2020 Spring Larsen Art Auction 2020-04-04 Auction - 366 Price Results - Larsen Art Auction in AZ - Page 11

Scottsdale, AZ, United States

2020 Spring Larsen Art Auction

Fine Art auction to be held Saturday April 4th, 2020 beginning at 10:00 am MST (9:00 am PT)
Lot Number: Lowest
Frank Howell Red Feathers: Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Red Feathers' 1985 Lithograph ed. 125 of 200 Signed and dated in colored pencil Frank Howell 1985, lower middle Titled in colored pencil, lower middle. Printer's
0240: Frank Howell Red FeathersEst. US$400-US$600
Frank Howell The Crow Messengers: Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'The Crow Messengers' 1985 Lithograph ed. 121 of 150 Signed and dated Frank Howell 1984, upper right Titled in pencil, upper middle. Printer's blind stamp, lower
0241: Frank Howell The Crow MessengersEst. US$300-US$500
Pablo Antonio Milan Four Horsemen: Pablo Antonio Milan (American, 1961-2017) 'Four Horsemen' Mixed media on Aquarelle Arches paper Signed Pablo Antonio Milan, lower right Watermark, upper left.
0242: Pablo Antonio Milan Four HorsemenEst. US$300-US$500
Robert Brubaker Untitled: Robert Brubaker (American, b. 1952) 'Untitled' Ceramic Engraved Brubaker, lower left
0243: Robert Brubaker UntitledEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
Robert Brubaker Spice Monkey: Robert Brubaker (American, b. 1952) 'Spice Monkey' 2010 Ceramic Engraved © Brubaker, lower left Titled, back of neck.
0244: Robert Brubaker Spice MonkeyEst. US$500-US$1,000
Virgil Ortiz Untitled Figure: Virgil Ortiz (Native American, b. 1969) 'Untitled Figure' 1994 Ceramic Signed and dated Virgil Ortiz 94, base
0245: Virgil Ortiz Untitled FigureEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
Ned Jacob Cowgirl from Behind: Ned Jacob (American, b. 1938) 'Cowgirl from Behind' Charcoal on paper Signed NJ., lower right
0246: Ned Jacob Cowgirl from BehindEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
Bill Schenck Good-bye Tom Mix: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Good-bye Tom Mix' 1983 Oil on canvas Signed Schenck, verso Dated and titled, verso. The Elaine Horwitch Galleries tag, verso.
0247: Bill Schenck Good-bye Tom MixEst. US$7,000-US$10,000
Bill Schenck Diamonds Are Forever: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Diamonds Are Forever' 1980 Serigraph ed. 44 of 50 Signed and dated in pencil Schenck Apr. 80, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left.
0248: Bill Schenck Diamonds Are ForeverEst. US$500-US$1,000
Bill Schenck Branding: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Branding' 1981 Serigraph ed. 39 of 74 Signed and dated in pencil Schenck Nov. 81, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left. Printer's blind stamp, lower middle.
0249: Bill Schenck BrandingEst. US$500-US$1,000
Bill Schenck Two Shadows: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Two Shadows' 1977 Oil on canvas Signed Schenck, verso Dated and titled, verso.
0249A: Bill Schenck Two ShadowsEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
Bill Schenck Man on Horse: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Man on Horse' 2008 Photograph ed. 1 of 20 Signed and dated in pencil Schenck Dec 08, lower right
0250: Bill Schenck Man on HorseEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
Bill Schenck Red Rodeo Rider: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Red Rodeo Rider' 1981 Serigraph ed. 40 of 75 Signed in pencil Schenck, lower right Dated and titled in pencil, lower left. Printer's blind stamp, lower left.
0251: Bill Schenck Red Rodeo RiderEst. US$500-US$1,000
Bill Schenck Low Rider: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Low Rider' 1981 Serigraph ed. 25 of 47 Signed and dated in pencil Schenck June 81, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left. Printer's blind stamp, lower middle.
0252: Bill Schenck Low RiderEst. US$500-US$1,000
Bill Schenck Man and Woman in Field State II: Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Man and Woman in Field State II' 2008 Photograph ed. 1 of 18 Signed and dated in pencil Schenck Dec 08, lower right
0253: Bill Schenck Man and Woman in Field State IIEst. US$500-US$1,000
David DeVary It Ain't Braggin' If You've Done It II: David DeVary (American, b. 1942) 'It Ain't Braggin' If You've Done It II' 1998 Acrylic and silver leaf on canvas Signed DeVary, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso.
0254: David DeVary It Ain't Braggin' If You've Done It IIEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
Joe Baker Fast Cat: Joe Baker (American, b. 1946) 'Fast Cat' Mixed media on paper Signed in pencil J Baker, upper right Titled in pencil, upper left.
0255: Joe Baker Fast CatEst. US$500-US$800
Joe Baker Red Winter: Joe Baker (American, b. 1946) 'Red Winter' Acrylic on canvas Signed Joe Baker, upper right Titled, upper left. Elaine Horwitch Galleries tags, verso.
0256: Joe Baker Red WinterEst. US$800-US$1,200
Paul Shapiro Nambe #2: Paul Shapiro (American, b. 1939) 'Nambe #2' 1984 Oil on linen Signed P. Shapiro, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso.
0257: Paul Shapiro Nambe #2Est. US$2,000-US$4,000
Alyce Frank Portrait of The Mountain: Alyce Frank (American, b. 1932) 'Portrait of The Mountain' Oil on linen Signed Alyce Frank, lower left Titled and signed, verso. The Fenix Gallery tag, verso.
0258: Alyce Frank Portrait of The MountainEst. US$1,000-US$3,000
Larry Fodor Ceremonial: Larry Fodor (American, b. 1951) 'Ceremonial' 1983 Lithograph on Arches paper AP XIV of XV Signed and dated in pencil Larry Fodor 1983, lower right Titled in pencil, lower middle. Printer's blind
0259: Larry Fodor CeremonialEst. US$100-US$300
Amado Maurilio Peña, Jr. Valle Series: El Bayo: Amado Maurilio Peña, Jr. (American, b. 1943) 'Valle Series: El Bayo' 1990 Monoprint Signed in pencil Amado Maurillo Peña Meiqqous, upper right Artist's copyright tag, verso. Reiss Gallery tag,
0260: Amado Maurilio Peña, Jr. Valle Series: El BayoEst. US$300-US$500
Dan Namingha Kachina Mana: Dan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) 'Kachina Mana' Lithograph ed. 21 of 50 Signed in pencil Dan Namingha, lower right Printed by Steven Britko with his blind stamp, lower left. Titled in pencil,
0261: Dan Namingha Kachina ManaEst. US$300-US$500
Dan Namingha Spirits at Dawn: Dan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) 'Spirits at Dawn' 1983 Acrylic on canvas Signed Namingha, lower right Titled, verso.
0262: Dan Namingha Spirits at DawnEst. US$5,000-US$8,000