Fine & Decorative Arts Online Auction #13156 2020-06-11 Auction - 353 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX

28252: Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Untitled, 2004 28258: Endre Rozsda (Hungarian/French, 1918-1999) G&#x028253: Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Village Talmont
Dallas, TX, United States

Fine & Decorative Arts Online Auction #13156

2020 June 11 Fine & Decorative Arts Monthly Online Auction #13156
Auction Curator:
Karen Rigdon
Karen Rigdon
Director Decorative Art & Design, Silver & Vertu
Lot Number: Lowest
Abraham Walkowitz (American, 1880-1965) Isadora: Abraham Walkowitz (American, 1880-1965) Isadora in Red Watercolor on paper 10-3/4 x 8-3/8 inches (27.3 x 21.3 cm) Signed lower right: A. Walkowitz PROPERTY OF A LADY, NEW YORK PROVENANCE: Bernard
28001: Abraham Walkowitz (American, 1880-1965) IsadoraEst. US$600-US$800
Charles Shinn (American, 20th Century) Sweeping: Charles Shinn (American, 20th Century) Sweeping Up Gouache on paper 8-7/8 x 7 inches (22.5 x 17.8 cm) (sheet) Signed lower right: Charles Shinn PROVENANCE: Private collection, Hyattsville,
28003: Charles Shinn (American, 20th Century) SweepingEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Circle of George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1: Circle of George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1933) Folded Nude Oil on canvas 27-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches (69.9 x 54.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
28004: Circle of George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Solitaire: William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Solitaire Oil on canvas 20 x 15-3/4 inches (50.8 x 40.0 cm) Signed lower left: Gropper PROVENANCE: Mark Fischer Gallery, Detroit, Michigan; Private
28005: William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) SolitaireEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Joseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Untitled,: Joseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Untitled, 1980 Bronze, wood, and plexiglas 19-1/4 x 8 x 8 inches (48.9 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm) Inscribed: Joseph A. Burlini 1980 PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF
28007: Joseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Untitled,Est. US$400-US$600
Milton Avery (American, 1885-1965) The Mountain,: Milton Avery (American, 1885-1965) The Mountain, 1947 Pencil on paper 8-3/4 x 13-3/4 inches (22.2 x 34.9 cm) Signed lower right: Milton Avery PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF ELAINE AND PERRY
28008: Milton Avery (American, 1885-1965) The Mountain,Est. US$1,500-US$2,000
Joseph Stella (American, 1877-1946) Capri Waterc: Joseph Stella (American, 1877-1946) Capri Watercolor, gouache, and pencil on paper 15-1/4 x 11-1/8 inches (38.7 x 28.3 cm) Signed lower left: Joseph Stella HID03101062020 © 2020
28009: Joseph Stella (American, 1877-1946) Capri WatercEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
Alfredo Burlini (American, 1910-2006) Untitled,: Alfredo Burlini (American, 1910-2006) Untitled, 1978 Bronze and wood 21-1/4 x 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 inches (54.0 x 21.0 x 13.3 cm) 5/10 Inscribed: Alfredo Burlini PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF ELAINE AND
28010: Alfredo Burlini (American, 1910-2006) Untitled,Est. US$300-US$500
Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Loading: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Loading Corn, 1945 Lithograph on paper 10-3/4 x 14-3/8 inches (27.3 x 36.5 cm) (sheet) Edition of 250 Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated
28013: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) LoadingEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Gateside Conversa: Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Gateside Conversation, 1946 Lithograph on paper 11 x 15-1/4 inches (27.9 x 38.7 cm) (sheet) Edition of 250 Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American
28014: Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Gateside ConversaEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) July 15th, 1938: Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) July 15th, 1938 Lithograph on paper 11-7/8 x 16 inches (30.2 x 40.6 cm) (sheet) Edition of 250 Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American Artists,
28015: Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) July 15th, 1938Est. US$3,000-US$5,000
Henry Martin Gasser (American, 1909-1981) Farmin: Henry Martin Gasser (American, 1909-1981) Farming in the California Foothills Watercolor on paper 14-1/2 x 20-1/4 inches (36.8 x 51.4 cm) Signed and inscribed lower right: H. Gasser / California
28018: Henry Martin Gasser (American, 1909-1981) FarminEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
George Elmer Browne (American, 1871-1946) In the: George Elmer Browne (American, 1871-1946) In the Village Oil on canvas 40 x 40 inches (101.6 x 101.6 cm) Signed lower left: Geo. Elmer Browne. PROVENANCE: John F. Dickson, Houston, Texas; Estate of
28019: George Elmer Browne (American, 1871-1946) In theEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Mural Desig: Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Mural Design for Navato Branch, Santa Rosa Savings Gouache on board 5-1/4 x 14-7/8 inches (13.3 x 37.8 cm) (sight) Signed and titled along window mat: Mural
28020: Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Mural DesigEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
Charles Ethan Porter (American, 1847-1923) Flora: Charles Ethan Porter (American, 1847-1923) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas laid on board 13-1/4 x 15-1/4 inches (33.7 x 38.7 cm) Signed lower right: C.E. Porter THE ANTHONY AND DAVIDA ARTIS
28021: Charles Ethan Porter (American, 1847-1923) FloraEst. US$4,000-US$6,000