2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-11 Auction - 391 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 7
LiveAuctioneers Logo

471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK326: PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN LIONS341: 19TH C. BRONZE & SCENIC ENAMELED INKWELL
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

2 day sale features over 1100 quality items from estates in the tri-state area highlighted by properties from the Estate of former CEO of Hoffman-LaRoche Pharmaceuticals & magnificent contents of Trump Tower apartment.

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
PAIR GILDED FRENCH SIDE CHAIRS: PAIR GILDED FRENCH SIDE CHAIRS CA. 1890-1900'S
0223: PAIR GILDED FRENCH SIDE CHAIRSEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
GILT FRENCH VICTORIAN VITRINE: GILT FRENCH VICTORIAN VITRINE W/SERPENTINE GLASS SIDES & DOORS W/GLASS TOP CA. 1900 APPROX. 39" H X 18" DIA.
0224: GILT FRENCH VICTORIAN VITRINEEst. US$700-US$900
See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH BOMBE FLORAL INLAID LADIES DESK: FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED BOMBE FLORAL SATINWOOD & ROSEWOOD INLAID SLANT FRONT LADIES DESK CA. 1900'S
0225: FRENCH BOMBE FLORAL INLAID LADIES DESKEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
VERNIS MARTIN BOMBE CURIO CABINET: VERNIS MARTIN BOMBE CURIO CABINET W/SERPENTINE SIDE GLASS & CENTER PLEXI GLASS APPROX. 71.5" H X 33.75" W
0226: VERNIS MARTIN BOMBE CURIO CABINETEst. US$1,800-US$2,500See Sold Price
Sold
20TH C. FRENCH LOUIS XIV STYLE WRITING DESK: 20TH C. FRENCH LOUIS XIV STYLE WRITING DESK W/BRASS MOUNTS,FLORAL INLAY,3 DRAWERS & FAUX DRAER IN BACK APPROX. 40.5" X 23" X 31.5" H
0227: 20TH C. FRENCH LOUIS XIV STYLE WRITING DESKEst. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH GILT 3 PANEL DRESSING SCREEN: FRENCH GILT 3 PANEL SCREEN W/BOW & WREATH DESIGN APPROX. 68" H X 52.5" W
0228: FRENCH GILT 3 PANEL DRESSING SCREENEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH BRASS INLAID CABINET: FRENCH BRASS INLAID CABINET APPROX. 41.5"W X 89" H X 18" D
0229: FRENCH BRASS INLAID CABINETEst. US$2,000-US$4,000See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL MARBLE & GLASS CURIO: FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL MARBLE & BEVELED GLASS CURIO APPROX. 19" W X 11" D X 55" H
0230: FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL MARBLE & GLASS CURIOEst. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
19TH- 20TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID FRENCH DESK: LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID FRENCH DESK W/LEATHER TOP APPROX. 46" W X 2'D X 38" H
0231: 19TH- 20TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID FRENCH DESKEst. US$800-US$1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR FRENCH CARVED WALNUT SINGLE BEDS: PAIR FRENCH CARVED WALNUT SINGLE BEDS (SPLIT ON TOP OF 1)
0234: PAIR FRENCH CARVED WALNUT SINGLE BEDSEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR FRENCH CANE BACK CHAIRS: PAIR FRENCH CANE BACK CHAIRS CA. 1940-50'S. GOOD CONDITION.
0239: PAIR FRENCH CANE BACK CHAIRSEst. US$250-US$350See Sold Price
Sold
VICTORIAN EASEL: VICTORIAN EASEL (AS IS)
0240: VICTORIAN EASELEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRAS: PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRAS APPROX. 17.75"
0241: PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRASEst. US$1,500-US$2,500See Sold Price
Sold
ITALIAN BRONZE GRAND TOUR BURNER: ITALIAN BRONZE GRAND TOUR BURNER APPROX. 27" H
0242: ITALIAN BRONZE GRAND TOUR BURNEREst. US$1,200-US$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR BRONZE 19TH C. EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRAS: PAIR BRONZE 19TH C. EMPIRE FIGURAL 2 ARMED CANDELABRAS W/MARBLE BASES APPROX. 32" H
0243: PAIR BRONZE 19TH C. EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRASEst. US$3,000-US$5,000See Sold Price
Sold
19TH-20TH C. BRONZE ELK SCULPTURE SIGNED BARYE: LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C. BRONZE ELK SIGNED BARYE APPROX. 16" X 16.5"
0245: 19TH-20TH C. BRONZE ELK SCULPTURE SIGNED BARYEEst. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
Sold
AUSTRIAN VIENNESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF PHEASANT: COLD PAINTED AUSTRIAN VIENNESE BRONZE OF PHEASANT. APPROX. 7" W X 3.5" H THERE ARE NO MARKINGS.
0246: AUSTRIAN VIENNESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF PHEASANTEst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
Sold
ANTIQUE FRAMED PIETRA DURA: ANTIQUE FRAMED PIETRA DURA
0247: ANTIQUE FRAMED PIETRA DURAEst. US$1,200-US$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
MICROMOSAIC TRAY: MICROMOSAIC TRAY
0248: MICROMOSAIC TRAYEst. US$500-US$800See Sold Price
Sold
ANTIQUE CORAL ROOSTER: ANTIQUE CORAL ROOSTER. APPROX. 4 1/4" H X 4 1/2" W
0249: ANTIQUE CORAL ROOSTEREst. US$1,200-US$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
ANTIQUE MICRO MOSAIC INKWELL: ANTIQUE MICROMOSAIC INKWELL
0250: ANTIQUE MICRO MOSAIC INKWELLEst. US$4,000-US$5,000See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 19TH C. BRONZE SCONCES: PAIR 19TH C. BRONZE SCONCES APPROX. 21" H X 12.5" X 6" D
0254: PAIR 19TH C. BRONZE SCONCESEst. US$700-US$900See Sold Price
Sold
ITALIAN WALNUT INLAID BOMBE COMMODE: ITALIAN WALNUT INLAID BOMBE COMMODE CA. 1940'S APPROX. 3' W
0255: ITALIAN WALNUT INLAID BOMBE COMMODEEst. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
Sold
CARVED COUNTRY FRENCH WALNUT CHAIR: CARVED GREEN UPHOLSTERED COUNTRY FRENCH WALNUT CHAIR W/BASKET OF FLOWERS
0256: CARVED COUNTRY FRENCH WALNUT CHAIREst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP