ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-10-20 Auction - 378 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 16

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHSALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

LITHOGRAPHS, ETCHINGS, POSTERS, DRAWINGS, MAPS, STAMPS, CHINESE PORCELAIN, JADE, AFRICAN TRADE BEADS, AND DECORATIVE OBJECTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT OF CHINESE JADE PENDANTS: A GROUP OF 14 CHINESE JADE PENDANTS
1654: LOT OF CHINESE JADE PENDANTSEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
GROUP OF CHINESE JADE CARVINGS: GROUP OF CHINESE JADE MINIATURES AND PENDANTS
1656: GROUP OF CHINESE JADE CARVINGSEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
AGATE BEADS STRAND 15inches: AGATE BEADS STRAND
1676: AGATE BEADS STRAND 15inchesEst. US$100-US$200
AGATE BEADS: IRREGULAR AQUAMARINE AGATE BEADS. SIZE: 18 X 12 mm
1679: AGATE BEADSEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
A GROUP OF CARNELIAN AGATE BEADS: LARGE GROUP OF CARNELIAN AGATE BEADS 16 STRANDS. EACH STRAND IS 15 inches
1682: A GROUP OF CARNELIAN AGATE BEADSEst. US$400-US$800
AGATE BEADS STRAND 15inches: GREY BANDED AGATE BEADS STRAND 15 inches
1689: AGATE BEADS STRAND 15inchesEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
WILFREDO LAM PRINT DOS PAJAROS: Wilfredo Lam Lithograph Print on Thick Textured Paper - SIZE: 13.5 X 9.5inches. Unframed. Unsigned.
1752: WILFREDO LAM PRINT DOS PAJAROSEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
WIFREDO LAM PRINT LA SILLA: Wilfredo Lam Lithograph Print on Thick Textured Paper - SIZE: 13.5 X 9.5inches. Unframed. Unsigned.
1753: WIFREDO LAM PRINT LA SILLAEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
WIFREDO LAM PRINT MUJER: Wilfredo Lam Lithograph Print on Thick Textured Paper - SIZE: 13.5 X 9.5inches. Unframed. Unsigned.
1756: WIFREDO LAM PRINT MUJEREst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
WILFREDO LAM PRINT FIGURA: Wilfredo Lam Lithograph Print on Thick Textured Paper - SIZE: 13.5 X 9.5inches. Unframed. Unsigned.
1757: WILFREDO LAM PRINT FIGURAEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
CUBAN PAINTER ZAIDA DEL RIO PRINT: ZAIDA DEL RIO Una oscura pradera va pasando. Lithograph Print on Thick Textured Paper - SIZE: 13.5 X 9 inches approx. Unframed. Unsigned.
1760: CUBAN PAINTER ZAIDA DEL RIO PRINTEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
LOT OF 14 MADE IN INDIA PLACEMATS: SIZE: 19X13 inches
1792: LOT OF 14 MADE IN INDIA PLACEMATSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed