Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance 2018-09-04 Auction - 1240 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 5

"OUT BY THE FARM" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDSigned - Patina Bronze Sculpture W/ Marble BaseStunning Mixed Stone Necklace
Kansas City, KS, United States

Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance

Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER HOOP EARRING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE CHROME DIOPSIDE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 6.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1.00 INCH COLOR GREEN
0097: SILVER HOOP EARRING WITH CHROME DIOPSIDEEst. US$2,340-US$2,520Lot Passed
Adolph Gottlieb - Balance - Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas Adolph Gottlieb, approx. 16x20 in. Adolph Gottlieb was an American abstract expressionist painter, sculptor and printmaker.
0099: Adolph Gottlieb - Balance - Oil on CanvasEst. US$20,000-US$25,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH KYANITE AND WHITE TOPAZ: Stone : KYANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 2.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : OVAL Gmwt: 5.00 color : BLUE Size: 6 Stone; WHITE TOPAZ Cts: 0.15
0100: SILVER RING WITH KYANITE AND WHITE TOPAZEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed
Framed Lithograph Norman Rockwell: Authentic lithograph Norman Rockwell
0101: Framed Lithograph Norman RockwellEst. US$1,600-US$2,000Lot Passed
Rafal Olbinski - Texture of Casual Desire: Fine art lithograph after Fafael Olbinski, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 22x28.
0102: Rafal Olbinski - Texture of Casual DesireEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Fine Art Print: Authentic Fine Art Print , Size Approx. 20 x 16 In.
0104: Fine Art PrintEst. US$2,700-US$3,100Lot Passed
Fine Art Print "Noir Et Crème I": Authentic Fine Art Print "Noir Et Crème I", Size Approx. 16 x 16 In.
0106: Fine Art Print "Noir Et Crème I"Est. US$2,800-US$3,200Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI GEMS: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI GEMS FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 13 CTS WEIGHT 13.00GMS SHAPE OV, RD & MQ LENGTH 1 1/2" COLOR MULTI COLOR
0107: SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI GEMSEst. US$3,900-US$4,200Lot Passed
0109: SILVER BRACELET WITH DRUSYEst. US$3,250-US$3,500Lot Passed
Hand Signed Limited Edition Salvador Dali: Authentic Lithograph Signed Salvador Dali in a limited edition, bears the certified stamp of Bruce Hochman on the verso. Unframed dimensions approx 21x19. AR-1.
0111: Hand Signed Limited Edition Salvador DaliEst. US$25,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH SMOKY QUARTZ: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE SMOKY QUARTZ FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 10.00 CTS WEIGHT 4.00GMS SHAPE PEAR LENGTH 1 1/2" COLOR SMOKY
0113: SILVER PENDANT WITH SMOKY QUARTZEst. US$1,560-US$1,680Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Pencil Drawing: Pencil drawing on paper bearing style Pablo Picasso, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12.
0114: Pablo Picasso Pencil DrawingEst. US$65,000-US$70,000Lot Passed
Vertabre - Bronze Sculpture - Henry Moore: Limited Edition, Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 7" x 4" x 13" in.
0115: Vertabre - Bronze Sculpture - Henry MooreEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Framed Memorabilia: Custom Framed, Matted
0116: Framed MemorabiliaEst. US$1,600-US$2,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE TANZANITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2CTS WEIGHT 4.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1/2 INCHES COLOR PURPLE
0118: SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITEEst. US$1,560-US$1,680Lot Passed
0119: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND GARNETEst. US$3,250-US$3,500Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base: Patina Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 20" x 7" x 7" in.
0120: Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble BaseEst. US$12,000-US$14,000Lot Passed