JUNE COLLECTIBLES AND FINE ART 2020-06-09 Auction - 326 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 14

HUGE SAM GILLIAM ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA  SCULPTUREGUSTAVO MONTOYA  ORIGINAL PAINTING ON CANVAS18TH C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT
Boca Raton, FL, United States

JUNE COLLECTIBLES AND FINE ART

Jewelry, collectibles, art work, furniture
Lot Number: Lowest
AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN CHERUB VASE: AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN CHERUB VASE, measures 8 1/4" height.
0302: AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN CHERUB VASEEst. US$70-US$120
ANTIQUE ONYX & BRASS MANTEL CLOCK: ANTIQUE ONYX & BRASS MANTEL CLOCK, measures 16 3/4" height.
0304: ANTIQUE ONYX & BRASS MANTEL CLOCKEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
ANTIQUE BRASS FISH BOWL PEDISTAL: ANTIQUE BRASS FISH BOWL PEDISTAL
0305: ANTIQUE BRASS FISH BOWL PEDISTALEst. US$100-US$150
AFTER EDGAR DEGAS PASTEL ON PAPER: AFTER EDGAR DEGAS PASTEL ON PAPER, MEASURES 17 3/4" HEIGHT BY 12" WIDTH.
0308: AFTER EDGAR DEGAS PASTEL ON PAPEREst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
AFTER DIEGO RIVERA PASTEL ON PAPER: AFTER DIEGO RIVERA PASTEL ON PAPER, MEASURES 13 3/4" HEIGHT BY 11" WIDTH.
0309: AFTER DIEGO RIVERA PASTEL ON PAPEREst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
AFTER DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO 1886-1957) CHARCOAL: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / MICHIGAN, 1886 - 1957) charcoal work on paper depicting a battle scene. Signed to lower left. Unframed. Measures approx. 14" height x 18" width
0312: AFTER DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO 1886-1957) CHARCOALEst. US$200-US$400
ANTIQUE REAUMUR FRENCH THERMOMETER: Antique Reaumur French wall thermometer having a tree branch metal frame design with reverse acid cut glass dial. Bears the date of 1862. Please note that the mercury vial is missing.
0313: ANTIQUE REAUMUR FRENCH THERMOMETEREst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
Vtg STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACT: A lovely vintage Continental sterling silver guilloche enameled powder compact having a floral design. Measures approx. 2 1/4" diamter (5.7cm) Total weight approx. 58 grams / 1.86 ozt.
0315: Vtg STERLING SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL COMPACTEst. US$40-US$60