DuMouchelles November Auction Session 2 2004-11-13 Auction - 636 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 25

1017: AMERICAN SHERATON CHERRY & SATINWOOD CHEST OF FOU1016: AMERICAN MAPLE & CHERRY SLANT-FRONT DESK, CIRCA 11013: AMERICAN GOVERNOR WINTHROP CHERRY DESK, DEERFIELD
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles November Auction Session 2

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
An American Extravaganza! Eighteenth century American antique furniture including: cupboards, tables, chairs, primitive country, lamps, stoneware, hearth equipment and woven baskets. Also featured are Steuben glass, Georgian silver, prints, jewelry, carpets and chandeliers.
Lot Number: Lowest
AMERICAN 7 VARIANT RED PATCHWORK QUILT, W 77", L: AMERICAN 7 VARIANT RED PATCHWORK QUILT, W 77", L 67"
1576: AMERICAN 7 VARIANT RED PATCHWORK QUILT, W 77", LEst. US$150-US$250
AMERICAN DRESDEN PLATE PATCHWORK QUILT, W 63", L: AMERICAN DRESDEN PLATE PATCHWORK QUILT, W 63", L 72"
1577: AMERICAN DRESDEN PLATE PATCHWORK QUILT, W 63", LEst. US$200-US$300
AMERICAN PATCHWORK QUILT TOPS, 2: AMERICAN PATCHWORK QUILT TOPS, 2 82" x 80", 84" x 84"
1580: AMERICAN PATCHWORK QUILT TOPS, 2Est. US$100-US$200
AMERICAN ASH BASKET, W 16", L 17": AMERICAN ASH BASKET, W 16", L 17" Wooden handles.
1582: AMERICAN ASH BASKET, W 16", L 17"Est. US$100-US$200
WICKER BASKET, H 9 1/4", L 10 1/2": WICKER BASKET, H 9 1/4", L 10 1/2" Stick handle, dark patina.
1583: WICKER BASKET, H 9 1/4", L 10 1/2"Est. US$100-US$200
AMERICAN WOVEN ASH BASKET, DIA 13": AMERICAN WOVEN ASH BASKET, DIA 13" Double handles.
1584: AMERICAN WOVEN ASH BASKET, DIA 13"Est. US$100-US$200
NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, SIX: NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, SIX
1586: NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, SIXEst. US$100-US$150
NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, FOUR: NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, FOUR
1587: NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, FOUREst. US$100-US$150
NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN COVERED BOWLS, TWO: NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN COVERED BOWLS, TWO Including 1 squash-form, orange and black, the covered centered by a ring handle, H.3 1/4", Dia.5 1/2", and 1 rectangular with rounded shoulders, H. 1/4", W.5
1589: NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN COVERED BOWLS, TWOEst. US$50-US$75
NATIVE AMERICAN BLACK ASH COVERED BASKETS, GREAT: NATIVE AMERICAN BLACK ASH COVERED BASKETS, GREAT LAKERS, FIVE, H 5"-6 1/2" Including 1 three-piece sewing basket.
1591: NATIVE AMERICAN BLACK ASH COVERED BASKETS, GREATEst. US$100-US$200
NATIVE AMERICAN BLACK ASH COVERED BASKETS, GREAT: NATIVE AMERICAN BLACK ASH COVERED BASKETS, GREAT LAKES REGION, SEVEN, H 3"-5 1/2", W 5"-9 1/2" Extra fine splint work.
1592: NATIVE AMERICAN BLACK ASH COVERED BASKETS, GREATEst. US$100-US$125
NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS, H 3 1/2"-6": NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS, H 3 1/2"-6" Rectangular shape with covers. Five total
1597: NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS, H 3 1/2"-6"Est. US$100-US$150