R. G. Munn Auction llc Albuquerque Oct. 2007 2007-10-20 Auction - 249 Price Results - R. G. Munn Auction LLC in NM - Page 11

577: SAN ILDEFONSO POTTERY JAR626: SANTA CLARA POTTERY JAR617: NAVAJO CONCHO BELT
Mayhill, NM, United States

R. G. Munn Auction llc Albuquerque Oct. 2007

BASKETS: POTTERY: PAINTINGS: WESTERN AND MEXICAN ART: JEWELRY: PREHISTORIC ITEMS: BEADWORK: TEXTILES: HISTORIC POTTERY: This auction includes items from the collection of L. H. Quale, San Diego Ca.
Lot Number: Lowest
NORTHWEST COAST MASK: ca. 1960'S carved wood, painted, mother-of-pearl eyes, 11.5" x 5.5" x 8".
0742: NORTHWEST COAST MASKEst. US$300-US$600See Sold Price
TWO TLINGIT CARVINGS: ca. 1970-80'S wood, frontlet & shaman's effigy, both by Lavalle, 3.5" x 2.5" x 1" & 5.5" high.
0743: TWO TLINGIT CARVINGSEst. US$250-US$500See Sold Price
NORTHWEST COAST GREASE BOWL: ca. 1970'S carved cedar, inlaid shell rim, 5" x 17" x 7".
0744: NORTHWEST COAST GREASE BOWLEst. US$300-US$600See Sold Price
LITHOGRAPH: ca. 1951 by Jean Charlot, hand signed, framed & matted, 14" x 10.5".
0745: LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
PHOTOGRAPH: ca. UNKNOWN Plains Indian by James Fisk, 30 of 475, framed & matted, 20" x 15".
0746: PHOTOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$400
HOPI SCULPTURE: ca. CONT. carved wood, by Greg Lomayesva, 12.5" x 12" x 5".
0747: HOPI SCULPTUREEst. US$300-US$450
HOPI POTTERY BOWL: ca. CONT. with ladle, signed Ramona Ami, 5" x 9.5".
0748: HOPI POTTERY BOWLEst. US$400-US$700See Sold Price
HOPI POTTERY CANTEEN: ca. 1860-70'S child size, 1 lug missing, damage to spout, 5.5" x 6".
0749: HOPI POTTERY CANTEENEst. US$250-US$450
HOPI POTTERY JAR: ca. CONT. fine line, by Nyla Sahmie, 6.5" x 10".
0750: HOPI POTTERY JAREst. US$900-US$1,800