PALM BEACH ESTATE ARTS, ANTIQUES & JEWELRY 2019-01-20 Auction - 249 Price Results - BKG Antique Mall in FL - Page 7

Andy Warhol signed screen print titled TurtleRolling Stones Original Fender Squire "Strat" GuitarPeter Max Original Acrylic on Wraparound Canvas titled
Lake Worth, FL, United States

PALM BEACH ESTATE ARTS, ANTIQUES & JEWELRY

Join us for an exciting online event consisting of the finest antiques available!
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Watercolor Village Scene: Original Watercolor Village Scene 9 1/2" w x 12 1/2" h in 2 1/2" matte in frame
0161: Original Watercolor Village SceneEst. US$75-US$100Lot Passed
Original framed paper comic book sculpture: Original framed paper comic book sculpture, signed on back. 21"W x 29" in 8" frame
0162: Original framed paper comic book sculptureEst. US$75-US$100
Joan Purcell pelicans lithograph in color: Joan Purcell pelicans lithograph in color signed and numbered. Measures 22" H x 4"W. Frame is 3 1/2"
0163: Joan Purcell pelicans lithograph in colorEst. US$50-US$75
Art Deco Etching signed ML: Art Deco Etching signed ML. 5 1/4"W x 7"H. 3-4" mat and frame
0165: Art Deco Etching signed MLEst. US$50-US$75
Artist signed pastel painting: Artist signed pastel painting measures 8.5"h x 12"W. Frame is 3".
0166: Artist signed pastel paintingEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
Mid Century Marble Cocktail Table: Mid Century Marble Cocktail Table; measures 40" diameter x 16" high
0172: Mid Century Marble Cocktail TableEst. US$75-US$100Lot Passed
Chinese Carved Wood Curio Shelf: Chinese Carved Wood Curio Shelf; 18" w x 15" h x 5" deep. One carved foot needs replacing, sold "as is"
0178: Chinese Carved Wood Curio ShelfEst. US$50-US$75
1921 Morgan Silver Dollar Coin: 1921 Morgan Silver Dollar Coin
0179: 1921 Morgan Silver Dollar CoinEst. US$25-US$50
1921 Peace Silver Dollar Coin: 1921 Peace Silver Dollar Coin
0180: 1921 Peace Silver Dollar CoinEst. US$25-US$50
1922 D Peace Silver Dollar Coin: 1922 D Peace Silver Dollar Coin
0181: 1922 D Peace Silver Dollar CoinEst. US$25-US$50
1922 S Peace Silver Dollar Coin: 1922 S Peace Silver Dollar Coin
0182: 1922 S Peace Silver Dollar CoinEst. US$25-US$50