Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art 2019-05-05 Auction - 266 Price Results - Yu Jen Taipei in tw - Page 8

IMPERIAL JADE SEAL OF EMPRESS DOWAGER XIAOZHUANGPOLYCHROME WOOD GUANYIN FIGURE, SONG/EARLY YUAN DYNASTYLARGE IMPERIAL WHITE JADE MOUNTAIN BOULDER, QIANLONG
Taipei, Taiwan

Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art

* The Collection of Mr and Mrs Payeur * The Imperial Seal with the Posthumous Title of the Empress Dowager Xiaozhuang * The Qing Guang Tang Collection of Ancient Chinese Ceramics * The Baghatur Collection of Important Works of Art from the Tang, Song, Liao, Jin and Yuan Dynasties * Fine Chinese Ceramics & Works of Art
Lot Number: Lowest
A BRONZE 'LOTUS' CENSER QING DYNASTY: A BRONZE 'LOTUS' CENSER Qing Dynasty H6.5cm
0676: A BRONZE 'LOTUS' CENSER QING DYNASTYEst. NT$100,000-NT$150,000Lot Passed
GILT-BRONZE 'EIGHT EMBLEMS' TRIPOD CENSER, 18TH CENTURY: A GILT-BRONZE 'EIGHT EMBLEMS' TRIPOD CENSER 18th Century Xuande Mark H17cm
0678: GILT-BRONZE 'EIGHT EMBLEMS' TRIPOD CENSER, 18TH CENTURYEst. NT$180,000-NT$220,000
A BRONZE 'LIONS' CENSER QING DYNASTY: A BRONZE 'LIONS' CENSER Qing Dynasty Xuande Mark W14.8cm
0679: A BRONZE 'LIONS' CENSER QING DYNASTYEst. NT$120,000-NT$150,000Lot Passed
A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER QING DYNASTY: A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER Qing Dynasty Xuande Mark W11.5cm
0680: A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER QING DYNASTYEst. NT$180,000-NT$220,000Lot Passed
A BRONZE 'LIONS' CENSER 17TH CENTURY: A BRONZE 'LIONS' CENSER 17th Century Xuande Mark W17cm PROVENANCE: A Californian collector acquired in China prior to 1968 Sotheby's New York, 15 September 2015, lot 246
0681: A BRONZE 'LIONS' CENSER 17TH CENTURYEst. NT$200,000-NT$250,000
A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG: A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER Mark and Period of Qianlong W11.4cm
0682: A BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONGEst. NT$350,000-NT$450,000
A BRONZE DUCK-SHAPED CENSER 18TH CENTURY: A BRONZE DUCK-SHAPED CENSER 18th Century H36cm PROVENANCE: Woolley & Wallis London, 14 November 2012, lot 9
0683: A BRONZE DUCK-SHAPED CENSER 18TH CENTURYEst. NT$150,000-NT$180,000
A BRONZE PEACH-SHAPED CENSER QING DYNASTY: A BRONZE PEACH-SHAPED CENSER Qing Dynasty L28cm
0684: A BRONZE PEACH-SHAPED CENSER QING DYNASTYEst. NT$220,000-NT$320,000Lot Passed
A CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'FLOWERS' VASE QING DYNASTY: A CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'FLOWERS' VASE Qing Dynasty H30.5cm PROVENANCE: The Zeiser Collection Leslie Hindman Chicago, 29 March 2012, lot 543
0685: A CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'FLOWERS' VASE QING DYNASTYEst. NT$200,000-NT$300,000Lot Passed
GILT-BRONZE & CLOISONNE ENEMEL TRIPOD CENSER, QIANLONG: A GILT-BRONZE AND CLOISONNE ENEMEL TRIPOD CENSER Mark and Period of Qianlong W11cm
0686: GILT-BRONZE & CLOISONNE ENEMEL TRIPOD CENSER, QIANLONGEst. NT$300,000-NT$380,000
PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL ARCHAISTIC BEAKER VASES, QING: A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL ARCHAISTIC 'GU' BEAKER VASES Qing Dynasty H32cm
0688: PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL ARCHAISTIC BEAKER VASES, QINGEst. NT$450,000-NT$600,000
A SET OF THREE STONE DAGGER-AXES NEOLITHIC PERIOD: A SET OF THREE STONE DAGGER-AXES Neolithic Period L5.5cm / L5.5cm / L7.7cm PROVENANCE: Collection of Ma Wen-Bi
0690: A SET OF THREE STONE DAGGER-AXES NEOLITHIC PERIODEst. NT$20,000-NT$30,000
A JADE BEAST NEOLITHIC PERIOD, HONGSHAN CULTURE: A JADE BEAST Neolithic Period, Hongshan Culture L3cm
0692: A JADE BEAST NEOLITHIC PERIOD, HONGSHAN CULTUREEst. NT$120,000-NT$150,000
A JADE 'EAGLE AND MAN' PENDANT SHANG DYNASTY: A JADE 'EAGLE AND MAN' PENDANT Shang Dynasty L9cm
0694: A JADE 'EAGLE AND MAN' PENDANT SHANG DYNASTYEst. NT$250,000-NT$300,000
A JADE BRACELET CULTURAL AGE: A JADE BRACELET Cultural Age D6cm
0695: A JADE BRACELET CULTURAL AGEEst. NT$100,000-NT$150,000Lot Passed
A SET OF THREE JADE BIRD AND: A SET OF THREE JADE BIRD AND TUBES Western Zhou Dynasty Bird L3.8cm Tube L3.7cm / L2cm PROVENANCE: Collection of Ma Wen-Bi
0696: A SET OF THREE JADE BIRD ANDEst. NT$150,000-NT$180,000
WHITE JADE BELL AND MELON-SHAPED TUBE, WARRING STATES: A WHITE JADE BELL AND A WHITE JADE MELON-SHAPED TUBE Warring States Period Bell L2.2cm Tube L3.2cm
0697: WHITE JADE BELL AND MELON-SHAPED TUBE, WARRING STATESEst. NT$80,000-NT$120,000
A WHITE JADE 'TIGER' PENDANT HAN DYNASTY: A WHITE JADE 'TIGER' PENDANT Han Dynasty L4.4cm
0699: A WHITE JADE 'TIGER' PENDANT HAN DYNASTYEst. NT$100,000-NT$150,000Lot Passed