Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II 2008-01-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 5
LiveAuctioneers Logo

937: 19TH C. RUSSIAN OIL ON PAPER ON BOARD "CLIFFS" 809: 19TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED  A. BRODSZKY580: AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT  BRONZE CHANDELIER
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
18KT GOLD VICTORIAN SLIDE BRACELET: 18KT YELLOW GOLD VICTORIAN SLIDE BRACELET WITH ENAMEL & PEARL CLASP
0556A: 18KT GOLD VICTORIAN SLIDE BRACELETEst. US$1,500-US$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR LAPIS, DIAMOND & CORAL STONE SET IN 14KT GOLD: PAIR 14KT LAPIS, DIAMOND & CORAL STONES SET IN 14KT GOLD. COULD BE MOUNTED AS CLIPS OR EARRINGS (FROM THE HAMILTON ESTATE)
0557: PAIR LAPIS, DIAMOND & CORAL STONE SET IN 14KT GOLDEst. US$800-US$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
BAKELITE BRACELET WITH STONES: BAKELITE BRACELET WITH STONES CA. 1930'S
0557A: BAKELITE BRACELET WITH STONESEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 14KT GOLD ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CUFF LINKS: PAIR 14KT YELLOW GOLD ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CUFF LINKS (FROM THE HAMILTON ESTATE)
0558: PAIR 14KT GOLD ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL CUFF LINKSEst. US$600-US$1,000See Sold Price
Sold
BUCCELLATI 2 TONE GOLD & DIAMOND EARRINGS: BUCCELLATI 2 TONE GOLD & DIAMOND EARRINGS (FROM THE HAMILTON ESTATE)
0559: BUCCELLATI 2 TONE GOLD & DIAMOND EARRINGSEst. US$5,000-US$8,000See Sold Price
Sold
18KT GOLD NECKLACE SIGNED MARINA B.: 18KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE SIGNED MARINA B. (FROM THE HAMILTON ESTATE) APPROX. 19.5", EACH LINK APPROX. 3/4"
0560: 18KT GOLD NECKLACE SIGNED MARINA B.Est. US$3,200-US$3,600See Sold Price
Sold
18KT GOLD DAVID WEBB CUFFLINKS: 18KT GOLD WEBB CUFFLINKS (DAVID WEBB) FROM THE HAMILTON ESTATE
0561: 18KT GOLD DAVID WEBB CUFFLINKSEst. US$1,200-US$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
CARTIER 14KT GOLD & SAPPHIRE EARRINGS: CARTIER 14KT GOLD & SAPPHIRE EARRINGS CA. 1940'S (FROM THE HAMILTON ESTATE)
0562: CARTIER 14KT GOLD & SAPPHIRE EARRINGSEst. US$2,500-US$3,500See Sold Price
Sold
CARTIER PARIS DIAMOND,SAPPHIRE & RUBY BROOCH: CARTIER PARIS DIAMOND,SAPPHIRE & RUBY BROOCH CA. 1940'S
0563: CARTIER PARIS DIAMOND,SAPPHIRE & RUBY BROOCHEst. US$8,000-US$12,000See Sold Price
Sold
SPITOON BY PORTLAND POTTERY: SPITOON BY PORTLAND POTTERY
0564: SPITOON BY PORTLAND POTTERYEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
MCCOY CHOO CHOO TRAIN COOKIE JAR: MCCOY CHOO CHOO TRAIN COOKIE JAR CA. 1930-40'S (#112)
0565: MCCOY CHOO CHOO TRAIN COOKIE JAREst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR RED ROSEVILLE VASES: PAIR RED ROSEVILLE VASES APPROX. 6.5" (GOOD CONDITION, NO CRACKS, CHIPS OR REPAIRS)
0567: PAIR RED ROSEVILLE VASESEst. US$150-US$250See Sold Price
Sold
GOUDA VASE & GOUDA BOWL: GOUDA VASE 9.5" H & GOUDA BOWL 3" H X 4" W
0568: GOUDA VASE & GOUDA BOWLEst. US$250-US$350
See Sold Price
Sold
VASE, POTTERY EWER, ARTS & CRAFTS VASE: BLUE MARBLEHEAD VASE STAMPED M.P. 5",MID CENTURY POTTERY EWER 7.25" H ARTIST SIGNED,ARTS & CRAFTS GLAZED POTTERY VASE ARTIST SIGNED 4" H
0569: VASE, POTTERY EWER, ARTS & CRAFTS VASEEst. US$500-US$800See Sold Price
Sold
COPPER BOWL BY ROYCROFT: COPPER BOWL BY ROYCROFT APPROX. 7" W X 3" H
0570: COPPER BOWL BY ROYCROFTEst. US$200-US$300
See Sold Price
Sold
BOX LOT POTTERY APPROX. 23 PCS.: BOX LOT POTTERY APPROX. 23 PCS. CA. 1950-60'S
0571: BOX LOT POTTERY APPROX. 23 PCS.Est. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
Sold
2 MOORCROFT VASES: 2 MOORCROFT VASES (1 BLUE ARTIST SIGNED 9",CRACKLING IN GLAZE), 1 GREEN VASE SIGNED H 5.25" (GOOD CONDITION, ONE HAS LINE THAT DOES NOT GO THROUGH, IT IS A CRACKLING IN THE GLAZE)
0573: 2 MOORCROFT VASESEst. US$600-US$1,000See Sold Price
Sold
SMALL BEADED CHANDELIER: SMALL BEADED CHANDELIER APPROX. 19" H X 12" W
0575: SMALL BEADED CHANDELIEREst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
Sold
VICTORIAN OIL CHANDELIER WITH PRISMS: VICTORIAN OIL CHANDELIER WITH PRISMS APPROX. 28" H X 10" W
0576: VICTORIAN OIL CHANDELIER WITH PRISMSEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH BRONZE & CRYSTAL 3 LIGHT HALL FIXTURE: FRENCH BRONZE & CRYSTAL 3 LIGHT HALL FIXTURE CA. 1920'S APPROX. 14" H X 11" W (NEEDS REWIRING)
0577: FRENCH BRONZE & CRYSTAL 3 LIGHT HALL FIXTUREEst. US$300-US$700See Sold Price
Sold
TIERED CRYSTAL CHANDELIER: TIERED CRYSTAL CHANDELIER APPROX. 31" H X 18" W
0578: TIERED CRYSTAL CHANDELIEREst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR OF GILT METAL & WEDGWOOD SCONCES: PAIR OF GILT METAL & WEDGWOOD SCONCES (GOOD CONDITION) THESE ARE BRONZE. PLAQUE IS APPROX. 4" X 3". SCONCES APPROX. 17.75" H X 9" BRONZE MOUNTS & BACKINGS COVER BACK OF WEDGWOOD PLAQUE, BUT
0579: PAIR OF GILT METAL & WEDGWOOD SCONCESEst. US$700-US$900See Sold Price
Sold
AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT BRONZE CHANDELIER: LATE 19TH C. AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT BRONZE CHANDELIER ATTRIBUTED TO CORNELIUS APPROX. 32" W X 30" H (EXCELLENT CONDITION)
0580: AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT BRONZE CHANDELIEREst. US$3,000-US$5,000See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP