SPRING ANTIQUES, FINE ART & ESTATE 2020-04-06 Auction - 501 Price Results - Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction in NY - Page 5

LARGE DUAN INK STONE PRODUCED BY THE WELL KNOWNA BLUE AND WHITE CARVED CELADON MOONFLASK WITH DESIGNATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED YIN ZIXIANG (1909-1984). CHINESE
Coram, NY, United States

SPRING ANTIQUES, FINE ART & ESTATE

Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE 19 TH CENTURY WOODEN BOOK BOX AND A SET OF: CHINESE 19 TH CENTURY WOODEN BOOK BOX AND A SET OF THIRTY-NINE CHINESE BOOKS OF THE LATER HAN. Chinese wooden book box, dovetailed construction, inset brass handle, three interior vertical
0887: CHINESE 19 TH CENTURY WOODEN BOOK BOX AND A SET OFEst. US$5,000-US$9,000
ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTING FAMILY TREE.: ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTING FAMILY TREE. China.earlier 19th and 20th century later. Measure: Length 54" ,width 26.75" Domestic shipping (48 states): $65.95.
0891: ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTING FAMILY TREE.Est. US$2,500-US$5,000Lot Passed
A BLUE AND WHITE FIGHTING SOLDIERS JAR.: A BLUE AND WHITE FIGHTING SOLDIERS JAR. China. Circa 18 th century and later. Measure: Height 9.5", diameter 9". CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. overall wear due to age. Domestic
0899: A BLUE AND WHITE FIGHTING SOLDIERS JAR.Est. US$1,800-US$3,800
CAST FIGURE: CAST FIGURE A cast Asian religious idol with wings, etc. Measure: Height 4.25". Domestic shipping (48 states): $35.95.
0902: CAST FIGUREEst. US$400-US$800Lot Passed
A WOOD ENGRAVING OF THE SANYI BANK PAPER: A WOOD ENGRAVING OF THE SANYI BANK PAPER China. Circa19 th-20th century. Measure: Height 1.13 ", Width 3.15",Length 7". CONDITION: Considerable overall wear to surfaces and some chips. Domestic
0908: A WOOD ENGRAVING OF THE SANYI BANK PAPEREst. US$1,500-US$2,500Lot Passed
A BOX CARVED DRAGON DESIGN.: A BOX CARVED DRAGON DESIGN. China. Circa19 th-20th century. Measure: Height 8.25 ", Width 8.75 ",Length 11.5 ". CONDITION: Considerable overall wear to surfaces and some chips. Domestic shipping (48
0913: A BOX CARVED DRAGON DESIGN.Est. US$2,500-US$3,800
A SET FOUR BUDDHIST TEXTS: A SET FOUR BUDDHIST TEXTS Japan, 20 th century. Measure: Total height 2.5", Width 3.83",Length 9.63" Domestic shipping (48 states) : $39.95.
0920: A SET FOUR BUDDHIST TEXTSEst. US$750-US$1,500Lot Passed