April Asian Works or Art 2020-04-25 Auction - 510 Price Results - Right Spot Auctions in us - Page 22

CHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF FIGURES BY HUANG ZHOUA CHINESE GILT BRONZE MAHAKALAA CHINESE CLOISONNE CENSER VASE
New City, United States

April Asian Works or Art

April Asian Works or Art
Lot Number: Lowest
A CHINESE HARDWOOD SMALL BOX: H. 6.5 cm. L. 28.3 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 710 gram.
0506: A CHINESE HARDWOOD SMALL BOXEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
A CHINESE INLAID ROSEWOOD BRUSH POT: H. 13.2 cm. Diam. 11.5 cm. cm. Weight 670 gram.
0507: A CHINESE INLAID ROSEWOOD BRUSH POTEst. US$800-US$1,000
A CHINESE INLAID ROSEWOOD RUYI SCEPTER: L. 30.4 cm. W. 7 cm. cm. Weight 50 gram.
0508: A CHINESE INLAID ROSEWOOD RUYI SCEPTEREst. US$300-US$500
A CHINESE SILVER CARVED DRAGON PHOENIX COMB: L. 10.1 cm. W. 4.5 cm. cm. Weight 60 gram.
0509: A CHINESE SILVER CARVED DRAGON PHOENIX COMBEst. US$400-US$600