Antique Bronze and Russian enamel collection 2019-04-23 Auction - 314 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 4

IMPORTANT LARGE BACCARAT DORE BRONZE DECANTERCHARLES FRANCOIS DAUBIGNY (FRENCH, 1817-1878) OILRUSSIAN PARCEL GILT RAISED CENTERPIECE PLATTER
Boca Raton, FL, United States

Antique Bronze and Russian enamel collection

Antique Dore Bronze and Russian enamel collection
Lot Number: Lowest
T&V LIMOGES GRAPES 16" CHARGER SIGNED WORRELL: Antique Tressemann and Vogt Limoges French porcelain round charger having a grape clusters design. Signed "L. C. Worrell". Measures 16" diameter (40.6cm).
0069: T&V LIMOGES GRAPES 16" CHARGER SIGNED WORRELLEst. US$200-US$300
A RHODES HUTSCHENREUTHER FLORAL GILT METAL VASE: Hutschenreuther German porcelain vase mounted with 24k gold gilt metal. Hand painted with a floral design; signed "A. Rhodes". Measures 15 1/2" height (39.4cm).
0071: A RHODES HUTSCHENREUTHER FLORAL GILT METAL VASEEst. US$200-US$300
WILLETS BELLEEK FLORAL VASE SIGNED M HOWARD: Antique Willets Belleek Irish hand painted porcelain globular vase with gilt ruffled rim. Has floral pink, white and yellow rose design throughout over green ground. Brown marks to bottom and
0072: WILLETS BELLEEK FLORAL VASE SIGNED M HOWARDEst. US$200-US$300
WAGNER ROYAL VIENNA "DAPHNE" PORTRAIT PLATE: A magnificent Royal Vienna Austrian hand painted portrait plate depicting "Daphne". Signed "Wagner" to lower right. Rim with exquisite turquoise enameled beaded design with cabbage rose
0074: WAGNER ROYAL VIENNA "DAPHNE" PORTRAIT PLATEEst. US$800-US$1,200
WAGNER ROYAL VIENNA "MOHN" PORTRAIT PLATE: Antique Royal Vienna hand painted portrait plate depicting "Mohn", a young beauty with flowers. Signed "Wagner" to left. Rim with ornate gilt hand painted scrolled design over metallic copper
0075: WAGNER ROYAL VIENNA "MOHN" PORTRAIT PLATEEst. US$800-US$1,200
Pr ROYAL VIENNA PORTRAIT PLATES SIGNED A. HEER: A pair of Royal Vienna Austrian hand painted portrait plates depicting women with winged cherubs. Each signed "A. Heer". to lower right. Has gilt accented lattice design to rims over cobalt
0076: Pr ROYAL VIENNA PORTRAIT PLATES SIGNED A. HEEREst. US$200-US$400
WH MORLEY LENOX CALDWELL FLOWER DINNER PLATE: A Lenox hand painted porcelain plate depicting flower. Signed by artist W. H. Morley. Has green marks to bottom and J. E. Caldwell & Company, Philadelphia retailer's marks. Plate measures
0077: WH MORLEY LENOX CALDWELL FLOWER DINNER PLATEEst. US$70-US$100
0078: WH MORLEY LENOX CALDWELL FLOWER DINNER PLATEEst. US$70-US$100
0079: WH MORLEY LENOX CALDWELL FLOWER DINNER PLATEEst. US$70-US$100
FRED ZIMBALIST FIGURAL TAJ MAHAL SWISS MUSIC BOX: Fantastic Fred Zimablist figural music box in the form of the Taj Mahal. Crafted of silver tone chased and hammered metal. Appears to wind and run properly. Includes pamphlet. Measures approx. 8
0082: FRED ZIMBALIST FIGURAL TAJ MAHAL SWISS MUSIC BOXEst. US$300-US$500
HEREND HUNGREY PORCELAIN BULL FIGHTER: HEREND HUNGREY PORCELAIN BULL FIGHTER, measures 11 1/2" length.
0085: HEREND HUNGREY PORCELAIN BULL FIGHTEREst. US$250-US$350
RARE LLADRO #4951 GRES "MISSY" FIGURE: This Lladro figurine is 14 1/2 inches tall. She is a beautiful RARE and VINTAGE Lladro Gres finish Figurine titled "MISSY", also known as "Little Girl with Scarf. Missy (Nina) was issued in 1976
0086: RARE LLADRO #4951 GRES "MISSY" FIGUREEst. US$200-US$400
ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE & CRYSTAL APERN W/ TREY: ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE & CRYSTAL APERN W/ TREY, measures on trey 26" length by 12" height.
0090: ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE & CRYSTAL APERN W/ TREYEst. US$700-US$1,000
LARGE ROSENTHAL BJORN WINBLAD PORCELAIN VASE: LARGE ROSENTHAL BJORN WINBLAD PORCELAIN VASE, circa 70s and measures 12" height.
0091: LARGE ROSENTHAL BJORN WINBLAD PORCELAIN VASEEst. US$200-US$300
19th C ENGLISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT OIL OF GENTLEMAN: 19th century English school oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a gentleman. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 30" height x 25" width (76.2cm
0092: 19th C ENGLISH SCHOOL PORTRAIT OIL OF GENTLEMANEst. US$300-US$500