INTERNATIONAL ART & MEMORABILIA RON WOOD COLL 2019-10-26 Auction - 168 Price Results - Glamouria Fine Art International in ca - Page 7

Amazing D Chiparus ( The Promise ) Artist Proof A QuinnMarc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite EDIMarc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite
Quebec, Canada

INTERNATIONAL ART & MEMORABILIA RON WOOD COLL

STUNNING FINE ARTWORKS COLLECTION FROM PRIVATE ESTATE OVER THE WORLD !!! AND MEMORABILIA AND ARTWORKS FROM RON WOOD ( ROLLING STONE GUITARIST MEMBER ) AND JO WOOD FROM THEIR EX LONDON HOME
Lot Number: Lowest
Tarkay Original Watercolor ( NICOLE ) signed COA EDIT: Exquisite Tarkay Original Watercolor on Paper. ( NICOLE ) Well Framed approx 10" X 13" + framed . WITH COA. 9.5 INCHES X 13.5 INCHES - 15 INCHES X 19 INCHES FRAMED
0266X: Tarkay Original Watercolor ( NICOLE ) signed COA EDITEst. US$38,000-US$40,000
Tarkay original watercolor on paper, Lunch For One COA: Exquisite Tarkay original watercolor on paper Lunch For One . Comes beautifully framed .COA"9.5 INCHES X 12 INCHES - 17 INCHES X 19 INCHES FRAMED
0273X: Tarkay original watercolor on paper, Lunch For One COAEst. US$38,000-US$40,000
Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful Art: Dali Original original Handsigned and Numbered ( A.P ) Artist Proo Lithograph extremely rare on any way !!! Period !!!
0279X: Extremely Rare Artist Proof S Dali Signed Wonderful ArtEst. US$38,000-US$40,000
STUNNING D CHIPARUS ONYX LUMINATED PEDESTAL: STUNNING D CHIPARUS ONYX ( From Afganistan ) LUMINATED PEDESTAL WITH WONDERFUL CHIPARUS SIGNE ON THE FRONT PIECE . STUNNING . Some variations of marble and patina might occur. No reserve
0289X: STUNNING D CHIPARUS ONYX LUMINATED PEDESTALEst. US$28,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
STUNNING D CHIPARUS BLACK ONYX PEDESTAL: STUNNING D CHIPARUS BLACK ONYX PEDESTAL FANTASTIQUE WITH CHIPARUS SIGNE IN THE FRONT OF THE PIECE . Some variations of marble and patina might occur. No reserve
0290X: STUNNING D CHIPARUS BLACK ONYX PEDESTALEst. US$28,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
Signed Preiss Bronze - Golfer-Wonderful: Signed bronze and ivory art deco sculpture "Golfer" by artist Preiss, base signed, carved BONE beautiful patina bronze, sits on a marble/onyx base. Approx size: 12"x10"x10"
0294X: Signed Preiss Bronze - Golfer-WonderfulEst. US$38,000-US$40,000Lot Passed
Rare Signed Faguay Bronze - Signal Man: Stunning Chryselephantine sculpture Signed bronze art deco sculpture "The Signal Man" by artist P. Faguay, base signed Faguay, carved BONE beautiful patina bronze, sits on a marble/onyx base. stands
0295X: Rare Signed Faguay Bronze - Signal ManEst. US$48,000-US$50,000Lot Passed