QUALITY ESTATE AUCTION WITH SELECT OTHERS!!! 2019-11-23 Auction - 456 Price Results - George Cole Auctions in NY

FRAMED 19th c. OF AN OLD MASTER, SGND. ANDREA DEL LARTSPR. ASIAN BRONZE VASES 20"H X 10"W X 6"DTHEODORE ALEXANDER CAMPAIGN DRESSING TABLE, WALNUT &
Red Hook, NY, United States

QUALITY ESTATE AUCTION WITH SELECT OTHERS!!!

HIGHLIGHT OF ITEMS INCLUDE: FURN: Empire, Prim To Incl: Harvest Tables, Blanket Boxes, Benches, Cupboards, Tavern Tables, Sets Of Chairs, Etc... VICT: Gothic Revival Arm Chair, Walnut 2 Door Bookcase, Etc... MID CENTURY: Great Teak Wall Unit Etc, Hunt Furn Dining Table W/6 Chairs, c1900 Fr Walnut 3 Door Armoire, 12 Stickley QA Style Dining Chairs, Regency Style Ebonized Console, Theodore Alexander Walnut Campaign Desk, Etc... SMALLS: Clocks: Tiffany & Co Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel Clock 13.75" 19thC Tiffany & Co Figural Bronze & Polished Slate Mantel Clock 13"Hx22.5"w, Black Starr & Frost Gilt Bronze & Crystal Mantel Clock 15", Etc... Pr Asian Bronze Vases 20", Carved Asian Fisherman 38", STERL: Gorham Florenza Footed Bowl 12.5" Diam, 34pc Gorham Strasbourg Flatware Kirk & Son Carving Set, Etc... 3 Scales In Case, Dinner Services - Wedgewood Edine, Arsberg Germany, Limoges, Tiffany Crystal, 2 Spool Cabinets, Carriage Weather Vane, Coll Cast Iron Dog Door Stops, African Carved Figures& Masks, Decoys, Crocks, Coins & Currency, Lg Collection 1st Day Issue Envelopes, Etc... ARTWORK: Dated 1893 O/C Andrea de Larts Sgnd L. Fuoni 56" x 42" In An Elaborate Gilt Frame, O/C Landscape SgndW. Merritt Post, O/C Landscape Sgnd E.C. Coates 1860, 16 Wks by Hudson Outsider Artist Earl Swanigan, Wks By Langland, Sundberg, O/C Sgnd V.M. Bornazi, JoBerg, Etc, Etc, Etc... Many More Great Items... THIS IS A PARTIAL LISTING! For more info visit us at www.georgecoleauctions.com or call (845) 758-9114.
Lot Number: Lowest
3'10" x 5'7" KAZAK: 3'10" x 5'7" KAZAK
0001: 3'10" x 5'7" KAZAKEst. US$200-US$300
FRAMED LITHO PENCIL SGND. STEIN. 5.5" X 17": FRAMED LITHO PENCIL SGND. STEIN. 5.5" X 17"
0003: FRAMED LITHO PENCIL SGND. STEIN. 5.5" X 17"Est. US$50-US$75
FOLK ART CANE WALDEN McPHERSON: FOLK ART CANE WALDEN McPHERSON
0004: FOLK ART CANE WALDEN McPHERSONEst. US$25-US$75
PTD. BENCH, 29.5"H X 22.5"W X 14.5"D: PTD. BENCH, 29.5"H X 22.5"W X 14.5"D
0005: PTD. BENCH, 29.5"H X 22.5"W X 14.5"DEst. US$75-US$125
0006: FOLK ART CANE WALDEN McPHERSONEst. US$25-US$75
BX. COPPER POT, PAN, BOWL + BRASS COVERED JAR: BX. COPPER POT, PAN, BOWL + BRASS COVERED JAR
0008: BX. COPPER POT, PAN, BOWL + BRASS COVERED JAREst. US$75-US$100
19th c. CHERRRY N.Y.S. LEG 1 DRAW STAND: 19th c. CHERRRY N.Y.S. LEG 1 DRAW STAND
0011: 19th c. CHERRRY N.Y.S. LEG 1 DRAW STANDEst. US$75-US$125
0013: FOLK ART CANE WALDEN McPHERSONEst. US$50-US$75
TRAY 50PC. VICTORIA AUSTRIA DINNER SERVICE: TRAY 50PC. VICTORIA AUSTRIA DINNER SERVICE
0016: TRAY 50PC. VICTORIA AUSTRIA DINNER SERVICEEst. US$100-US$200
'BRASS BUCKET, 10"H X 16" DIAM.: 'BRASS BUCKET, 10"H X 16" DIAM.
0017: 'BRASS BUCKET, 10"H X 16" DIAM.Est. US$75-US$125
CARVED WOODEN MASK, 18.5"H X 10"W: CARVED WOODEN MASK, 18.5"H X 10"W
0018: CARVED WOODEN MASK, 18.5"H X 10"WEst. US$75-US$125
MAHOG. LIBRARY STEPS, 32"H X 19"W X 20"D: MAHOG. LIBRARY STEPS, 32"H X 19"W X 20"D
0019: MAHOG. LIBRARY STEPS, 32"H X 19"W X 20"DEst. US$75-US$125
VICT. CORNER CHAIR: VICT. CORNER CHAIR
0020: VICT. CORNER CHAIREst. US$75-US$100
FRAMED O/C DOG & FROG 12" X 14": FRAMED O/C DOG & FROG 12" X 14"
0021: FRAMED O/C DOG & FROG 12" X 14"Est. US$50-US$75
O/C BANJO PLAYER, SGND. SUNDBERG '59, 36" X 24": O/C BANJO PLAYER, SGND. SUNDBERG '59, 36" X 24"
0022: O/C BANJO PLAYER, SGND. SUNDBERG '59, 36" X 24"Est. US$200-US$400