Exceptional Spring Sale 2020-04-26 Auction - 508 Price Results - World Auction Gallery LLC in NY - Page 4

Muller Croismare Art Nouveau Large glass  vaseDaum Nancy Art Nouveau Monumental glass vase C1900John LaFarge Large painted leaded glass window
East Meadow, NY, United States

Exceptional Spring Sale

Once in a lifetime selection of fantastic arts and antiques.
Lot Number: Lowest
Art Nouveau glass Chalice Attr. Burgun & Schverer: Exceptional Carved Art Nouveau glass footed Chalice. Circa 1900. Attributed to Burgun And Schverer. Excellent condition.Dimensions; H 8.75", Dia 3.5"Provenance: Private Mid West collectorPlease note
0074: Art Nouveau glass Chalice Attr. Burgun & SchvererEst. US$800-US$1,000
Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1895: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau purple glass vase with Butterfly. Circa 1895. Excellent conditionDimensions; H 12"Provenance: Private Mid West collectorPlease note the absence of a condition report does not
0075: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1895Est. US$500-US$600
Baccarat Carved & applied glass vase circa 1890: Baccarat Exceptional and rare carved and applied vase. Circa 1890. Excellent condition. Some rubbing to the gilding to the top. Retains original Baccarat sticker.Dimensions; H 8.5", Widest Dia.
0076: Baccarat Carved & applied glass vase circa 1890Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
Galle very large Pottery Circa 1880: Galle very large Pottery with Flower decoration in the shape of a large Basket. Circa 1880. Appears to be in excellent condition. Very minor chips.Dimensions; H 16.5", L 22", W 8.5"Provenance:
0077: Galle very large Pottery Circa 1880Est. US$800-US$1,000
Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase circa 1908: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau internally decorated vase with flowers. Circa 1908. Excellent conditionDimensions; H 11.5"Provenance: Private Mid West collectorPlease note the absence of a condition report
0078: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase circa 1908Est. US$1,500-US$2,000
R.Lalique Art Deco opalescent glass vase: R.Lalique Art Deco opalescent glass vase. Condition: The body does not have any cracks, however the lower edge has many large chips as can be seen in the pictures.Dimensions: H 7.25", Dia
0079: R.Lalique Art Deco opalescent glass vaseEst. US$200-US$300
Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass Tray C.1910: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau small glass Vide Poche. Circa 1910. Generally good condition. One small chip at one corner.Dimensions: 3.25" X 3.25"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the
0080: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass Tray C.1910Est. US$200-US$300
Galle Art Nouveau early glass vase C.1880: Galle Art Nouveau acid cut and enameled glass vase in the shape of Barrel with Wheat design. Circa 1880. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 8.25", Dia 5"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease
0081: Galle Art Nouveau early glass vase C.1880Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1910: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase with carved flowers. Circa 1910. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 4.5"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a condition report does not
0082: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1910Est. US$600-US$800
Galle Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905: Galle Art Nouveau glass vase with blue flowers. Circa 1905. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H9.5"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a condition report does not imply
0083: Galle Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905Est. US$300-US$400
Muller Fres Luneville Art Nouveau glass vase C1900: Muller Fres Luneville Art Nouveau applied and carved glass vase with bleeding hearts decoration. Circa 1900. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 10.5"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note
0084: Muller Fres Luneville Art Nouveau glass vase C1900Est. US$2,000-US$3,000
Galle Art Nouveau glass Lamp Circa 1905: Galle Art Nouveau glass Lamp Circa 1905. Very Large. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 23", Dia of the shade 13"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a condition report
0085: Galle Art Nouveau glass Lamp Circa 1905Est. US$6,000-US$8,000
0086: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1910Est. US$600-US$800
Baccarat Art Nouveau Silver Mounted vase C1880: Baccarat Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Mounted glass vase. Circa 1880. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 6.5"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a condition report does not
0087: Baccarat Art Nouveau Silver Mounted vase C1880Est. US$400-US$600
Muller Croismare Art Nouveau Large glass vase: Muller Croismare Art Nouveau large exceptional rare glass vase with Owls. Circa 1900. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 16", Dia. 6"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a
0088: Muller Croismare Art Nouveau Large glass vaseEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Daum Nancy Art Nouveau enameled glass box C1905: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau enameled glass box. Circa 1905. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 3", Dia. 6"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a condition report does not imply
0089: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau enameled glass box C1905Est. US$800-US$1,000
Galle Art Nouveau Pottery bowl C 1880: Galle Art Nouveau Pottery bowl in shape of a Rooster. Circa 1880. Condition: Appears to have had some kind of restoration on the back and tail. Dimensions: L 7",H 7"Provenance: Private Mid West
0090: Galle Art Nouveau Pottery bowl C 1880Est. US$200-US$300
Maurice Bouval ( French 1863-1916) Bronze: Maurice Bouval ( French 1863-1916) Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell. Fully signed " M. Bouval and E. Colin & Cie Paris". Appears to be in good condition.Dimensions: L 10",W7", H 6"Provenance: Private Mid
0091: Maurice Bouval ( French 1863-1916) BronzeEst. US$300-US$400
Schneider Art Deco applied tall glass vase: Schneider Art Deco applied tall glass vase with B. Altman Co. Paris- New York. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 14.25", Dia. 4.75"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a
0092: Schneider Art Deco applied tall glass vaseEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Galle Art Nouveau glass Lamp Circa 1900: Galle Art Nouveau glass Lamp Circa 1900. Generally very good condition, however the opening for the wire has been made larger although this could be original.Dimensions: H 14", Dia of shade
0093: Galle Art Nouveau glass Lamp Circa 1900Est. US$2,000-US$3,000
Daum Nancy Art Deco large glass vase Circa 1930: Daum Nancy Art Deco large glass vase Circa 1930. Appears to be in very good condition, needs cleaning.Dimensions: H 14.5", Dia. 9.5"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a
0094: Daum Nancy Art Deco large glass vase Circa 1930Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
Galle Art Nouveau enameled glass pitcher C1890: Galle Art Nouveau Rare enameled glass pitcher Circa 1890. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 7", Dia 6"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a condition report does not
0095: Galle Art Nouveau enameled glass pitcher C1890Est. US$2,000-US$3,000
Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905. Excellent condition.Dimensions: H 4.75"Provenance: Private Mid West CollectorPlease note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are
0096: Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905Est. US$600-US$800