GREAT ESTATES FINE ART WATCHES ANTIQUE ASIAN 2019-10-26 Auction - 217 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 7

LUDWIG EISENBERGER - VICTORIOUS GLADIATOR BRONZERUFINO TAMAYO - WATERMELONS PAINTINGANDRE GISSON - IMPRESSIONIST CAROUSEL PAINTING
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES FINE ART WATCHES ANTIQUE ASIAN

Selling Fine Estate Art & Antiques From Multiple Hudson River Valley Estates. Featuring Important Art from a Private New York Collection.
Lot Number: Lowest
AUTOMOBILE GAS RELATED ADVERTISING PAPER: Antique Automobile and Gasoline Related Advertising Paper Lot. Including 1937 Greyhound Lines Bus Time Tables, 1956 Mobil Oil Flying Red Horse Pegasus Almanac Socony Publishing, Texaco Gasoline
9154: AUTOMOBILE GAS RELATED ADVERTISING PAPEREst. US$60-US$80
REMINGTON ARMS PAPER AD W/ OTHERS: Antique Remington Arms Ammunition Cardboard Advertisement. Along with a Drake's Tablets Drug Ad, Transmission Equipment Co. New York Die Cut Telephone, 1943 Calendar with Hunting Dog Lithograph. Each
9156: REMINGTON ARMS PAPER AD W/ OTHERSEst. US$60-US$80Lot Passed
WALLACE NUTTING SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHS: 2 Wallace Nutting Signed & Colored Photographs Including Cherry Blossom Trees, and an Elegant Lady walking towards a Hallway with Chippendale Chairs and Oriental Rugs. 4" x 6" and 3" x 4".
9158: WALLACE NUTTING SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHSEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
PAIR CHINESE WOOD CABINET CHESTS: Pair Chinese Wood Chests with Brass Hardware. Each with drawers and doors. Early dove tail construction. 13" X 24 and 12" x 22"
9160: PAIR CHINESE WOOD CABINET CHESTSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PAIR CHINESE DECORATED TOLE WARE TABLE LAMPS: Vintage Pair Chinese Tole ware Lamps on Wooden Bases. Surrounding Scenes with Emperors and Ladies. Height 13.25" base to lid x 7.50" Width. Working Order.
9161: PAIR CHINESE DECORATED TOLE WARE TABLE LAMPSEst. US$200-US$300
PAIR FIERCE CERAMIC DRAGONS: Pair Glazed Ceramic Fierce Dragons. Length 21" and 8".
9162: PAIR FIERCE CERAMIC DRAGONSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
ALBERT NAMATJIRA - SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPE PRINT: Albert Namatjira Australian 1902-1959 - Southwestern Landscape Lithograph Print. Signed in plate. 25" x 32" N.Y. Frame.
9170: ALBERT NAMATJIRA - SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPE PRINTEst. US$200-US$300
1856 HORSE AND JOCKEYS CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PRINT: Messrs Fores Publishing London 1856 Fores's National Sports Equestrian Chromolithograph with Jockeys on Horses. After the Painting by J.E. Herring. 21" x 29" Gilt Frame.
9176: 1856 HORSE AND JOCKEYS CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. US$100-US$200