Prints, Posters & More 2019-12-31 Auction - 53 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Salvador Dali: La Place FurstenbergSalvador Dali: Le couloir de Katmandou (Corridor ofSalvador Dali: Pegasus
New York, NY, United States

Prints, Posters & More

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This varied fine art auction offers a piece for all tastes, prices, and collectors.
Lot Number: Lowest
Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora Duncan: Title: Isadora DuncanArtist: Abraham WalkowitzMedium: Watercolor and inkDimension: Sheet: 12.5 x 7.5 in.Frame: 18 x 13 in.Description:c. 1910, Signed Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate
0001: Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora DuncanEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
0002: Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora DuncanEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
0003: Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora DuncanEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora Duncan: Title: Isadora DuncanArtist: Abraham WalkowitzMedium: Watercolor and inkDimension: Sheet: 9.5 x 5.5 in.Frame: 16 x 13 in.Description:c. 1910, Signed Reserve: $2,500.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate
0004: Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora DuncanEst. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora Duncan: Title: Isadora DuncanArtist: Abraham WalkowitzMedium: Watercolor and inkDimension: Sheet: 12.5 x 8 in.Frame: 17 x 13 in.Description:c. 1910, Signed Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate
0005: Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora DuncanEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora Duncan: Title: Isadora DuncanArtist: Abraham WalkowitzMedium: Watercolor and inkDimension: Sheet: 8.5 x 4.75 in.Frame: 16.5 x 13.75 in.Description:c. 1910, Signed Reserve: $2,500.00 Shipping:Domestic:
0006: Abraham Walkowitz: Isadora DuncanEst. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
Honoré Daumier: Au Bord de l'Eau: Title: Au Bord de l'EauArtist: Honoré DaumierMedium: Offset lithograph and halftones on Arches paperDimension: 26.5 x 20.5 in.Description:1973, Portfolio Volume VIII from Pierre Levy Collection,
0010: Honoré Daumier: Au Bord de l'EauEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: La Place Furstenberg: Title: La Place FurstenbergArtist: Salvador DaliMedium: Offset lithograph on Arches paperDimension: 19 x 25 in.Description:1963, Facsimile signature Reserve: $500.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of
0016: Salvador Dali: La Place FurstenbergEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Tauromachie: Title: TauromachieArtist: Salvador DaliMedium: Offset lithograph on Arches paperDimension: 19 x 25 in.Description:1963, Facsimile signature Reserve: $500.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00
0018: Salvador Dali: TauromachieEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Pegasus: Title: PegasusArtist: Salvador DaliMedium: Offset lithograph on Arches paperDimension: 19 x 25 in.Description:1963, From the series "La Mythologie", Facsimile signature Reserve: $500.00
0019: Salvador Dali: PegasusEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
Erte: L'Amour: Title: L'AmourArtist: ErteMedium: Gold foil offset lithographDimension: 30 x 20 in.Description:1979, Published by Mirage Editions Inc. in Association with Grosvenor Gallery, London, England,
0020: Erte: L'AmourEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
Leonor Fini: Les Femmes: Title: Les FemmesArtist: Leonor FiniMedium: EngravingDimension: 26.5 x 19.5 inDescription:1960s, Edition of 280, Signed and numbered Reserve: $2,200.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00 to
0023: Leonor Fini: Les FemmesEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Friedl Dzubas: Night Star: Title: Night StarArtist: Friedl DzubasMedium: ScreenprintDimension: 32.375 x 19.125 in.Description:1984, Edition 24 of 90, Signed, numbered, and titled in pencil Reserve: $2,900.00
0024: Friedl Dzubas: Night StarEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed