Modern and Contemporary Art - 2st Session 2020-07-03 Auction - 81 Price Results - Mediartrade Casa d'aste in Italy - Page 3

Arnaldo PomodoroPiero DorazioMario Schifano
Milan, Italy, Italy

Modern and Contemporary Art - 2st Session

Live Auction - Lot 89 - 169
Lot Number: Lowest
Sol LeWitt: SolLe Witt 1928 - 2007 Irregular form, 1997 Gouache on paper H37 x L17.3 cm (H14.57 x L6.81 in )Signature and date lower right. Label by Ugo Ferranti, Rome on the reverse Provenance Ugo Ferranti,
0137: Sol LeWittEst. €2,500-€3,500
Damien Hirst: Damien Hirst 1965 For the Love of God, 2009 Serigraph H30 x L22 cm (H11.81 x L8.66 in )Signature lower right. Edition lower left Es 950/1000. Label by Galleria PH Neutro, Verona on the reverse
0138: Damien HirstEst. €1,500-€2,000
Josè Ortega: Jose Ortega 1921 - 1990 Dos segadores, 1958Mixed media on paper on canvas on panel H50 x L57 cm (H19.69 x L22.44 in )Signature and date lower left ProvenancePrivate collection, Milan
0139: Josè OrtegaEst. €13,000-€15,000Lot Passed
Aldo Mondino: Aldo Mondino 1938 - 2005 Sufi dance, 2004 Oil on linoleum H60.5 x L80 cm (H23.82 x L31.50 in )Signature, date, year, title on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Florence Certificate of
0140: Aldo MondinoEst. €9,000-€11,000
César: César 1921 - 1998 Moto Moto écrasée, 1995 Mixed media on board H50 x L42 cm (H19.69 x L16.54 in )Signature lower right. Edition lower left E. A. 10/10ProvenancePrivate collection,
0141: CésarEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
Cesare Berlingeri: Cesare Berlingeri 1948O ltremare avvolto, 2005 Mixed media on folded canvas H37 x L31 x P10 cm (H14.57 x L12.20 x P3.94 in )Title, signature and date on the reverse Provenance Private collection,
0142: Cesare BerlingeriEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
Arnaldo Pomodoro: Arnaldo Pomodoro 1926 Disco, 1983-1984 Bronze Ø12 (Ø4.72)Signature and edition on the base. P.A. The work was realized for the GEI AWARD, the edition is 35 examples Provenance Private
0143: Arnaldo PomodoroEst. €6,500-€7,500
Valerio Adami: Valerio Adami 1935 Untitled, 1 novembre 1964 Mixed media on paper H52 x L69 cm (H20.47 x L27.17 in )Signature and date top right Provenance Private collection, ForlìCertificate of Authenticity
0144: Valerio AdamiEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Franca Pisani: Franca Pisani 1956Le lune di Saturno, 2008 Canvas and ossidi H80 x L100 x P5 cm (H31.50 x L39.37 x P1.97 in )Title, technique, signature and dimensions on the reverse Provenance Private collection,
0145: Franca PisaniEst. €2,000-€3,000
Marco Lodola: Marco Lodola 1955 Hulk, 2019 Plexiglass + neonH51 x L32.5 x P12 cm (H20.08 x L12.80 x P4.72 in )Signature and title under the base Provenance Private collection, ForlìCertificate of
0146: Marco LodolaEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Giovanni Frangi: GiovanniFrangi1959Dauntsey Park, 2013Oil on canvasH50 x L80 cm (H19.69 x L31.50 in )Title and signature on the reverse. The work is a diptych, each canvas dimension is H 50 x 40 cmProvenancePrivate
0147: Giovanni FrangiEst. €3,000-€4,000
Pietro Annigoni: PietroAnnigoni7 giugno 1910 - 28 ottobre 1988Ritratto femminile, 1972Mixed media on paper on plywoodH58 x L40 cm (H22.83 x L15.75 in )Signature and date lower right ProvenancePrivate collection,
0148: Pietro AnnigoniEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
Ugo Nespolo: UgoNespolo1941Forse colline, 2020Acrylic on plankH10 x L10 cm (H3.94 x L3.94 in )Signature top right. Title on the reverse ProvenancePrivate collection, ForlìCertificate of AuthenticityThe work
0149: Ugo NespoloEst. €500-€600
Ugo Nespolo: UgoNespolo1941Sale a spirale, 2005Soft painting H70 x L50 cm (H27.56 x L19.69 in )Signature lower right ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanCertificate of AuthenticityThe work is accompanied by the
0150: Ugo NespoloEst. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
Ugo Nespolo: UgoNespolo1941Della poesia, 2020Acrylic on plankH10 x L10 cm (H3.94 x L3.94 in )Signature top right. Title on the reverse ProvenancePrivate collection, ForlìCertificate of AuthenticityThe work is
0151: Ugo NespoloEst. €500-€600Lot Passed
Agostino Ferrari: AgostinoFerrari1938Coincidenza rosso, 2000Acrylic and sand on canvas H35 x L25 cm (H13.78 x L9.84 in )Signature on the reverse. Stamp by Archivio Agostino Ferrari (N. 200940) on the
0152: Agostino FerrariEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Agostino Ferrari: AgostinoFerrari1938Progetto plastico, 2015Mixed media on paperH15 x L15 cm (H5.91 x L5.91 in )Title lower center. Signature and date lower right. Stamp by Archivio Agostino Ferrari on the
0153: Agostino FerrariEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Agostino Ferrari: AgostinoFerrari1938Interno / Esterno, 2014Acrylic, sand and china on canvas H60 x L60 cm (H23.62 x L23.62 in )Title, technique, dimensions and signature on the reverse. Stamp by Archivio Ferrari, n.
0154: Agostino FerrariEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Giuseppe Migneco: GiuseppeMigneco1908 - 1997Donna seduta, 1962Mixed media on paper on panelH44 x L35 cm (H17.32 x L13.78 in )Signature and date lower right ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanCertificate of
0155: Giuseppe MignecoEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Giuseppe Migneco: GiuseppeMigneco1908 - 1997Ragazza con ventaglio, 1984Mixed media on paper transferred on canvas H42 x L31 cm (H16.54 x L12.20 in )Signature lower right ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanCertificate
0156: Giuseppe MignecoEst. €2,800-€3,000Lot Passed
Giuseppe Cesetti: GiuseppeCesetti1902 - 1990La Mucca, 1930Oil on panelH47.5 x L82 cm (H18.70 x L32.28 in )Signature lower right. Label, stamp E.P.T CENTO OPERE dal 1928 al 1965 , CESETTI VITERBO (9.12.1975 - 7.1.
0157: Giuseppe CesettiEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Giuseppe Cesetti: GiuseppeCesetti1902 - 1990Due fantini a cavallo, 1980Oil on canvasH40.5 x L50 cm (H15.94 x L19.69 in )Signature lower leftProvenanceContini Galleria d’Arte, Venice Private collection,
0158: Giuseppe CesettiEst. €400-€500
Virgilio Guidi: Virgilio Guidi 1891 - 1984 Bacino S. Marco, 1980 Oil on canvas H18 x L24 cm (H7.09 x L9.45 in )Title, signature, authenticity statement on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Brescia
0159: Virgilio GuidiEst. €600-€800
Antonio Possenti: Antonio Possenti 1933 - 2016 Untitled, 2000 Oil on pane lH25 x L35 cm (H9.84 x L13.78 in )Signature lower right. Signature on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Brescia Certificate of
0160: Antonio PossentiEst. €400-€500