DECEMBER FINE ESTATES 2018-12-02 Auction - 355 Price Results - Charleston Estate Auctions in SC - Page 9

LARGE DIAMOND NECKLACE 2.60 CENTERVALENTINO GARAVANI LEOPARD HANDBAGPAIR CHINESE ELABORATELY CARVED JADE CENSERS
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States

DECEMBER FINE ESTATES

The auction features a large selection of exceptional sterling silver, rare original artwork, fine & antique furniture, rugs, home decor and much more! Preview today!
Lot Number: Lowest
LEATHERCRAFT LOVESEAT: Leathercraft Loveseat in a soft Ginger Brown Leather with French Natural Nail Trim. Measures 63"x38"x37". Good condition, minor wear. For over 40 years, Leathercraft has been manufacturing the finest
0193: LEATHERCRAFT LOVESEATEst. US$500-US$600
HAND KNOTTED KAZAK RUG: Hand Knotted Semi Antique Kazak Rug. Some age appropriate minor wear. Measures 69"x41". 3 Feet 4 inches x 5 Feet 7 inches. Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. PROVENANCE: A
0194: HAND KNOTTED KAZAK RUGEst. US$300-US$500
AMSTERDAM OIL CARLOS DE LA VEGA: Original 20th c. Oil on Canvas, Amsterdam Street Scene c. 1980 by Carlos De La Vega (Portugal/Holland 20th c.). In carved gold leafed frame with forest green velvet liner and gilt molding. In Frame
0195: AMSTERDAM OIL CARLOS DE LA VEGAEst. US$400-US$600
4 FRANCIS I STERLING INFANT FEEDING SPOONS: Four (4) Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoons. Brand new and unused. Sterling weight 100 grams. Weight in boxes 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
0196: 4 FRANCIS I STERLING INFANT FEEDING SPOONSEst. US$300-US$400
LARGE TURKISH KILIM RUG 12 FEET: Large Semi-Antique Hand Knotted Turkish Wool Konya Kilim Rug 12 Foot. Istanbul. Measures 144 x 113". Approximately 30-50 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
0197: LARGE TURKISH KILIM RUG 12 FEETEst. US$700-US$1,000
3 STERLING SILVER 1875 ARABESQUE FORKS: Three (3) Sterling Silver 1875 Arabesque Dinner Forks by Whiting. Monogrammed B.A. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 165 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. The pattern was designed by
0198: 3 STERLING SILVER 1875 ARABESQUE FORKSEst. US$250-US$300
ALICE SCOTT (1925-2005) WATERCOLOR: Original Alice Scott (1925-2005) Watercolor, "In the Studio". Painted in 1984 in her Tallahassee, Florida. Measures 8"x10". Weight 2.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Alice Scott
0199: ALICE SCOTT (1925-2005) WATERCOLOREst. US$175-US$275
CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL: Chinese Export Iron Red Porcelain Punch Bowl. Mark to base is Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi "Great Qing Qianlong Period Make" but is 20th century. Measures 14 1/4"x14 1/4"x6 1/4". Weight 8 pds 4 oz.
0200: CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWLEst. US$150-US$250
4 PC POCKET WATCHES - HEBDOMIS FOB - WRISTWATCH: Four piece lot. 1- Ladies Bulova Art Deco Style Gold Filled Watch and Band, runs. 2- Waltham 1868 Large Wm. Ellery Key Wind Pocket Watch, noi ket so untested, Silveroid Case. 3- Vintage Arnex
0201: 4 PC POCKET WATCHES - HEBDOMIS FOB - WRISTWATCHEst. US$350-US$550
VALENTINO GARAVANI LEOPARD HANDBAG: Valentino Garavani leopard print calf hair bag. Leopard print calf hair, gold figural double leopard clasp and V stamped gold chain strap. Lined with black kidskin, black kidskin base with V stamped
0202: VALENTINO GARAVANI LEOPARD HANDBAGEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED BOX: Vintage Chinese Porcelain Covered Box on Stand. Decorated in Macau c. 1980. With Underglaze blue mark in Chinese Zhuanshu characters read from right to left: Heng Ming Jian Zhi flanked from right to
0203: CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED BOXEst. US$100-US$150
10 STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONS: Ten (10) American Sterling Silver Salt Spoons. All matching. Excellent condition. Each 2 5/8". Weight on all 65 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0204: 10 STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONSEst. US$150-US$200
NAPOLEON COAT OF ARMS TAPESTRY: Large Napoleonic Coat of Arms tapestry measures 64" x 49". Shows the imperial eagle of Napoleon Bonaparte in a regal setting surrounded by Bee and Empire style bordering. This Belgian tapestry
0205: NAPOLEON COAT OF ARMS TAPESTRYEst. US$350-US$550
5 STERLING REED & BARTON NUT DISHES: Five Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Nut Dishes. Floral Repousse Rim, no monograms. Each 3 1/4:x3 1/4"x1". Weight 132 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
0206: 5 STERLING REED & BARTON NUT DISHESEst. US$150-US$200
4 ANTIQUE MEERSCHAUM CIGAR CIGARETTE HOLDERS: Four Antique Hand Carved Meerschaum Cigar Holder, 2 Cigarette Holders and Pipe Tamp.The cigar and 1 cigarette with the original cases. All are in excellent, unused condition. Cigarettes 4 1/2" and
0207: 4 ANTIQUE MEERSCHAUM CIGAR CIGARETTE HOLDERSEst. US$150-US$200
PAIR CONTEMPORARY FIGURAL TURTLE LAMPS: Matched Pair of Figural Contemporary Turtle Lamps. Good quality. Metal leaf shades. Each lamp measures 7 1/2"x7 1/2"x25". Good condition. Weight 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
0208: PAIR CONTEMPORARY FIGURAL TURTLE LAMPSEst. US$225-US$325
6 STERLING 1918 ROANOKE PASTRY FORKS: Six (6) Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver 1918 Roanoke Pastry / Dessert Forks. Monogrammed. Each 5 1/8". Weight 95 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
0209: 6 STERLING 1918 ROANOKE PASTRY FORKSEst. US$175-US$275
ANTIQUE ENGLISH OAK SHELF: Antique Carved English Oak Wall Shelf. Made from a early 19th c heavily carved drawer front. Perfect shelf for clocks or display. Measures 18" long x 5 1/2" deep and 5" high. Weight 2 pds 14 oz.
0210: ANTIQUE ENGLISH OAK SHELFEst. US$100-US$175
BARN AND STREAM - WASHBURN: Vintage A. Washburn Acrylic on Artist Board Painting. Barns by a stream. Mid Century, signed lower right. In attractive oak shadowbox frame. Measures 22.5" x 18" x 3.5" deep. Image 16 x 12". Weight 3
0211: BARN AND STREAM - WASHBURNEst. US$100-US$150
HAND KNOTTED TURKISH KONYA RUG: Vintage Hand Knotted Turkish Konya Rug. Measures 53 x 37". Perfect for entrance or small area. Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
0212: HAND KNOTTED TURKISH KONYA RUGEst. US$125-US$225
VINTAGE ESTATE 14k RING & STICKPIN: Two (2) Vintage Estate Jewelry Items. 1- 14k Yellow Gold Ring with Jadeite Cabochon size 4. 2- Pink Stone & Seed Pearl Stick Pin, no markings. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
0213: VINTAGE ESTATE 14k RING & STICKPINEst. US$100-US$150
DI LEO MID CENTURY ROME OIL PAINTING: Vintage 1970s Original Oil on Canvas - Mid Century Rome by Di Leo. Professionally framed at the gallery in a painted wood frame with linen liner and wood molding. In Frame measures 19"x13"x2 1/2".
0214: DI LEO MID CENTURY ROME OIL PAINTINGEst. US$145-US$245
2 SILVER SERVING SPOONS - STERLING & PLATE: One Sterling, One Plated.1- Towle Sterling 1967 Spanish Provincial Pierced Tablespoon. 8 3/4" 2 - Reed & Barton Amaryllis 1901 Pierced Tablespoon 8 1/4". Weight on just Sterling 85 grams. PROVENANCE:
0215: 2 SILVER SERVING SPOONS - STERLING & PLATEEst. US$75-US$125
PAIR THOMASVILLE TRADITIONAL ARMCHAIRS: Two (2) Matching Traditional Arm Chairs by Thomasville. Mahogany in a classic Traditional style with cream woven linen look upholstered tufted seat and back. Perfect accent or additional seating.
0216: PAIR THOMASVILLE TRADITIONAL ARMCHAIRSEst. US$225-US$325