133th. AUCTION 2019-03-23 Auction - 569 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 3

Léger, FernandLuther, AdolfPiene, Otto
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

133th. AUCTION

MODERN-, CONTEMPORARY- and POP-ART, and DESIGN and FURNITURE
Lot Number: Lowest
Nemec, Rudolf: Rudolf Nemec; 1936 - 2015 Vejce v Postoru Colored monotype on paper; H 493 mm, W 365 mm; signed lower right ''Rudolf Memec 86'' as well inscribed as original monotype
0050: Nemec, RudolfEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Steffens, H Hermann: Hans Hermann Steffens; 1911 - 2004 Abstract composition Mixed media on cardboard; H 290 mm, W 250 mm; signed and dated left ''H Steffens 87''
0051: Steffens, H HermannEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Nemec, Rudolf: Rudolf Nemec; 1936 - 2015 Adam A Eva I. Colored monotype on paper; H 495 mm, W 370 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Rudolf Nemec 86''; inscribed ''Adam A Eva - I.'' as well as original monotype
0052: Nemec, RudolfEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Kolks, Wolfgang: Wolfgang Kolks; 1935 Essen Composition with Mongolfiere Oil on fibrebaord; H 83;5 cm, W 48,5 cm; signed ''KOLKS'' (lower left); verso adhesive label of the winter exhibition at the Ehrenhof in
0053: Kolks, WolfgangEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Ulfig, Willy: Willy Ulfig; 1910 Breslau - 1983 Regensburg Abstract composition Watercolor on paper; H 480 mm, W 650 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''Ulfig 78/5''; verso label of the ''Baukunst
0054: Ulfig, WillyEst. €180-€200
Windelschmidt, H: Heinrich Windelschmidt; 1884 - 1963 Blossoms Oil on cardboard; H 67 cm, W 95 cm; signed lower right ''HWindelschmidt''
0055: Windelschmidt, HEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Mack, Heinz: Heinz Mack; 1931 Lollar Rotor Silkscreen and embossing on metallized paper; H 600 mm, W 500 mm; signed top center ''Mack''; numbered lower left ''50/200''
0056: Mack, HeinzEst. €1,000-€1,500
Hartung, Hans: Hans Hartung; 1904 Leipzig - 1989 Antibes Informal composition Color lithograph on paper; H 500 mm, W 320 mm; signed lower right ''Hartung''; numbered lower left ''4/100''
0057: Hartung, HansEst. €900-€1,100
Rainer, Arnulf: Arnulf Rainer; 1929 Baden near Wien Sleep Color silkscreen on paper; H 640 mm, W 445 mm; signed lower right ''A Rainer''; numbered lower left ''19/300''
0058: Rainer, ArnulfEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Tapies, Antoni: Antoni Tapies; 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Composition with T Color lithograph on paper; H 712 mm, W 513 mm; signed lower right ''Tapies''; numbered lower left ''59/85''
0059: Tapies, AntoniEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Tadeusz, Norbert: Norbert Tadeusz; 1940 Dortmund - 2011 Duesseldorf Flieger Oil on canvas; H 135 cm, W 100 cm; verso signed, titled, dedicated and dated '72
0060: Tadeusz, NorbertEst. €8,000-€10,000Lot Passed
Akai, Fujio: Fujio Akai; 1945 Pandang/Sumatra Abstract compositions 2 watercolors on paper; 200 x 110 mm or 180 x 68 mm; each signed and dated '84 and '85
0061: Akai, FujioEst. €300-€400
Schultze, Bernard: Bernard Schultze; 1915 Schneidemuehl - 2005 Koeln Liegender Migof Color etching on paper, 1969; H 290 mm, W 640 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Bernard Schultze 69''; numbered lower left
0062: Schultze, BernardEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
Scholz, Frances: Frances Scholz; 1962 Washington D.C. 7 Rances Acrylic on canvas; H 230 cm, W 170 cm; verso twice signed and dated ''Frances Scholz 1996''
0063: Scholz, FrancesEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Hoech, Hannah: Hannah Hoech; 1889 Gotha - 1978 Berlin Asters in glass vase Watercolor on paper, around 1970; H 99 mm, W 123 mm; verso with estate stamp as well as inscribed ''F 89 HP''
0064: Hoech, HannahEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Schiemann, Friedrich: Friedrich Schiemann; 1919 - 1991 Frieze Oil and collaged plant seeds on pressboard; H 42 cm, W 125 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Schiemann 66''
0065: Schiemann, FriedrichEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Borsche, Georg W.: Georg W. Borsche; 1922 Hannover - 1999 Berlin Abstraction Watercolor on paper; H 840 mm, W 570 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Borsche''
0066: Borsche, Georg W.Est. €250-€350Lot Passed
Oosterlynck, Jean Émile: Jean Émile Oosterlynck; 1915 - 1995 Le chasseur et son chien Oil on canvas; H 50 cm, W 40 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Oosterlynck 72''; verso label ''Art GmbH Geldern Burg Diesdonk'';
0067: Oosterlynck, Jean ÉmileEst. €850-€950Lot Passed
Fathwinter: Fathwinter; 1906 - 1974 Faltungsform Color lithograph on paper; H 540 mm, W 380 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Fathwinter 69''; inscribed lower left ''531/K/7/50''
0068: FathwinterEst. €120-€150
Ritterbusch, Klaus: Klaus Ritterbusch; 1947 Bodenwerder/Weserbergland The way Mixed media with oil on paper; H 640 mm, W 480 mm (mount dimension); signed upper left and again verso
0069: Ritterbusch, KlausEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Maler der 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh.: Painter of the 2nd half of the 20th century; St. Martin Oil on canvas; relined; H 80 cm, W 60 cm
0070: Maler der 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh.Est. €200-€250Lot Passed
Maler der 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh.: Painter of the 2nd half of the 20th century; Figurative scenes (clowns, ballerina and others) 6 oil paintings; each signed
0071: Maler der 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh.Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
Schiemann, Friedrich: Friedrich Schiemann; 1919 - 1991 Abstract composition Oil on canvas; H 101 cm, W 120 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Schiemann 63''
0072: Schiemann, FriedrichEst. €700-€800
Schiemann, Friedrich: Friedrich Schiemann; 1919 - 1991 Composition with palm leaves Oil on canvas; H 70 cm, W 60 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Schiemann 67''
0073: Schiemann, FriedrichEst. €350-€450Lot Passed