Holiday Extravaganza Fine Antique Auction 2018-11-05 Auction - 330 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 10

MARIO CARRENO (1913-1999) OIL PAINTINGRARE ANTIQUE WEDGWOOD PORTLAND HANDLED VASEERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) "FIRE LEAVES" BRONZE
Boca Raton, FL, United States

Holiday Extravaganza Fine Antique Auction

Chinese antiques, French antiques, Art glass, Fine art, & much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
JAPANESE SATSUMA KINKOZAN TSUKURU INCENSE BURNER: A vintage Japanese Satsuma Kinkozan Tsukuru hand painted enameled moriage crackle glaze incense burner having a Rakens design. Completed with foo lion finial handle. Measures approx. 10 1/2"
0214: JAPANESE SATSUMA KINKOZAN TSUKURU INCENSE BURNEREst. US$100-US$200
4 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION CHILDREN FIGURES: A lot of 4 Chinese enameled porcelain Cultural Revolution figures depicting seated children. Each approx. 4" height (10.2cm).
0215: 4 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION CHILDREN FIGURESEst. US$100-US$300
LLADRO SPAIN "THE QUEST" PORCELAIN FIGURE 5224: Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain figure depicint Don Quixote titled "The Quest" or "Don Quijote Arrodillado" number 5224. Sculpted by Salvador FuriĆ³. Issued in 1984 and retired in 1998.
0217: LLADRO SPAIN "THE QUEST" PORCELAIN FIGURE 5224Est. US$50-US$100
VINTAGE HAND PAINTED CLASSIC MOVIE POSTERS: Vintage hand painted classic movie posters on board. Measures approx 24" height by 18" width.
0221: VINTAGE HAND PAINTED CLASSIC MOVIE POSTERSEst. US$50-US$150
ROMERO BRITTO 3D BUTTERFLY PICTURE: Romero Britto3D butterfly picture, signed in plate to lower right. Overall measures 11 1/2" width by 9 1/2" height.
0230: ROMERO BRITTO 3D BUTTERFLY PICTUREEst. US$150-US$300
0237: VINTAGE HAND PAINTED CLASSIC MOVIE POSTERSEst. US$50-US$150
0238: VINTAGE HAND PAINTED CLASSIC MOVIE POSTERSEst. US$50-US$150