November Decorative Art Consignment Auction 2018-11-12 Auction - 227 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 6

Christopher Columbus "Santa Maria Bell"Domenikos EL GRECO (Attrib.) (1541-1614)HUBLOT KOBE BRYANT KING POWER BLACK MAMBA TOURBILLON
Miami, FL, United States

November Decorative Art Consignment Auction

Very important consignment auction featuring decorative art, antiques, art deco, lithographs, wood sculptures, chinese, japanese, memorabilia, john Lenon, looney toons, warner brothers, picasso, matisse, leger, braque, miro and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
TAG HEUER STAINLESS MENS WATCH: REFERENCE WAB1110 EXCELLEN TCONDITION
0085: TAG HEUER STAINLESS MENS WATCHEst. US$1,500-US$2,500Lot Passed
TUDOR STAINLESS MENS DIAMOND WATCH: REFERENCE 9670 EXCELLENT CONDITION
0086: TUDOR STAINLESS MENS DIAMOND WATCHEst. US$750-US$1,500Lot Passed
Christopher Columbus "Santa Maria Bell": We are proud to offer a once in a lifetime chance to bid and own a piece of world history. Up for sale is the one and only Christopher Columbus Santa Maria Ship diving bronze bell. The bell was found
0087: Christopher Columbus "Santa Maria Bell"Est. US$15,000,000-US$30,000,000
Bronze Vessel: 4" x 4". Excellent. Bronze
0100: Bronze VesselEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Edwin Henry LANDSEER (1802-1873): 11.5" x 10.25" / 19.25" x 18" with frame. Excellent. Oil on Canvas. 19th Century
0103: Edwin Henry LANDSEER (1802-1873)Est. US$20,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
Chinese Jade: 4" x 3.5 . Excellent. Jade
0104: Chinese JadeEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Paul EVANS (1931-1987) - Vase: 18.5" x 4.5". Excellent. Wood and silver with marble base. 20th Century
0106: Paul EVANS (1931-1987) - VaseEst. US$5,000-US$15,000
Felix RAMOS (1919-1993) - Pinar: 16" x 20" / 27.5" x 31.5" with frame. Excellent. Oil on Canvas. 20th Century
0107: Felix RAMOS (1919-1993) - PinarEst. US$3,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971): Sculpture-Volume, Sculpture with certificate of authenticity, 23.25" x 33"
0108: Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971)Est. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971): Sculpture-Volume, Sculpture with certificate of authenticity, 52" x 22.50"
0109: Loló SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971)Est. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
CLARK 52 INK ON PAPER: 11.25" X 11.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0110: CLARK 52 INK ON PAPEREst. US$1,600-US$3,200Lot Passed
KELLY INK ON PAPER: 14" X 9.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0111: KELLY INK ON PAPEREst. US$1,400-US$2,800Lot Passed
CLYFFORD 1957 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: 14 1/8" X 10.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0112: CLYFFORD 1957 WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. US$1,600-US$3,200Lot Passed
P.M. 21 GOUACHE ON PAPER: 10 5/8" X 10 5/8" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0113: P.M. 21 GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. US$1,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
SOL LEWITT 1970 MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: 12" X 11" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0114: SOL LEWITT 1970 MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. US$1,600-US$3,200Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER SIGNED JIM DINE 65: 16.25" X 12" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0115: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER SIGNED JIM DINE 65Est. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
DE KOONING: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 10.75" X 11.75"
0115A: DE KOONINGEst. US$2,500-US$5,000Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED YAYOI KUSAMA: 10.75" X 15.50"
0116: WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED YAYOI KUSAMAEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
H. MATISSE: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 20" X 14.50"
0116A: H. MATISSEEst. US$2,500-US$5,000Lot Passed
LOLO 56 MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: 8" X 11.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0117: LOLO 56 MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. US$1,300-US$2,600Lot Passed
PICASSO: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 10.75" X 8"
0117A: PICASSOEst. US$2,500-US$5,000Lot Passed
COROT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: 5 3/8" X 7.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0118: COROT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. US$1,200-US$2,400Lot Passed
PICASSO: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 14" X 11.25"
0118A: PICASSOEst. US$2,500-US$5,000Lot Passed
F. LEGER: MIXED MEDIA ON PPAER 11" X 14"
0119A: F. LEGEREst. US$2,500-US$5,000Lot Passed