DESIGN FURNITURE and ART AUCTION Number 132. 2018-11-03 Auction - 599 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 9

Tatra: Armlehnsessel mit OttomaneBreuer, Marcel: Zwei Armlehnstühle B34Jirak, Frantisek: Ein Paar Armlehnsessel
Düsseldorf, Nrw , Germany

DESIGN FURNITURE and ART AUCTION Number 132.

132th auction by Peter Karbstein, since 1980th in Düsseldorf, Germany
Lot Number: Lowest
Schultze, Bernard: Migof-Gestrüpp: Bernard Schultze, 1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln Migof-Gestrüpp 6 etchings on laid paper; H each 200 mm, W each 148 mm; each signed and dated lower right ''Bernard Schultze 81''; Print:
0207: Schultze, Bernard: Migof-GestrüppEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Schultze, Bernard: Zungen-Migof: Bernard Schultze, 1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln Zungen-Migof Etching and collage on laid paper, 1969, here one of the few copies with dating 1970; H 345 mm, W 245 mm; signed and dated lower
0208: Schultze, Bernard: Zungen-MigofEst. €250-€300Lot Passed
Schultze, Bernard: Ohne Titel: Bernard Schultze, 1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln Untitled Color lithograph on paper, 1963; H 390 mm, W 580 mm; signed lower right ''Bernard Schultze''; numbered lower left ''42/70''; not with
0209: Schultze, Bernard: Ohne TitelEst. €120-€140Lot Passed
Beuys, Joseph: Ohne Titel (Hirschkuh): Joseph Beuys, 1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf Untitled (doe) Screenprint on paper; H 210 mm, W 450 mm on H 690 mm, W 490 mm; signed and numbered upper left ''Joseph Beuys 37/120''
0210: Beuys, Joseph: Ohne Titel (Hirschkuh)Est. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Fuchs, Ernst: Sphinx: Ernst Fuchs, 1930 Vienna Sphinx Bronze casting, partly polished resp. patinated, granite base, 1977; H 23 cm, L 36 cm, W 20 cm; copy 968/1000; cast by Venturi Arte, Bologna; enclosed a acrylic-glass
0211: Fuchs, Ernst: SphinxEst. €3,000-€4,000
Koyama, Shigeyoshi: Schloss & Lambertus: Shigeyoshi Koyama, 1940 Osaka Rheinufer mit Schlossturm & Lambertus Watercolor and ink on paper; H 330 mm, W 420 mm; signed and dated lower right ''S. Koyama 84'' as well as with japanese designation
0213: Koyama, Shigeyoshi: Schloss & LambertusEst. €300-€400
Bach, Elvira: Küchendiva II: Elvira Bach, 1951 Neuenhain Küchendiva II Etching on Zerkall laid paper; H 795 mm, W 595 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Bach 98''
0214: Bach, Elvira: Küchendiva IIEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Schudy, Nicola: Auguines: Nicola Schudy, 1968 Selters Auguines Lambda Color Print on diasec; H 600 mm, W 900 mm; verso signed on the label of the gallery Lumas; Label with numbering (14 of 150)
0215: Schudy, Nicola: AuguinesEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Schüler, Jan: Industrie (Bildnis): Jan Schüler, 1963 Gießen Industrie (Bildnis) Oil on canvas; H 75 cm, W 56 cm; verso signed, dated and inscribed ''Jan Schüler 6/99 Industrie''
0217: Schüler, Jan: Industrie (Bildnis)Est. €1,000-€1,500
Tapies, Antoni: Ohne Titel: Antoni Tapies, 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Untitled Color lithograph on paper; H 805 mm, W 555 mm; signed lower right ''Tapies''; numbered lower left ''107/150''; lower left with stamp ''Erker Presse St.
0218: Tapies, Antoni: Ohne TitelEst. €500-€700
Höckelmann, Antonius: Drei Figuren: Antoius Höckelmann, Drei Figuren Colored chalks on paper; H 545 mm, W 500 mm; signed below ''Antonius Höckelmann 1998''; verso signed again and titled
0219: Höckelmann, Antonius: Drei FigurenEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
von Bruch, Klaus: Black Box 1: Klaus vom Bruch, 1952 Köln Black Box 1 2 video tapes in welded iron cassette with screen printing (hammered finish); L 21.5 cm, H 12.5 cm, D 7 cm; numbered, monogrammed and dated on label ''20/200
0220: von Bruch, Klaus: Black Box 1Est. €400-€500Lot Passed
Erb, Leo: Sascha: Leo Erb, 1923 St. Ingbert - 2012 Kaiserslautern Sascha Cardboard with line drawings and cut outs, collaged on cardboard; H 24.5 cm, W 14.5 cm; signed lower right; dated lower left ''92''; titled
0222: Erb, Leo: SaschaEst. €600-€750Lot Passed
Foeller, Peter: Reise: Peter Foeller, 1945 Starnberg Reise Acrylic on canvas, 1984; H 30 cm, W 30 cm; Verso titled, dated and signed
0223: Foeller, Peter: ReiseEst. €450-€550Lot Passed
Hullmann & Kocheisen: Schlafzimmer: Ulrike Hullmann und Thomas Kocheisen, 1954 Herrischried /1956 Frechen Bedroom with red bottle 2 oil paintings on wood; each H 25 cm, W 35 cm; verso signed and dated ''95'' by both artists; inscribed
0224: Hullmann & Kocheisen: SchlafzimmerEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Gipsausformung des 20. Jh.: Plaster formation of the 20th century, The eye of David Plaster; H 36.5 cm, W 40 cm, D 27 cm; flaking at the back edge
0225: Gipsausformung des 20. Jh.Est. €250-€300Lot Passed
Hullmann & Kocheisen: 2 Häuser: Ulrike Hullmann and Thomas Kocheisen, 1954 Herrischried /1956 Frechen 2 houses 2 ceramics, colored; H 29.5 cm, W 29.5 cm, D 36 cm or H 27.5 cm, W 26.5 cm, D 34 cm; signed, dated and numbered ''96'',
0226: Hullmann & Kocheisen: 2 HäuserEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Jones, Allen: Red Lamp: Allen Jones, 1937 Southampton Red Lamp Wood, lacquered, cloth screen printed; H 56 cm; Edition: Royal Academy of Arts; enclosed label with signature of the artist as well as numbering (edition 50)
0227: Jones, Allen: Red LampEst. €450-€550
Dahmen, Karl Fred: Konstellation: Karl Fred Dahmen, 1917 Stolberg - 1981 Preinersdorf Konstellation Color etching with embossing on paper; H 645 mm, W 490 mm; signed lower right ''Dahmen''; numbered and dated lower left ''58/100
0229: Dahmen, Karl Fred: KonstellationEst. €150-€200
Haring, Keith: Schaukelpferd: Keith Haring, 1958 Kutztown - 1990 New York Rocking horse Wood, painted; L 58 cm, H 42 cm; Inscribed ''1992 The estate of Keith Haring''
0231: Haring, Keith: SchaukelpferdEst. €1,000-€1,500