LIVINGSTON'S AUCTION NEW YEAR AUCTION 2007-12-30 Auction - 303 Price Results - Livingston's Auction in OK - Page 2

8203: MAX LEVIS COLORED LITHOGRAPH VINTAGE8022: BEN STEELE WATERCOLOR PAINTING8114: LARGE ART DECO CABINET
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

LIVINGSTON'S AUCTION NEW YEAR AUCTION

ART, ANTIQUES, DECORATIVE ART, RUGS, BRONZES, FURNITURE
Lot Number: Lowest
FOSTORIA BLUE COIN GLASS COVERED URN: FOSTORIA BLUE COIN GLASS COVERED URN NO CHIPS. SIZE: 13 1/2"H BY 5 1/4"W
8025: FOSTORIA BLUE COIN GLASS COVERED URNEst. US$50-US$150See Sold Price
FOSTORIA RED COIN GLASS COVERED URN: NO CHIPS. SIZE: 13 1/2"H BY 5 1/4"W
8026: FOSTORIA RED COIN GLASS COVERED URNEst. US$50-US$150See Sold Price
FOSTORIA CRYSTAL COIN GLASS COMPOTE: FOSTORIA CRYSTAL COIN GLASS COMPOTE Lavender tint to glass NO CHIPS. SIZE: 3 1/2"H BY 4 1/2"W
8027: FOSTORIA CRYSTAL COIN GLASS COMPOTEEst. US$50-US$150See Sold Price
FOSTORIA COIN GLASS PUNCH BOWL 12 CUPS LADLE: FOSTORIA COIN GLASS CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWL WITH 12 CUPS & LADLE NO CHIPS. PUNCH BOWL SIZE:6 1/2"H BY 14 3/4"W CUP SIZE: 3"H BY 3 1/4"W
8028: FOSTORIA COIN GLASS PUNCH BOWL 12 CUPS LADLEEst. US$50-US$150See Sold Price
AMEILIA EARHART UNPUBLISHED PHOTOGRAPHS: 15 1930'S OKLAHOMA AIR SHOW PHOTO'S ONE HAS AMEILA EARHART IN THE COCKPIT OF THE BEECH-NUT GUM GYRO PLANE AND ONE SHOWS HER STANDING UNDER THE P.A. TOWER. PONCA CITY AND BLACKWELL OKLAHOMA.
8029: AMEILIA EARHART UNPUBLISHED PHOTOGRAPHSEst. US$100-US$200See Sold Price
FIGURAL CARVED INLAID LAMP TABLE: SIZE: 32"H BY 21"W
8031: FIGURAL CARVED INLAID LAMP TABLEEst. US$100-US$250See Sold Price
ROSEVILLE BLUE WATER LILLY JARDINAIRE AND PEDESTA: 663-8 From estate. Condition: No damage.
8033: ROSEVILLE BLUE WATER LILLY JARDINAIRE AND PEDESTAEst. US$450-US$1,000See Sold Price
PAIR OF WELLER ROBA CORNUCOPIAS: 5 1/2" - In mold script Weller
8034: PAIR OF WELLER ROBA CORNUCOPIASEst. US$50-US$150See Sold Price
PAIR MARGARET GAUG ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPHS: PAIR MARGARET GAUG ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPHS Artist: Margaret Ann Gaug (1909-1983) Chicago, Ill. Size: 11'' X 7 3/4'' view, 18 1/4'' X 14 3/4'' frame.
8035: PAIR MARGARET GAUG ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPHSEst. US$75-US$250See Sold Price
ROSEVILLE DONATELLO 12 INCH BOWL WITH FROG: Condition: No damage, cooling crack on the bottom of the frog.
8036: ROSEVILLE DONATELLO 12 INCH BOWL WITH FROGEst. US$50-US$150
WELLER IVORY JARDINIERE: Condition: Interior crazing. Size: 5 1/4" h by 6 1/4" diameter
8037: WELLER IVORY JARDINIEREEst. US$20-US$45
ANSONIA METAL CASE MANTLE CLOCK PATENTED 1882: ANSONIA METAL CASE MANTLE CLOCK Metal case with columns on sides and carotid figure at front corners, brass bezel, beveled glass, porcelain dial with Arabic numerals, hairline cracks to dial,
8038: ANSONIA METAL CASE MANTLE CLOCK PATENTED 1882Est. US$100-US$250See Sold Price
W. AND L..E. GURLEY VINTAGE TRANSIT AND TRIPOD: SERIAL NUMBER: 19475
8039: W. AND L..E. GURLEY VINTAGE TRANSIT AND TRIPODEst. US$750-US$1,500See Sold Price
J. JAY McVICKER ACRYLIC PAINTING: J. JAY McVICKER ACRYLIC PAINTING Artist: J. Jay. McVicker (1911-2004) Stillwater Oklahoma. Medium: Acrylic. Title: The Number 3. Size: 55'' by 48'' Provenance: From his estate. Dated 1980.
8040: J. JAY McVICKER ACRYLIC PAINTINGEst. US$750-US$1,500See Sold Price
LESLIE CROZIER WOOD PAINTING CLEARWATER FLORIDA: LESLIE CROZIER WOOD PAINTING CLEARWATER FLORIDA Artist: Leslie Crozier Wood. Medium: Acrylic. Title: Untitled. View size: 15'' by 22'' Provenance: Circa 1950''s
8041: LESLIE CROZIER WOOD PAINTING CLEARWATER FLORIDAEst. US$150-US$350
ELLA FILLMORE LILLIE LITHOGRAPH: ELLA FILLMORE LILLIE LITHOGRAPH Artist: Ella Fillmore Lillie (1887- Cambridge, Ma. and Clearwater Fl. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Witching Hour Ed. 50 Artist signed. View size: 7 1/2'' by 10 1/4''
8042: ELLA FILLMORE LILLIE LITHOGRAPHEst. US$100-US$200See Sold Price
DAVID WEIDMAN SERIGRAPH: DAVID WEIDMAN SERIGRAPH Artist: David Weidman (20th century American, Los Angeles, California) Title: untitled Medium: Serigraph Print Signed, dated 1969 Size: Sight 12" x 12" Frame 16 7/8" x
8043: DAVID WEIDMAN SERIGRAPHEst. US$75-US$200
J. JAY McVICKER LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1982: J. JAY McVICKER LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1982 Artist: J. Jay. McVicker (1911-2004) Stillwater Oklahoma. Title: Lateral Passage 8/40 signed right center, dated 1982 Medium: Lithograph Size: 14" x 21"
8044: J. JAY McVICKER LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1982Est. US$200-US$500
ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA 1895: ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA 1895 Edition Deluxe No. 35 of 300 San Francisco May 14, 1895 for Mr. A.K.P. Harmon Published H.S. Crocker Co. San Francisco by William Carey Jones.
8046: ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA 1895Est. US$100-US$300See Sold Price
THE WILKIE GALLERY SIR DAVID WILKIE R.A.: THE WILKIE GALLERY SIR DAVID WILKIE R.A. Published by George Virtue London and New York. 67 engravings.
8047: THE WILKIE GALLERY SIR DAVID WILKIE R.A.Est. US$100-US$300
JACK LEVINE FACING EAST LITHOGRAPHS: JACK LEVINE FACING EAST LITHOGRAPHS Text by James Michener. Lithos by Jack Levine, 1970. Double signed by Levine and Michener. 1533/2500.
8048: JACK LEVINE FACING EAST LITHOGRAPHSEst. US$300-US$1,000See Sold Price