ART, JEWELRY, SILVER, MID CENTURY, HISTORICAL 2019-04-14 Auction - 399 Price Results - White's Auctions in MA - Page 3

CARL KAUBA BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A GRISSLY BEAR:14KT YELLOW GOLD CHARM BRACELET/ 14 CHARMS:19TH C. TALL SHIP DIORAMA SHADOW BOX:
Middleboro, MA, United States

ART, JEWELRY, SILVER, MID CENTURY, HISTORICAL

Listed artist paintings & bronzes, Fine jewelry & Sterling silver, Oriental, Massachusetts historical documents & books, Mid century furniture & fabric, clocks, porcelain, Art Pottery & glass, etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
DURGAN/GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR 12:: Fairfax pattern 1910. One hundred eight pieces includes 12 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 luncheon forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 12 butter knives, 24 teaspoons.
0050: DURGAN/GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR 12:Est. US$1,100-US$1,400
MISCELLANEOUS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, ETC:: Seventy-six pieces includes 47 teaspoons, various makers and patterns (some matching sets), 9 salad forks, 3 sugar spoons, 4 serving spoons, 1 serving fork, 7 demitasse spoons and 5 napkin rings.
0051: MISCELLANEOUS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, ETC:Est. US$800-US$1,100
PERSIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUG:: Light red field with center medallion. Overall geometric and stylized floral design. Colors of reds, blues, green, gold, magenta and cream. Measures approximately 38 inches x 72 inches. (inventory
0052: PERSIAN ORIENTAL SCATTER RUG:Est. US$400-US$600
STERLING SILVER PORRINGER by COWLISHAW:: Hand hammered with 1939 presentation Boston. Approximately 8.58 troy ounces. (inventory #92-15).
0053: STERLING SILVER PORRINGER by COWLISHAW:Est. US$90-US$120
GANESH PYNE INDIAN ARTIST PAINTING:: Pastel & ink on paper, ca 1990. Portrait of a young man, 6 ½ inches x 5 ½ inches. Sighed lower right. Ganesh Pyne (born June 11 1937, Kolkata India -died March 12th 2013, Kolkata, India) was one of
0053A: GANESH PYNE INDIAN ARTIST PAINTING:Est. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
HEAVY 14KT GOLD WATHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH:: Size 18. Ornate case. Watch not working.
0056: HEAVY 14KT GOLD WATHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH:Est. US$350-US$550
EDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER MONTEITH PUNCH BOWL:: Hallmarks of Robert Martin & Ebenezer Hall ca 1883-1904. Along with the many changes made to English society during the reign of King William III (of Orange) and Queen Mary II, society also created
0057A: EDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER MONTEITH PUNCH BOWL:Est. US$2,500-US$4,000
VINTAGE 14KT GOLD & DIAMOND CAT or DOG RING:: Approximately 10.9 pennyweight. White round diamonds. Large diamond approximately ½ carat. Diamond accent eyes and collar.
0058: VINTAGE 14KT GOLD & DIAMOND CAT or DOG RING:Est. US$350-US$550
NINE STERLING SILVER DRESSER ITEMS & PEAR KNIFE:: Grouping consisting of 3 brushes. nail buffer, 2 sterling covered jars, 3 button hooks, and nail file. (inventory 168-10).
0059: NINE STERLING SILVER DRESSER ITEMS & PEAR KNIFE:Est. US$150-US$200
19TH C CHINESE OR TIBETAN TRAVELING SHRINE:: Antique lacquer traveling shrine with louver double door front and original decorative brass hardware, and with interior seated figure on slide out pedestal. Elaborate openwork painted and gilt wood.
0060: 19TH C CHINESE OR TIBETAN TRAVELING SHRINE:Est. US$700-US$900
COIN SILVER CHARLES MAIRET SWISS POCKET WATCH:: Early 19th century. Key wind and key set.
0061: COIN SILVER CHARLES MAIRET SWISS POCKET WATCH:Est. US$120-US$180
TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS:: Olympian pattern. Detailed design of Diana and her nymphs. Patent 1878. Measures 5 7/89 inches long. Approximately 16.4 troy ounces.9Inventory 35-22).
0061A: TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS:Est. US$300-US$400
E. S. WRIGHT COAL & GRAIN PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN:: Blue and white. 18 x 12 inches.
0063: E. S. WRIGHT COAL & GRAIN PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN:Est. US$200-US$300
STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SET:: Consisting of 6 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 6 tea spoons, 3 serving spoons. Approximately 34.33 troy ounces.
0066: STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SET:Est. US$425-US$550
14KT GOLD, TURQUOISE & SEED PEARL RING:: Oval cabochon turquoise with chain link mount and seed pearl highlights. Approximately 5.3 pennyweight
0067: 14KT GOLD, TURQUOISE & SEED PEARL RING:Est. US$150-US$250
LARGE MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE JARDINERE:: Applied figural grape and leaf decoration. Measures 14 inches tall x 17 inches in diameter. Nice deep patina.
0068: LARGE MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE JARDINERE:Est. US$300-US$500