Plates, 14 Cups, 16 Saucers, 1 Coffee Pot, 2 Creamers, 1 covered sugar. 3 large 8" square
0195: 51 PC TIRSCHENREUTH BARONESSE DESSERT SETEst. US$200-US$300
ANTIQUE BANKO WARE JAPANESE TEAPOT: Antique Banko Ware Japanese Teapot 19th c. No lid. Measures 5 1/2" long x 3" high. Weight 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0196: ANTIQUE BANKO WARE JAPANESE TEAPOTEst. US$100-US$200
4 pc STERLING SERVING FORKS: 1- Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 2- Lunt Sterling Silver Orleans 1914 Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 8 1/2". 3- Dominick and Haff Etched Lemon Fork, monogrammed 5 1/8". 4- Webster
0197: 4 pc STERLING SERVING FORKSEst. US$175-US$225
2 LARGE GEORGIAN COPPER JUGS: Two very large Georgian Copper Measures / Jugs. 4 Gallon and 2 Gallon. Largest with crown hallmark. Four Gallon 15"x15"x16". Two Gallon 13"x13"x14". Weight on all 20 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private
0198: 2 LARGE GEORGIAN COPPER JUGSEst. US$300-US$400
5 pc KERR STERLING VANITY SET: Five (5) Piece Antique William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Vanity / Dresser Set. Large Cut Glass Jar 5 1/2"x5 1/2"x3 1/4". Hair Brush 9 1/4", Clothes Brush 7 1/4", Mirror 9 1/2". Comb Holder 7 3/4". All
0199: 5 pc KERR STERLING VANITY SETEst. US$175-US$275
AFTER PABLO PICASSO LA RONDE: Limited Edition Print after Pablo Picasso La Ronde. #442 of 500. Facimile signed and dated in the plate. With COA. Professionally framed and double matted. In frame measures 26 1/2"x28"x1". Weight 6
0200: AFTER PABLO PICASSO LA RONDEEst. US$150-US$250
TIFFANY STERLING SILVER PHONE DIALER: Vintage Tiffany & Co. Solid Sterling Silver Rotary Phone Dialer. Hallmarked. Monogrammed, good condition. Measures 3". Weight 25 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0201: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER PHONE DIALEREst. US$125-US$225
FEDERAL MAHOGANY WORK TABLE: Federal Mahogany Drop-Leaf Work Table. One drawer, nicely turned legs. 36" opened 22"x19"x29" tall. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. **Pickup only or Shipping on furniture offered through
0202: FEDERAL MAHOGANY WORK TABLEEst. US$200-US$300
4 pc STERLING FRAME & BABY BRUSHES: 1- Sterling Silver Vintage Bailey, Banks & Biddle Picture Frame with glass front, monogrammed 8"x10". 2- 3 Piece Baby Brush Dresser Set, monogrammed 1 at 5 3/4" 2 at 2 3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 1 oz.
0203: 4 pc STERLING FRAME & BABY BRUSHESEst. US$125-US$200
21 PARAGON REGENCY PRINT DINNER PLATES: Twenty One (21) English Paragon Fine Bone China Scalloped Dinner Plates in the "Regency Print" Pattern. Very good condition. Each 10-5/8". Weight on all combined is 30 pds. **Please note these will
0204: 21 PARAGON REGENCY PRINT DINNER PLATESEst. US$150-US$250
7 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER: 1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid
0205: 7 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTEREst. US$125-US$175
ANTIQUE ENGLISH OAK SHELF: Antique Carved English Oak Wall Shelf. Made from a early 19th c heavily carved drawer front. Perfect shelf for clocks or display. Measures 18" long x 5 1/2" deep and 5" high. Weight 2 pds 14 oz.
0206: ANTIQUE ENGLISH OAK SHELFEst. US$100-US$175
LARGE CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS: Large Contemporary Decorative Painting on Canvas. Mediterranean street scene with cafe in the rain. Professionally framed at the gallery. Measures 40" x 30"; and 50"x40"x 2 1/2" in frame. Weight 22
0207: LARGE CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVASEst. US$600-US$700
CARVED MID CENTURY AFRICAN DRUM: Mid 20th c. Carved African Drum. Tri footed with carved dancers and masks. Hide drum head. Good condition. Measures 17"x17"x24 1/2". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SC Estate. ***Pickup
0208: CARVED MID CENTURY AFRICAN DRUMEst. US$225-US$300
19th c. CHINESE EXPORT CANTON BOWL: Large Antique 19th c. Qing Dynasty Blue Canton Chinese Export Porcelain Serving Bowl. Purchased at Zedell Konst & Antik in Gamla Stan, Stockholm, Sweden. Measures 16"x12 3/4"x 2 3/4". Weight 4 pds 12
0209: 19th c. CHINESE EXPORT CANTON BOWLEst. US$200-US$300
4 pc STERLING - BATHROOM SPOON: Four Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver Items including the very important 19th c. "Bathroom" spoon. The spoon is engraved Bathroom on the handle to prevent any mix up of Dining vs Bathroom
0210: 4 pc STERLING - BATHROOM SPOONEst. US$100-US$150
2 VOL LIFE OF NAPOLEON 1902 1ST EDITION: First Edition. The Life of Napoleon in two Volumes: Including New Materials From The British Official Records Two Volumes by John Holland Rose. M.A., published 1902 by John Bell, London. Leather with
0211: 2 VOL LIFE OF NAPOLEON 1902 1ST EDITIONEst. US$125-US$175
48 pc PARAGON REGENCY PRINT TEACUPS+: Forty Eight (48) English Paragon Fine Bone China Items in the "Regency Print" Pattern. 20 Teacups, 26 Saucers, Cream & Sugar. Very good condition, Hairline to 1 cup. Weight on all combined is 16
0212: 48 pc PARAGON REGENCY PRINT TEACUPS+Est. US$150-US$200
2 STERLING CASSEROLE SERVING SPOONS: 1- Manchester Silver Co, Sterling Silver "Mary Warren" 1910 Large Casserole Serving Spoon. Monogrammed M, measures 8 3/4". 2- Sterling Silver Large Casserole Serving Spoon. Monogrammed, measures 8
0213: 2 STERLING CASSEROLE SERVING SPOONSEst. US$140-US$190
15 1927 JACK LONDON SKRIFTER SWEDISH: 15 Volumes 1927 Jack London Skrifter. Varldslitteraturens Forlag, Malmo, 1927. Hardcover. Condition: Good, as pictured, in Swedish, (selected writings ).Good condition hardcover, 3/4 quarter calf
0214: 15 1927 JACK LONDON SKRIFTER SWEDISHEst. US$225-US$300
11 CONTEMPORARY CRYSTAL GLASSES: 11 Contemporary Crystal Wine Glasses. Graduated notched stems. Each measures 3 1/4"x3 1/4"x6 1/4". Weight on all 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0215: 11 CONTEMPORARY CRYSTAL GLASSESEst. US$75-US$125
6 STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE TEASPOONS: Six (6) Sterling Silver Antique Teaspoons. 4 monogrammed 1- Reed & Barton 1899 Sterling Love Disarmed. 2- Unger Brothers 1904 He Loves Me. 3- Alvin Sterling Majestic 1900.4- Reed & Barton Les Six
0216: 6 STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE TEASPOONSEst. US$300-US$400