Vintage & Modern Posters 2008-06-02 Auction - 302 Price Results - Bloomsbury Auctions in NY - Page 2

262A: Toulouse-Lautrec, The Ault & Wiborg Co.277A: Anonymous, Switzerland169A: Castle, Tony London's Tramways
New York, NY, United States

Vintage & Modern Posters

Monday 2nd June Vintage Posters Thursday 12th June Bibliophile Sale Thursday 26th June Modern & Contemporary Art Thursday 3rd July 20th Century Prints Thursday 10th July Natural History and Science
Lot Number: Lowest
Broders, Col du Grand St. Bernard, poster: Broders, Roger Col du Grand St. Bernardlithograph in colours, 1927, printed by Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris, condition B, backed on linen, 42 x 30 1/2in., (107 x 77cm.)***Literature Voyage 102.
0025A: Broders, Col du Grand St. Bernard, posterEst. £1,500-£2,000See Sold Price
Broders, Simplon-Orient-Express: Broders, Roger Simplon-Orient-Expresslithograph in colours, c.1922, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 42 x 30 1/2in., (107 x 77cm.)***Literature Voyages 106.
0026A: Broders, Simplon-Orient-ExpressEst. £2,500-£3,500See Sold Price
Broders, Roger (1883-1953) Marseille: Broders, Roger Marseillelithograph in colours, c.1929, printed by L. Serre, & Cie., Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 39 1/2 x 25in., (100 x 63cm.)***Literature Voyages 82.
0027A: Broders, Roger (1883-1953) MarseilleEst. £2,500-£3,000See Sold Price
Broders, Roger. Monte-Carlo, PLM (tennis): Broders, Roger Monte-Carlo, PLMlithograph in colours, c.1930, printed by Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, condition A, backed on linen, 40 x 25in., (102 x 64cm.)***Literature Voyages 97.
0028A: Broders, Roger. Monte-Carlo, PLM (tennis)Est. £10,000-£15,000See Sold Price
Broders, Roger (1883-1953) Salins-les-Bains: Broders, Roger Salins-les-Bainslithograph in colours, 1923, printed by Chaix, Paris, condition A-, backed on linen, 42 x 31in., (107 x 78cm.)***Literature Voyages 49.
0029A: Broders, Roger (1883-1953) Salins-les-BainsEst. £1,200-£1,400See Sold Price
Broders, Charbonnières-les-Bains, PLM: Broders, Roger Charbonnières-les-Bains, PLMlithograph in colours, c.1927, printed by Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 42 1/2 x 31in., (108 x 79cm.)***Literature Voyages 58B.
0030A: Broders, Charbonnières-les-Bains, PLMEst. £1,200-£1,400See Sold Price
Broders, Jura. lac de Malbuisson, PLM: Broders, Roger Jura. lac de Malbuisson, PLMlithograph in colours, c.1930, printed by Lucien Serre, Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 39 1/2 x 25in., (100 x 64cm.)***Literature Voyages 51B.
0031A: Broders, Jura. lac de Malbuisson, PLMEst. £700-£900See Sold Price
Broders, Grenoble, PLM, poster: Broders, Roger Grenoble, PLMlithograph in colours, 1925, printed by Lucien Serre, Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 42 1/2 x 30 1/2in., (108 x 77cm.)***Literature Voyages 59B.
0032A: Broders, Grenoble, PLM, posterEst. £800-£1,200See Sold Price
Brouders, St. Honore Les Bains, Tennis: Broders, Roger St. Honore Les Bainslithograph in colours, c.1928, printed by Pierre Lafitte, Paris, condition A-, backed on linen, 39 1/2 x 25in., (100 x 63cm.)
0033A: Brouders, St. Honore Les Bains, TennisEst. £5,000-£7,000See Sold Price
Broders, Roger (1883-1953) London-Baghdad: Broders, Roger London-Baghdadlithograph in colours, 1931, printed by Lucien Serre, Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 39 1/2 x 25in., (100 x 64cm.)***Literature Voyages P.107.
0034A: Broders, Roger (1883-1953) London-BaghdadEst. £700-£900See Sold Price
Brondy, Matteo, Meknes, PLM (Morocco): Brondy, Matteo Meknes, PLMlithograph in colours, 1927, printed by Baconnier, Alger, condition A, backed on linen, 41 1/2 x 29in., (105 x 74cm.)
0035A: Brondy, Matteo, Meknes, PLM (Morocco)Est. £800-£1,200See Sold Price
Brun, Paris-Brest, bycycles: Brun, Charles (1825-1908) Paris-Brest lithograph in colours, c.1910, printed by Lemercier, Paris, condition B, backed on linen, 60 x 43in., (152 x 109cm.)
0036A: Brun, Paris-Brest, bycyclesEst. £600-£800See Sold Price
Burger, W., Berlin, poster: Burger, W. Berlinoffset lithograph in colours, c.1950, printed by Greve, Berlin, condition A, backed on linen, 33 x 24in., (84 x 61cm.)
0037A: Burger, W., Berlin, posterEst. £500-£700See Sold Price
Capiello, Aurore, French poster: Capiello, Leonetto (1875-1942) Aurorelithograph in colours, printed by Devambez, Paris, condition B, backed on linen, 62 x 46in., (158 x 117cm.)***Literature Cappiello / Rennert 484.
0038A: Capiello, Aurore, French posterEst. £1,200-£1,400See Sold Price
Cappiello, Le Nil (cigarette paper)-poster: Cappiello, Leonetto Le Nil lithograph in colours, 1912, printed by Vercasson, Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 47 x 63in., (120 x 160cm.)***Literature Cappiello / Rennert no. 227.
0039A: Cappiello, Le Nil (cigarette paper)-posterEst. £800-£1,200See Sold Price
Cappiello, Leonetto, Mossant (hats): Cappiello, Leonetto Mossantlithograph in colours, 1938, printed by Edimo, Paris, condition B, backed on linen, 63 x 47in., (160 x 120cm.)***Literature Cappiello / Rennert no. 530.
0040A: Cappiello, Leonetto, Mossant (hats)Est. £1,000-£1,500See Sold Price
Cappiello, Exposition de Monaco: Cappiello, Leonetto Exposition de Monacolithograph in colours, 1920, printed by Devambez, Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 42 x 30in., (107 x 76cm.) ***Literature Cappiello / Rennert 299.
0041A: Cappiello, Exposition de MonacoEst. £3,000-£5,000See Sold Price
Cappiello, Leonetto, Relsky Vodka (poster): Cappiello, Leonetto Relsky Vodkalithograph in colours, 1910, printed by Vercasson, Paris, condition A, backed on linen, 47 1/2 x 31 1/2in., (121 x 80cm.)***Literature Cappiello / Rennert 164.
0042A: Cappiello, Leonetto, Relsky Vodka (poster)Est. £800-£1,200See Sold Price
Cappiello, Baudin, French poster: Cappiello, Leonetto Baudin lithograph in colours, 1933, printed by Devambez, Paris, condition A, 63 x 47in., (160 x 119cm.)***Literature Cappiello / Rennert 505.
0043A: Cappiello, Baudin, French posterEst. £600-£800See Sold Price
Carre, Leon Tlemcem, PLM: Carre, Leon Tlemcem, PLMlithograph in colours, 1929, printed by Baconnier, Alger, condition A, backed on linen, 39 1/2 x 24 1/2in., (100 x 62cm.)
0044A: Carre, Leon Tlemcem, PLMEst. £400-£600See Sold Price
Casabianca, de, Corsica, poster: Casabianca, de, Humbaire, Corsica Corsicalithograph in colours, 1938, printed by Bedos & Cie., Paris, condition A-, backed on linen, 39 x 24in., (99 x 61cm.)
0045A: Casabianca, de, Corsica, posterEst. £500-£800See Sold Price
Cassandre, Bonal, poster: Cassandre, Adolphe Mouron (1901-1968) Bonallithograph in colours, 1933, condition B+, printed by Alliance Graphique, Paris, backed on linen, 63 x 47in., (160 x 119cm.)
0046A: Cassandre, Bonal, posterEst. £1,500-£2,000See Sold Price
Cheret, Moulin Rouge, poster: Cheret, Jules (1836-1932) Moulin Rouge, Paris Cancanlithograph in colours, 1890, printed by Chaix, Paris, condition B+, backed on linen, 35 x 34in., (114 x 86cm.)
0047A: Cheret, Moulin Rouge, posterEst. £1,600-£1,800See Sold Price
Cheret, La Diaphane, Sarah Bernhardt poster: Cheret, Jules La Diaphanelithograph in colours, 1890, printed by Chaix, Paris, condition B, backed on linen, 47 x 33in., (119 x 84cm.) ***Literature Broido, 931.
0048A: Cheret, La Diaphane, Sarah Bernhardt posterEst. £1,400-£1,800See Sold Price