Silver, Porcelain, Art Glass & Antiques 2019-10-19 Auction - 569 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 19

GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING 4 PIECE TEA SETALEXANDRE FALGUIERE BRONZE SCULPTURE 19TH C.FRENCH MARQUETRY & BRONZE OPEN FRONT MUSIC CABINET
Detroit, MI, United States

Silver, Porcelain, Art Glass & Antiques

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Steinway piano and Kindel mahogany dining set from a Grosse Pointe mansion. Bronze statuary by Falguiere, Gotze, Gaudez, Victor Salmones, Emmanuel Fremiet, Moreau. An important music cabinet with bronze ormolu from the Dodge Estate, Rose Terrace. Maitland Smith leather and mahogany lamp tables. 18th century Chippendale highboy. Georg Jensen Demark ?Blossom? tea service. Sterling silver flatware sets by Wallace, Towle, Gorham & Kirk. Oriental hand woven carpets. Baccarat, Steuben, Lalique, Moser, Daum, Murano. Pottery by Moorcroft, Rookwood, Owens. Over 500 lots.
Lot Number: Lowest
OIL ON CANVAS FRUITS & LIBATIONS: OIL ON CANVAS, H 19.5", L 23.5", FRUITS & LIBATIONS An oil on canvas. Depicting a still life rendering of fruits and libations on a draped table. No apparent signature.From the Estate of Carolynne
101440: OIL ON CANVAS FRUITS & LIBATIONSEst. US$100-US$200
OIL ON BOARD, H 5", W 10", LANDSCAPE: OIL ON BOARD, H 5", W 10", LANDSCAPE Depicts a landscape with pond and ducks. Framed by Hudson's. Frame 8.5" x 22".
101441: OIL ON BOARD, H 5", W 10", LANDSCAPEEst. US$100-US$150
MCKENNY & HALL HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH: MCKENNY & HALL HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, H 10", W 7.5", "WA - KAWN" Published by F.W. Greenough. "WA - KAWN", A Winnebago Chief published by J.T. Bowen; framed.
101444: MCKENNY & HALL HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$100-US$200
LEYTON FORBES WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: LEYTON FORBES (BRITISH, 1900-1925), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 10", L 13.5", COTSWOLD COTTAGE Signed lower left.; framed. Depicting Cotswold Cottage.
101450: LEYTON FORBES WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
AFTER CHARLES CULVER OFFSET REPRODUCTION PRINT: AFTER CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN 1908-1967), OFFSET REPRODUCTION PRINT, H 19", W 34", "THE RED TIGER" Frame 28" x 43". #84/240; title lower left. From the estate of Nena Dahling, Grosse Pointe Shores.
101452: AFTER CHARLES CULVER OFFSET REPRODUCTION PRINTEst. US$100-US$150
BARBARA ELLIOT, OIL ON BOARD, 1987: BARBARA ELLIOT, OIL ON BOARD, 1987, H 17", W 21", "WALPI SLUMBER" Signed lower right. Framed.
101454: BARBARA ELLIOT, OIL ON BOARD, 1987Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
SILVER PLATE 5 LIGHT CANDELABRAS, PAIR: SILVER PLATE 5 LIGHT CANDELABRAS, PAIR, H 17.5"
101457: SILVER PLATE 5 LIGHT CANDELABRAS, PAIREst. US$100-US$150
SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET, CHAMPAGNE GLASSES: SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET, CHAMPAGNE GLASSES & CHAMPAGNE BUCKET, 6 PCS Includes: ice bucket 9", 4 champagne glasses and champagne bucket 10".
101458: SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET, CHAMPAGNE GLASSESEst. US$100-US$300
SILVER PLATE TEA SET, 4 PCS: SILVER PLATE TEA SET, 4 PCS Includes: coffee pot 11", tea pot, creamer and sugar.
101459: SILVER PLATE TEA SET, 4 PCSEst. US$100-US$125
GERMAN BLOWN GLASS & SILVER PLATE CLARET JUGS: GERMAN BLOWN GLASS & SILVER PLATE CLARET JUGS C. 1880, 2 PCS, H 11.5". W 7" Art Nouveau, WMF era. Hinged covers.
101460: GERMAN BLOWN GLASS & SILVER PLATE CLARET JUGSEst. US$150-US$300
CUT CRYSTAL AND SILVER ICE BUCKET H 6.25": CUT CRYSTAL AND SILVER ICE BUCKET H 6.25" A cut crystal is bucket with a silver rim.
101461: CUT CRYSTAL AND SILVER ICE BUCKET H 6.25"Est. US$100-US$200
CUT GLASS AND SILVER PLATE SARDINE SERVER: CUT GLASS AND SILVER PLATE SARDINE SERVER H 5" W 6" L 7" A cut glass dish resting inside a silver plate stand. The stand has Griffin mask at each corner with an acanthus leaf form body. The silver
101462: CUT GLASS AND SILVER PLATE SARDINE SERVEREst. US$100-US$200
SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKETS 2 H 6.75" DIA 10": SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKETS 2 H 6.75" DIA 10" Two silver plate ice buckets. Modern.
101464: SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKETS 2 H 6.75" DIA 10"Est. US$75-US$150