ANTIQUITIES, PRE COLUMBIAN, ETHNOGRAPHIC SALE 2019-06-02 Auction - 560 Price Results - Palmyra Heritage Gallery in NY - Page 20

Indian Buff Sandtone Jain goddess with serpent hoodAncient Egyptian Mummy Wood Mask With Bronze EyesAncient Pre Columbian Vera Cruz, Mexico Large figure
New York, NY, United States

ANTIQUITIES, PRE COLUMBIAN, ETHNOGRAPHIC SALE

FINE ANTIQUITIES CONSISTING OF ITEM FROM THE EGYPTIAN, ROMAN, GREEK, BYZANTINE EMPIRES. A COLLECTION OF ANCIENT ROMAN GLASS FROM THE LATE JOSEPH SAIDIAN. A COLLECTION OF INDIAN SCULPTURES FROM THE LATE DAVID SAIDIAN ESTATE. A MISSIVE COLLECTION OF PRE COLUMBIAN AND ETHNOGRAPHIC ARTIFACTS. A SELECTION OF ANCIENT COINS.
Lot Number: Lowest
Lot of 10 Ancient Roman Bronze Arrow Heads c.1st: Lot of 10 Ancient Roman Bronze Arrow Heads c.1st century BC/AD. Size 25-17 mm. a nice lot of 7 Ancient uncleaned Bronze arrow heads. Great patina. Old NYC Collection.
0448: Lot of 10 Ancient Roman Bronze Arrow Heads c.1stEst. US$100-US$150
Ethiopian Coptic Processional Silvered Cross: Ethiopian Coptic Processional Cross. Size 9 3/4 inches high x 6 1/2 inches wide.
0451: Ethiopian Coptic Processional Silvered CrossEst. US$200-US$300
Middle Eastern Tribal Jewelry Silver Bracelet.: Middle Eastern Tribal Jewelry Silver Bracelet. Size 2 5/8 inches length. weight 51.14 grams. Great looking Silver Bangle with three agate stones in the center, decorated with ornate design.
0455: Middle Eastern Tribal Jewelry Silver Bracelet.Est. US$100-US$150