MID-CENTURY, ANTIQUES, FINE-ART, ESTATES 2020-04-26 Auction - 583 Price Results - Westport Auction in CT - Page 25

GUNNI OMANN FOR AXEL CHRISTIANSEN ODDER SIDEBOARDSLAGELSE MODEL 177 DANISH LAMBSWOOL SOFAPAIR OF PAUL MCCOBB FOR CALVIN MARBLE TOP CHESTS
Norwalk, CT, United States

MID-CENTURY, ANTIQUES, FINE-ART, ESTATES

As always, this auction will feature Estate Fresh items! including: Antiques, Furniture, Mid-20th Century furniture, Danish design, Fine-Art, Lighting, Furniture, Porcelain, Art Glass, Bronzes, and so much more!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
BULOVA 10 K ROLLED GOLD PLATE WATCH: Dimensions: H 9" x W 1" Condition: Not running. May need repair.
0577: BULOVA 10 K ROLLED GOLD PLATE WATCHEst. US$10-US$1,000
LEATHER CLAD ELEPHANT: Dimensions: H 42.75" x W 34.5" x D 22" Condition: Repair to trunk. BB
0578: LEATHER CLAD ELEPHANTEst. US$10-US$1,000
CONTEMPORARY POLYCHROME JAPANESE DANCER: Apparently unmarked. Removable mask. Dimensions: H 24" x W 20.5" x D 9" Condition: Minor wear from age and display including some paint loss. Fan broken off but included.
0579: CONTEMPORARY POLYCHROME JAPANESE DANCEREst. US$10-US$1,000
19TH CENTURY ITALIAN INLAID JEWELRY BOX, HIDDEN: Inlaid with penwork. Book theme design. Hidden compartment underneath. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 9.5" x D 6.5" Condition: Some losses to inlay. Tight cracks to top.
0580: 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN INLAID JEWELRY BOX, HIDDENEst. US$10-US$1,000
(30) WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS, PRINTS, PHOTOS, ETC: Folio of various works of art. Variety of media and styles. Approx. 30 in all. Dimensions: (Largest) H 22" x W 30" Condition: Varies
0581: (30) WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS, PRINTS, PHOTOS, ETCEst. US$10-US$1,000
DREXEL DINING TABLE: Dimensions: H 30" x W 84" x D 42" Condition: Showing signs of very light wear.
0582: DREXEL DINING TABLEEst. US$10-US$1,000
HUNTING SCENE PRINT: Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 21.75" (Sight) H 9.25" x W 14"Condition: Wear consistent with age and use.
0583: HUNTING SCENE PRINTEst. US$10-US$1,000