FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 16
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
SIGNED BALAN O/C "INDIANS ON THE WAR PATH": SIGNED BALAN O/C "INDIANS ON THE WAR PATH" DIMENSIONS: 35"x23" ; 44"x30"
0361: SIGNED BALAN O/C "INDIANS ON THE WAR PATH"Est. US$80-US$100
See Sold Price
Sold
WATERCOLORS: (1) JOHN ERNST (KINGSTON NY ARTIST) SIGNED L/R "ABSTRACT" DIMENSIONS: 25 1/4"x19 1/4" F/G (1) J. TANAKA "BLUES AND SAX" DIMENSIONS: 18 1/4"x26 1/4 F/G
0363: WATERCOLORSEst. US$60-US$80
See Sold Price
VINTAGE ROCK 16 PCS: HEADLINERS: IRON BUTTERFLY, FLEETWOOD MAC, BEE GEES, ROD STEWART, PINK FLOYD, BLUE BROTHERS, ALICE COOPER, ETC.
0364: VINTAGE ROCK 16 PCSEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
VINTAGE 78'S VINYL 6 ALBUMS: HEADLINERS: AL JOLSON, FRANK SINATRA, PERRY COMO, LIONEL HAMPTON, MEL TORME, TOMMY DORSEY
0365: VINTAGE 78'S VINYL 6 ALBUMSEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
VINTAGE 78'S INTERNATIONAL: HEADLINERS: DANNY KAYLE, AL JOLSEN, MISC
0366: VINTAGE 78'S INTERNATIONALEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
2 PC PETER WONG SIGNED PRINTS: PETER WONG SIGNED SOUTHWEST DECOR PRINTS "LOVELY SET"(2) DIMENSIONS: 25"x29" F/G
0368: 2 PC PETER WONG SIGNED PRINTSEst. US$100-US$150Lot Passed
2 PC DAVID LEE PASTELS: (2) DAVID LEE (CHINESE 1946 - ) PASTELS. DIMENSIONS: 24"x28" F/G
0369: 2 PC DAVID LEE PASTELSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
Sold
2 PC TY WILSON SIGNED LITHOS: (2) TY WILSON (AMERICAN 1959 - )SIGNED LITHOS ON L/L "AT THE HOP" & "ROCK AROUND THE CLOCK"DIMENSIONS: 34"x46" F/G
0371: 2 PC TY WILSON SIGNED LITHOSEst. US$300-US$500
See Sold Price
Sold
PREMIUM SELECTION 16 PCs LP's: HEADLINERS: THE BAND, UTOPIA, DAVID BOWIE, BOB DYLAN, CANNED HEAT, ETC.
0372: PREMIUM SELECTION 16 PCs LP'sEst. US$80-US$100
See Sold Price
16 PC VINTAGE ROCK VINYL LP'S: HEADLINERS: CAT STEVENS, JETHRO TULL, JEFFERSON AIRPLANE, ECT
0373: 16 PC VINTAGE ROCK VINYL LP'SEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
PREMIUM SELECTION 16 PCs LP's: HEADLINERS: CAT STEVENS, JETHRO TULL, JEFFERSON AIRPLANE, MOODY BLUES, BOB SEGER, ECT.
0374: PREMIUM SELECTION 16 PCs LP'sEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
JOHN COPELEY VINTAGE PRINT SIGNED: JOHN COPELEY (1875 - 1950) VINTAGE PRINT SIGNED BY COPELEY "JUSTICE" DIMENSIONS: 19"x11 1/2"; 29"x22" F/G
0375: JOHN COPELEY VINTAGE PRINT SIGNEDEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
Sold
AFRICAN CARVING FIGURES: AFRICAN CARVING FIGURES
0380: AFRICAN CARVING FIGURESEst. US$60-US$80
See Sold Price
Sold
AFRICAN FIGURES 3 PCS: AFRICAN FIGURES 3 PCS
0381: AFRICAN FIGURES 3 PCSEst. US$60-US$80
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP