Natalie's Auction Spring Liquidation 2019-05-18 Auction - 392 Price Results - Natalie's Gallery Auctioneers & Appraisers in CA - Page 7

Spectacular Malachite Gerhard Adam Grand PianoPair of Porcelain Vases w/ 24k Gold Leaf, SignedMagnificient Panther on Tree | Silver & Gold on Bronze
San Leandro, CA, United States

Natalie's Auction Spring Liquidation

THE FINEST SELECTION OF ANTIQUES, DECORATIVE ART & COLLECTIBLES
Lot Number: Lowest
Porcelain Fisherman Fishing in River: Porcelain Fisherman Fishing in River Good Condition. Measures 12 H x 6 W x 5 D
0221: Porcelain Fisherman Fishing in RiverEst. US$400-US$500
Magnificent Porcelain Bald Eagle: Magnificent Porcelain Bald Eagle Sitting on Rock|Good Condition | Private Collector |Dimensions: 22H x 12W x 9D
0222: Magnificent Porcelain Bald EagleEst. US$1,000-US$1,200
Large Pair of Bronze Giraffe Statues: Large Pair of Bronze Giraffes multiple patina, Good Condition, Local Estate 90 H x 16 W x 42 D - Tall
0223: Large Pair of Bronze Giraffe StatuesEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
Set of 4 Seasons Marble Statue: Set of 4 Seasons Marble Statue Good Condition | Ecellent Detail | Local Estate|Dimensions:64H x 25W x 14D
0226: Set of 4 Seasons Marble StatueEst. US$15,000-US$18,000Lot Passed
Abstract Italian Hand Blown Glass: Abstract Italian Hand Blown Glass|w/ Unsual Shape & Enhanced Design|Good Condition | Local Estate|Dimensions: 15H x 12W x 4D
0227: Abstract Italian Hand Blown GlassEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Metal Seasame Street Lunch Box: Metal Seasame Street Lunch Box|w/ Plastic Cup Inside|Some Normal Wear & Tear (Please see photos)|Dimensions: 4H x 8W x 7D
0234: Metal Seasame Street Lunch BoxEst. US$200-US$300
Abstract Modern Acrylic Painting: Abstract modern acrylic painting framed in a wooden frame. From a local estate, a private collection. Frame measures approx. 31"H x 25"W.
0238: Abstract Modern Acrylic PaintingEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
Magnificient Tapestry | Tree of Life: Magnificient Tapestry | Tree of Life|24k Gold Over Metal w/ Stones Embedded|Loops for Hanging Horizontal|Excellent Condition | Local Estate|Dimensions: 48H x 30W
0239: Magnificient Tapestry | Tree of LifeEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Magnificient Panther on Tree | Silver & Gold on Bronze: Magnificient Panther on Tree | Silver & Gold on Bronze|Made in Italy|Good Detail | Good Condition|Dimensions: 12H x 16W x 9D
0241: Magnificient Panther on Tree | Silver & Gold on BronzeEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Unique & Unusual Art Deco | Women Dancing: Unique & Unusual Art Deco | Women Dancing |Print on Canvas|Local Estate | Private Collector |Dimensions: 33.5H x 44W
0243: Unique & Unusual Art Deco | Women DancingEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Abstract Oil on Canvas | African Elephant: Abstract Oil on Canvas | African Elephant|Good Condition | Local Estate |Dimensions: 34H x 26W
0245: Abstract Oil on Canvas | African ElephantEst. US$800-US$1,000
Abstract Modern Acrylic Painting, Framed: Abstract modern acrylic painting framed in a wooden frame. From a local estate, a private collection. Frame measures approx. 25"H x 31"W.
0247: Abstract Modern Acrylic Painting, FramedEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
Oil on Canvas | Vladmir Putin as Tsar: Oil on Canvas | Vladmir Putin as Tsar of Russia|Good Condition|Private Collector | Local Estate|Dimensions: 31H x 23W
0260: Oil on Canvas | Vladmir Putin as TsarEst. US$600-US$800
Hand-Painted Glass Bowl/Centerpiece: Hand-painted glass bowl/centerpiece with blue and gold design. Versace style piece in good condition. Measures approx. 12"H x 12.5"W.
0261: Hand-Painted Glass Bowl/CenterpieceEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed