June Art and Antique auction 2003-06-14 Auction - 700 Price Results - Dargate Auction Galleries in PA - Page 2

1026: WEIRD NUNS LITHOGRAPH & INK DRAWING. Th1304: MEIJI BRONZE ELEPHANT VESSEL. Late 19th1279: 2ND EMPIRE 2 DOOR BOOKCASE. N/R. veneer
Blairsville, PA, United States

June Art and Antique auction

June Art and Antique auction
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR , PEN DRAWINGS. R. Gray: PAIR OF NEW YORK PEN DRAWINGS. Signed R (illegible middle initial) Gray. One shows the Brooklyn Bridge view of the city, another shows a wharf.
1025: PAIR , PEN DRAWINGS. R. GrayEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
OIL ON BOARD OF SAILBOATS AND HARBOR. S: OIL ON BOARD OF SAILBOATS AND HARBOR. Signed indistinctly.
1027: OIL ON BOARD OF SAILBOATS AND HARBOR. SEst. US$20-US$45
STOBART RIVERBOAT LITHOGRAPH. Offset li: STOBART RIVERBOAT LITHOGRAPH. Offset lithograph, no 40 / 750, signed in pencil. It is a photomechanical reproduction after John Stobart's original oil of the "Night Stop on the Mississippi."
1028: STOBART RIVERBOAT LITHOGRAPH. Offset liEst. US$35-US$65
NAIVE CABIN SCENE. Signed H. Carney; th: NAIVE CABIN SCENE. Signed H. Carney; this shows a brightly colored pastoral scene. On worn canvas board with paint splatters, craquellure and yellowed varnish.
1032: NAIVE CABIN SCENE. Signed H. Carney; thEst. US$100-US$150
DOUBLE ETCHING OF BUILDINGS. Aquatints: DOUBLE ETCHING OF BUILDINGS. Aquatints by Mark Vranish 1978; entitled Old Del Mar.
1039: DOUBLE ETCHING OF BUILDINGS. AquatintsEst. US$10-US$15
FLOWER PAINTING REPRODUCTION.: FLOWER PAINTING REPRODUCTION.
1041: FLOWER PAINTING REPRODUCTION.Est. US$2-US$4Lot Passed
FOUR HORSE PRINTS. Dan Patch,: FOUR HORSE PRINTS. Dan Patch, Light Harness Race, two fox hunting prints.
1043: FOUR HORSE PRINTS. Dan Patch,Est. US$15-US$25Lot Passed
PAIR OF BOUCHER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS. "Fo: PAIR OF BOUCHER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS. "Fortune Teller" & "Fishing Party."
1044: PAIR OF BOUCHER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS. "FoEst. US$5-US$10
THREE PRINTS OF BATHROOMS.: THREE PRINTS OF BATHROOMS.
1046: THREE PRINTS OF BATHROOMS.Est. US$2-US$6Lot Passed