Fine Arts, Furniture, Rugs-Online Only Sale 2019-08-02 Auction - 386 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 5

BERNARD LAARHOVEN, NETHERLANDS 1912, OIL ON CANVAS, 2LIMOGES HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, SIGNEDHAMADAN HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, 4' 10" X 3' 5"
Detroit, MI, United States

Fine Arts, Furniture, Rugs-Online Only Sale

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
DuMouchelles Art Galleries August online only sale through LiveAuctioneers featuring an assortment of fine and decorative arts, rugs, furniture, jewelry, and various collectibles. For information on our online only sale please contact us at (313) 963-6255 or by email at info@dumoart.com.
Lot Number: Lowest
UMBERTO DEL NEGRO, INK ON PAPER, 1980: UMBERTO DEL NEGRO (ITALIAN 1940-2017) INK ON PAPER, 1980, H 27", W 18 1/2", STUDY OF A FACE FOR A CERAMIC PIECE :Ink on paper by the Italian artist Umberto Del Negro. Signed, dated and titled lower
83104: UMBERTO DEL NEGRO, INK ON PAPER, 1980Est. US$50-US$250
UMBERTO DEL NEGRO, MIXED MEDIA: UMBERTO DEL NEGRO (ITALIAN 1940-2017) MIXED MEDIA, H 35", W 27", STUDIES :Four figural studies in one frame by the Italian artist Umberto Del Negro. Three of the four sign, titled and dated. Label on
83107: UMBERTO DEL NEGRO, MIXED MEDIAEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
GEORGE RODIGUE POSTER, NEIMAN MARCUS: GEORGE RODIGUE POSTER, "THE BOOK, BLUE DOG COVER OF BOOKS" NEIMAN MARCUS , H 12" W 20" :Frame 20" x 28 1/2".
83108: GEORGE RODIGUE POSTER, NEIMAN MARCUSEst. US$10-US$100
SIGNED PRINT ON PAPER, MAN & GUITAR: SIGNED PRINT ON PAPER, H 29 1/2", W 19 1/2", MAN & GUITAR :In the style of a watercolor, a print depicting a male playing the guitar; the work is illegibly signed in the lower right corner. The work
83113: SIGNED PRINT ON PAPER, MAN & GUITAREst. US$50-US$200
RAFAEL BONILLA, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS: RAFAEL BONILLA (MEXICAN, 20TH C.), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1969, H 16", W 12", "RESULTADO DE PONENCIA" :Signed lower right; framed. Titled on verso on the top stretcher; dated on verso of frame.
83114: RAFAEL BONILLA, ACRYLIC ON CANVASEst. US$200-US$300
CARMEN GARCIA, COLORED EMBOSSED PRINT,: CARMEN GARCIA, COLORED EMBOSSED PRINT, H 24 1/2", W 19 1/2", "BEFORE BEEN", 25/50 :Framed under glass, a print by Carmen Garcia, signed in the lower right, titled "Before been" at center, and number
83116: CARMEN GARCIA, COLORED EMBOSSED PRINT,Est. US$25-US$150
ANTONIN DIMITROV, MONOTYPE ON PAPER, 1991: ANTONIN DIMITROV, MONOTYPE ON PAPER, 1991, H 23 3/4", L 29 1/2", "ARRIVAL #13" :A monotype etching on paper titled "Arrival #13" by Antonin Dimitrov. This piece depicts a Post-Impressionist style
83117: ANTONIN DIMITROV, MONOTYPE ON PAPER, 1991Est. US$50-US$150
AFTER BERNARD CATHELIN, REPRODUCTION PRINT: AFTER BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH, 1919-2004), REPRODUCTION PRINT, H 27", L 17", BOUQUET :A reproduction print after listed French artist, Bernard Cathelin. Depicting a white and pink tone bouquet of
83118: AFTER BERNARD CATHELIN, REPRODUCTION PRINTEst. US$50-US$150
CHAIM GROSS, COLOR LITHOGRAPH: CHAIM GROSS, COLOR LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE: H 16", W 13", "HAPPY MOTHER" :PENCIL SIGNED; #25/100; UNFRAMED.
83120: CHAIM GROSS, COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. US$25-US$75
BOB WINSHIP BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1984,: BOB WINSHIP BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1984, H 18", FLYING GEESE :A bronze sculpture depicting two geese in flight. Signed with a copyright date of 1984 and numbered edition 7/25. Mounted on a wood base H
83121: BOB WINSHIP BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1984,Est. US$100-US$300
W. J. TIHR? SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE: W. J. TIHR? SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 5", L 6" GIRL WITH FAWN :Illegibly signed. Marked edition 2/20. Mounted on a wood base H 1".
83124: W. J. TIHR? SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$50-US$125
ALVIN WOLFSON, GOUACHE ON BOARD: ALVIN WOLFSON, GOUACHE ON BOARD, H 41 3/4" W 27 3/4" "WILLIAM BOYD IN DRESS PARADE" :A gouache on board titled "William Boyd in Dress Parade" by Alvin Wolfson. This piece depicts a soldier against a
83130: ALVIN WOLFSON, GOUACHE ON BOARDEst. US$50-US$300Lot Passed