END OF YEAR BLOWOUT AUCTION 2019-12-23 Auction - 398 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 3

FINE CHINESE SILVER WHITE JADE PHOENIX HAND MIRRORVERY RARE CHINESE WHITE JADE CARVED TRIPOD CENSERCHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA SCULPTURE
Boca Raton, FL, United States

END OF YEAR BLOWOUT AUCTION

SELLING ANTIQUES AND ART
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE INTRICATELY CARVED JADE MOUNTAIN BOULDER: A Chinese intricately carved green jade boulder having a mountain scene. Includes fitted wooden stand. Measures approx. 6 1/4" height (15.8cm) overall including base.
0043: CHINESE INTRICATELY CARVED JADE MOUNTAIN BOULDEREst. US$16,000-US$22,000
REMBRANDT (HOLLAND 1606-1669) THE ARTIST'S MOTHER: Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (NETHERLANDS / HOLLAND, 1606 - 1669) "The Artist's Mother" etching. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Plate size approx. 3 3/4"
0044: REMBRANDT (HOLLAND 1606-1669) THE ARTIST'S MOTHEREst. US$500-US$1,000
999 MARKED SILVER DOG SCULPTURE: 999 SILVER DOG SCULPTURE, marked and measures 5 1/2" length.
0046: 999 MARKED SILVER DOG SCULPTUREEst. US$100-US$200
CRYSTAL SILVER LARGE VANITY BOX: Large crytsal and silverplate vanity box, measures 5 1/2" height bt 7 1/2" length and width.
0047: CRYSTAL SILVER LARGE VANITY BOXEst. US$100-US$200
ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SWIVEL ARM DESK READING LAMP: Antique gilt bronze swivel arm desk reading lamp with original milk glass shade. Meausures approx. 21" height x 13" width (53.3cm x 33cm).
0048: ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SWIVEL ARM DESK READING LAMPEst. US$200-US$300
CHNIESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MAIDEN FIGURE: CHNIESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MAIDEN FIGURE, with full clothed cloisonne enamel dress, holding a cloisonne instrument with a carved face and hands. Figure also has a filigree head dress on. Measures
0049: CHNIESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MAIDEN FIGUREEst. US$150-US$200
CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA SCULPTURE: A Antique Chinese Tibetan bronze Buddha sculpture. Measures 11" height.
0050A: CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA SCULPTUREEst. US$16,000-US$19,000
CHINESE VTG. JADEITE & 14KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE: Beautifully carved jadeite beads. (58) in total. Each about 7.5 mm. Gold 14kt yellow gold clasp along with gold hooks between every bead. Pendant is a lovely carved white/green jadeite floral.
0052: CHINESE VTG. JADEITE & 14KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACEEst. US$500-US$600
BRUNO ZACH (AUSTRIA 1891 - 1945) EROTIC BRONZE: Bruno Zach (AUSTRIAN / UNITED STATES / GERMANY / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / URKRAINE, 1891 1945) erotic bronze sculpture depicting a woman riding a phallus. Completed with a green patina. Signed "B.
0053: BRUNO ZACH (AUSTRIA 1891 - 1945) EROTIC BRONZEEst. US$400-US$600
ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING JOAN OF ARC: Antique bronze sculpture depicting Joan of Arc standing while clutching a sword to her chest. Measures approx. 9 3/4" height (24.8cm).
0054: ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING JOAN OF ARCEst. US$300-US$500
CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON SEAL: A Fine bronze Chinese Dragon Seal, measures 4" height by 3 3/4" width.
0055A: CHINESE BRONZE DRAGON SEALEst. US$5,500-US$7,500Lot Passed
LUNDBERG STUDIOS PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS VASE: Lundberg Studios hand blown iridescent art glass vase having a pulled feather design. Bottom marked "L. s. 11-2-96 aa17". Measures approx. 6" height (15.2cm).
0059: LUNDBERG STUDIOS PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS VASEEst. US$50-US$100
CHINESE CARVED JADE SEAL: A hand carved Chinese Jade Seal, measures 3 3/4" height by 4" width.
0060A: CHINESE CARVED JADE SEALEst. US$13,000-US$16,000Lot Passed
PERSIAN/RUSSIAN ENAMELED OVER 84 SILVER COMPOTE: Scalloped rim top enameled throughout the piece. Measures 7 1/2" across, and stands 6" tall. Signed obscurely inside the Hollow stem. total weight is 489 grams (15.67 ozt). Third party shipping
0061: PERSIAN/RUSSIAN ENAMELED OVER 84 SILVER COMPOTEEst. US$100-US$200
SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN 800 SILVER ORNATE VASE: Measures 7" in height , 6" wide. Vase in very good condition has hammered animals throughout the vase. total weight 465 grams. Third party shipping required
0062: SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN 800 SILVER ORNATE VASEEst. US$200-US$300
(6) PERSIAN SILVER TURQUOISE CABOCHON GOBLETS: (6) PERSIAN SILVER TURQUOISE CABOCHON GOBLETS, measures 5 1/2" height. 14.2 ozt.
0063: (6) PERSIAN SILVER TURQUOISE CABOCHON GOBLETSEst. US$100-US$150