May Auction - Day 3 2020-05-15 Auction - 175 Price Results - Galleria Sarno Casa d'Aste S.r.l. in it - Page 7

SPILLA - BROOCHMARIO MIRABELLA (1870-1931) "Marina della costaSPILLA – BROOCH
Palermo, Italy

May Auction - Day 3

May 13 through 16, 2020
Lot Number: Lowest
COLONNA – COLUMN: Marmo verde delle Alpi. Secolo XX. Cm H 107.Green marble from the Alps. 20Th-century. Cm H 107.
0395: COLONNA – COLUMNEst. €200-€300Lot Closed
GRANDE VASO – LARGE VASE: Forma di testa di soldato. Marcato GP. Secolo XX. Cm H 40.Soldier head shape. Marked GP. 20Th-century. Cm H 40.
0396: GRANDE VASO – LARGE VASEEst. €150-€200Lot Closed
ANELLO - RING: In oro bianco e smeraldo Ct. 0,90 circa e diamante baguette Ct. 0,60 circa.In white gold and emerald Ct. 0.90 approx. And diamond baguette Ct. 0.60 approx.
0401: ANELLO - RINGEst. €800-€1,000Lot Closed
ANELLO E ORECCHINI – RING AND EARRINGS: Oro bianco con zaffiri CT 3,00 e diamanti CT 1,50.White gold with CT 3.00 sapphires and CT 1.50 diamonds.
0402: ANELLO E ORECCHINI – RING AND EARRINGSEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Closed
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS: Oro bianco, perle australiane e brillanti Ct. 0,40 circa. Secolo XX.White gold, Australian pearls and brilliants Ct. 0.40 approx. 20th century.
0403: ORECCHINI – EARRINGSEst. €600-€800Lot Closed
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS: In oro bianco e perle australiane e brillanti CT 0,32. Secolo XX.In white gold and Australian pearls and brilliants CT 0.32. 20th century.
0404: ORECCHINI – EARRINGSEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Closed
ANELLO TORMALINE - TOURMALINE RING: Brillanti Ct. 0,50. Secolo XX.Brilliant Ct. 0.50. 20th century.
0405: ANELLO TORMALINE - TOURMALINE RINGEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Closed
ANELLO VERETTA - VERETTA RING: Brillanti Ct. 0,50; Colore F; Purezza VVS. Secolo XX.Brilliant Ct. 0.50; Color F; VVS purity. 20th century.
0406: ANELLO VERETTA - VERETTA RINGEst. €800-€1,000Lot Closed
ANELLO - RING: Oro giallo, rubino Ct. 1.60 e diamanti Ct. 0,60 e baguette Ct. 0,70. Anni '60.Yellow gold, ruby Ct. 1.60 and diamonds Ct. 0.60 and baguette Ct. 0.70. 60's.
0407: ANELLO - RINGEst. €2,000-€2,500Lot Closed
ANELLO - RING: Oro bianco con corindone giallo Ct. 12 e diamanti Ct. 1.60.White gold with yellow corundum Ct. 12 and diamonds Ct. 1.60.
0408: ANELLO - RINGEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Closed
ORECCHINI - EARRINGS: Oro basso titolo, argento, rubini e rose di diamante. Secolo XVIII.Low title gold, silver, rubies and diamond roses. XVIII century.
0409: ORECCHINI - EARRINGSEst. €2,000-€2,200Lot Closed
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS: Oro bianco con diamanti Ct. 1,60, firmati Leo Pizzo.White gold with diamonds Ct. 1.60, signed Leo Pizzo.
0410: ORECCHINI – EARRINGSEst. €2,000-€2,200Lot Closed
FIOR DI LOTO – LOTUS FLOWER: Statuetta in occhi di tigre su base in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 24.Tiger eyes statuette on teak base. China, 20th century. Cm H 24.
0414: FIOR DI LOTO – LOTUS FLOWEREst. €300-€400Lot Closed
FIGURA ORIENTALE – ORIENTAL FIGURE: Statuetta in quarzo citrino su base in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 15.Citrine quartz statuette on a teak base. China, 20th century. Cm H 15.
0415: FIGURA ORIENTALE – ORIENTAL FIGUREEst. €300-€400Lot Closed
VOLATILI – BIRDS: Grande scultura in giada. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 21.Large jade sculpture. China, 20th century. Cm H 21.
0416: VOLATILI – BIRDSEst. €400-€500Lot Closed
VOLATILE – BIRD: Statuetta in ametista su base in teak. Cina, secolo XX. Cm H 24.Amethyst statuette on a teak base. China, 20th century. Cm H 24.
0418: VOLATILE – BIRDEst. €400-€500Lot Closed