QUALITY HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION 2019-04-06 Auction - 271 Price Results - George Cole Auctions in NY - Page 7

2016 VW 4D 4 CYL JETTA-52K MILESBRONZE SCULPTURE "RECLINING LADY 2" SGND ROD KAGAN 1990PR RALPH LAUREN STEEL FROM LOUNGES W/ WOVEN LEATHER
Red Hook, NY, United States

QUALITY HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION

FEATURING ITEMS FRESH FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATES. OLD & RARE, TO CLASSIC, VINTAGE, CONTEMPORARY, NEW... PRACTICAL TO UNUSUAL TO DOWNRIGHT ODD... WE HAVE HEAT, AFFORDABLE TASTY CATERING, & THERE IS SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!!! CONTENTS OF LG POUGHKEEPSIE CRAFTSMANS COTTAGE ESTATE, + OTHER ESTATES & SELECT QUALITY OTHERS INCL SEV ITEMS FROM THE ADELE VANDERBILT TWOMBLEY ESTATE "FLORHAM"! HIGHLIGHT OF SELECT QUALITY ESTATE FRESH MDSE: Items to include: 2016 VW 4D 4Cyl Jetta ~52k Miles, FURN: Qty Vintage Mission Oak; Gustav Stickley, L&JG Stickley, Craftsman, Limberts, Etc, Settles, Sets Of Chairs, Morris Chair, Arm Chairs & Rockers, China Cabinets, Bookcases, Sideboard, Magazine Stands, Foot Stools, Game Tables, Desks, Folding Screens, Waste Baskets, Hall Stands, Bar Cabinets, Etc... VICT; 7 Drawer Walnut Side Lock Chest, 3pc Oak Bed Set, Walnut Marble Top Dresser, Etc... MAHOG; Super 6 Leaded Door Bookcase 64.5"H x 9'5.5"W x 13.5"D, Curved Glass China Cabinet, c1900 Adam Style Desk W/Hand Ptd Decoration, Etc... OTHER; Restoration Hardware Leather Uphols Bed, Pr Ralph Lauren Woven Leather Lounges, Uphols Sofas, Wicker, Etc... SMALLS; Coll 40+ Vintage Cast Iron Door Stops, Coll Vintage Pottery; Dedham, Fulper, Rookwood, Roseville, Clifton Pottery, Peters & Reed, Etc... L.C. Tiffany, Lalique, Baccarat, Contemp Art Glass, Vintage Craftsman Items, Noritake, Federal Shape Syracuse China Svcs, Etc... Bronze Candlesticks, Great Lighting, CLOCKS, Coll Cookie Jars, Coll Navajo & Zuni Jewelry, Bronze Sculpture Of Recling Lady 2 Sgnd Rod Kagan AP, Andirons, Etc... ARTWORK; O/C Landscape W/Cows Sgnd C. Lunrhgaarl (sp?), O/P Abstract Sgnd E. Kaizl '62 (sp?), Charcoal On Panel Of Lucy & Charlie Brown By Charles Schultz, Prim O/Door Panel, Japanese Wood Block Prints, 1717 Engr By Bernard Picart Of The Painting By Antoine Coupel, Color Woodcut Of Baboons Sgnd Norbertine Bresslern - Roth, Many Sgnd Lithos Incl Cassandra Einstein, Schneuer, Etc... Many Other Items, Etc... Etc... Etc...
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE MISSION OAK ARMCHAIR: VINTAGE MISSION OAK ARMCHAIR
0192: VINTAGE MISSION OAK ARMCHAIREst. US$175-US$225
PR FRAMED JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS 13" X 9" EA: PR FRAMED JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS 13" X 9" EA
0193: PR FRAMED JAPANESE WOOD BLOCK PRINTS 13" X 9" EAEst. US$200-US$275
VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ROBIN HOOD 7": VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ROBIN HOOD 7"
0195: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ROBIN HOOD 7"Est. US$125-US$175
VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP 2 RABBITS: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP 2 RABBITS
0196: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP 2 RABBITSEst. US$125-US$175
VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ORIENTAL GIRL: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ORIENTAL GIRL
0197: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ORIENTAL GIRLEst. US$100-US$150
VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ORIENTAL MAN: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ORIENTAL MAN
0202: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP ORIENTAL MANEst. US$125-US$200
PR LIMBERTS MISSION OAK ARMCHAIRS: PR LIMBERTS MISSION OAK ARMCHAIRS
0205: PR LIMBERTS MISSION OAK ARMCHAIRSEst. US$250-US$350
GUSTAV STICKLEY SCRAP BASKET #94 14" X 12" DIAM: GUSTAV STICKLEY SCRAP BASKET #94 14" X 12" DIAM
0206: GUSTAV STICKLEY SCRAP BASKET #94 14" X 12" DIAMEst. US$175-US$225
VINTAGE NATIONAL FOUNDRY SHIP: VINTAGE NATIONAL FOUNDRY SHIP
0207: VINTAGE NATIONAL FOUNDRY SHIPEst. US$125-US$175
VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP MONKEY: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP MONKEY
0208: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP MONKEYEst. US$125-US$175
VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP COLONIAL PILGRIM: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP COLONIAL PILGRIM
0209: VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP COLONIAL PILGRIMEst. US$125-US$175
LIMBERTS MISSION OAK ROCKER: LIMBERTS MISSION OAK ROCKER
0210: LIMBERTS MISSION OAK ROCKEREst. US$175-US$225
CLOISSONE VASE LAMP: CLOISSONE VASE LAMP
0211: CLOISSONE VASE LAMPEst. US$200-US$275
ADAMS STYLE C1890 HAND PTD DESK FROM FLORENCE ADELS: ADAMS STYLE C1890 HAND PTD DESK FROM FLORENCE ADELS VANDERBILT TWOMBLEY'S FLORHAM ESTATE 44 3/4"H X 45"W X 31"D
0213: ADAMS STYLE C1890 HAND PTD DESK FROM FLORENCE ADELSEst. US$1,200-US$1,500