GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN AFRICAN 2020-07-11 Auction - 270 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 5

HEINRICH SEIFERT - NUDE MAIDEN BRONZE STATUEMAGNIFICENT CHINESE TAOTIE DRAGON JADE CENSERANCIENT BRONZE GANESHA SHIVA DIETY BUDDHA STATUE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUES ASIAN AFRICAN

Selling Fine Estate Art, Antiques from Multiple New York, Connecticut Estates. Including American, Asian Far Eastern, Persian Middle Eastern and African Antiquities.
Lot Number: Lowest
SLADOFF - AMERICAN BARNS PAINTING: Michael Sladoff - American 20th Century. Big American Barn Scene Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 24" x 30" Provenance: Obtained Directly From The Artist.
0625: SLADOFF - AMERICAN BARNS PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$400
DOUBLE SIDED NUDE STUDY WATERCOLORS: Double Sided Nude Study Watercolor Paintings. 11" x 14"
0627: DOUBLE SIDED NUDE STUDY WATERCOLORSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
PIET MONDRIAN - COMPOSITION SILKSCREEN: Piet Mondrian - 1872-1944 - American N.Y. / Netherlands / France / Holland - Modern Art Abstract Composition Silkscreen. Signed P.M. 21 lower margin. Approximately 14.50" x 23". Provenance: From a
0628: PIET MONDRIAN - COMPOSITION SILKSCREENEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
MR DECOY AL MCCORMICK SIGNED DUCK DECOY: Antique Mr. Decoy Al McCormick Long Island N.Y. Duck Decoy. Hand Carved & Painted Pine Wood Head and Cork Body. Old Pine and Lead Anchor Weight. Signed. From a Collection. Measurements 7.50" x 7.50"
0634: MR DECOY AL MCCORMICK SIGNED DUCK DECOYEst. US$200-US$2,000
ANCIENT SEA CREATURES FOSSIL: Ancient Sea Creatures Fossil. 11.50" X 16.50".10 Lbs.
0636: ANCIENT SEA CREATURES FOSSILEst. US$200-US$300
G.A. HAYS - LILACS STILL LIFE PAINTING: G.A. Hays - American Rhode Island Massachusetts New Hampshire 1854-1945 - Detailed Floral Still Life Painting of Lilacs in a Vase. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower right. Custom Wooden Frame 29" x 34"
0637: G.A. HAYS - LILACS STILL LIFE PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000Lot Passed
HANK WILLIAMS SIGNED PICTURE: Hank Williams Black and White Picture. Signed Timmy - Good Luck In The Future Hank . 7" x 9" Along with another Promo.
0640: HANK WILLIAMS SIGNED PICTUREEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
1957 HILLBILLY AND WESTERN SCRAPBOOK W/ AUTOGRAPHS: 1957 Hillbilly and Western Scrapbook. Autographed Throughout by Many Legendary Country Western Singers. Includes Autographs by: Tommy Hill, Jack Jones, Lyle Reed, Don Larkin, Stonewall Jackson, Pete
0642: 1957 HILLBILLY AND WESTERN SCRAPBOOK W/ AUTOGRAPHSEst. US$200-US$2,000
A.L. AMIR ? - MODERN SKYSCRAPER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: American Midcentury Abstract Skyscraper Color Lithograph. Numbered, Titled and Signed Illegibly Lower Margin. 17" x 21.50" Provanance- From a Private New York Estate Collection.
0643: A.L. AMIR ? - MODERN SKYSCRAPER SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$2,000
DEVITO - MIDCENTURY NEW YORK CITY 3D PAINTING: Devito - American 20th Century - Midcentury New York City Painting Depicting Skyscrapers and Bridge. Oil on Carved Wood. Signed Lower Right. 14" x 19.25" Provenance: From a Private New York Estate
0644: DEVITO - MIDCENTURY NEW YORK CITY 3D PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$2,000
GTA - ORTI STUDIO 1971 EROTIC POSTER: GTA American 20th Century - Orti Studio 1971 Erotic Art Lithograph Poster. 18.50" x 26".
0647: GTA - ORTI STUDIO 1971 EROTIC POSTEREst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed