NEW YEAR ANTIQUE & FINE ART AUCTION 2019-01-15 Auction - 494 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 4

HUGE DRESDEN GERMANY COV'D PETER THE GREAT TANKARDBEIHONG XU CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING60pc TIFFANY "ENGLISH KING" STERLING LUNCHEON SET
Boca Raton, FL, United States

NEW YEAR ANTIQUE & FINE ART AUCTION

ANTIQUES, FINE ART, JEWELRY, BRONZE, AND MORE!
Lot Number: Lowest
PJ MENE(FRENCH 1810-1879) BRONZE DOG SCULPTURE: Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene (FRENCH, 1810 - 1879) bronze dog sculpture depicting a greyhound. Signed "PJ MENE" to bronze base. Mounted on a black marble plinth. Measures approx. 8 3/4" x 11 1/2"
0073: PJ MENE(FRENCH 1810-1879) BRONZE DOG SCULPTUREEst. US$300-US$600
ART NOUVEAU HAMMERED SILVERPLATE NYMPH VASE: Antique Art Nouveau figural nymph vase crafted of hand hammered silver plated metal. Measures approx. 8" height x 9" width (20.3cm x 22.8cm).
0074: ART NOUVEAU HAMMERED SILVERPLATE NYMPH VASEEst. US$100-US$200
CHINESE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ LIDDED VESSEL: Chinese intricately hand carved green quartz crystal lidded vessel having a raised floral design completed with bird finial. Measures approx, 10 1/2" height (26.7cm). Total weight approx. 1618
0076: CHINESE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ LIDDED VESSELEst. US$100-US$200
14K GOLD ART DECO SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND BROOCH PIN: Art Deco ladies' estate brooch pin crafted of two tone 14k yellow gold and white gold featuring a center square cut blue sapphire and accented with round cut diamonds. Marked "14K". Mesures
0083: 14K GOLD ART DECO SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND BROOCH PINEst. US$150-US$300
14K YELLOW GOLD BAROQUE PEARL BY THE YARD CHOKER: A ladies's estate choker necklace crafted of 14k yellow gold featuring a "Pearls by the Yard" design. Pearls approx. 9mm +/-. Measures approx. 13 1/4" long (33.6cm) long open end to end. Total
0085: 14K YELLOW GOLD BAROQUE PEARL BY THE YARD CHOKEREst. US$100-US$300
MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN OWL SCULPTURE A1251: A Meissen German porcelain sculpture depicting a perched owl. Bottom holds incised marks and numbered A.1251; also hold blue crossed swords marks. Measures approx. 6" height (15.3cm).
0088: MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN OWL SCULPTURE A1251Est. US$200-US$400
KAREL APPEL (USA 1921-2006) FACES EA LITHOGRAPH: Karel Christiaan Appel (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / FRANCE / ITALY / SWITZERLAND, 1921 - 2006) original artist proof color lithograph depicting faces. Pencil signed to lower right and marked "EA"
0094: KAREL APPEL (USA 1921-2006) FACES EA LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$700
PIERRE ROUX (FRENCH b1928) "CIEL JAUNE" OIL WORK: Pierre Roux (FRENCH, born 1928) oil painting on canvas depicting landscape scene titled "Ciel Jaune" or "Yellow Sky". Signed "P. Roux" to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on
0095: PIERRE ROUX (FRENCH b1928) "CIEL JAUNE" OIL WORKEst. US$400-US$800