HUGE ESTATE ART LIQUIDATION~ Dealer CLOSE OUT 2008-11-28 Auction - 285 Price Results - ArtForSale.com, Janet Swahn in GA - Page 2

502597: HAND COLORED RARE CURRY ABSTRACT ETCHING LTD ED507638: FLORAL TEXTURED ORIGINAL CANVAS PAINTING HUGE S504734: THEIMER RARE FIND LITHOGRAPH SIGNED LTD ED SALE
Eatonton, GA, United States

HUGE ESTATE ART LIQUIDATION~ Dealer CLOSE OUT

SPECTACULAR ART SALE - PICASSO - DALI - CHAGALL, ORIGINAL FRAMED EUROPEAN PAINTINGS & LIMITED EDITIONS!!! Acquire those Special Pieces of Art at Prices Below Wholesale! FREE SHIPPING within continental US on all unframed purchases over $350 and Free Shipping on any single Framed Artwork over $1000. DEALER ESTATE LIQUIDATION! Original Paintings, Limited Editions, Fine Art Sculpture and Estate Liquidations are our specialty! This series of Auctions will Feature original art pieces by today's most popular artists including Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Bernard Buffet, Raoul Duffy, Georges Braque, Jean Michel Folon, Saul Steinberg, Alexander Calder, Rothe, Leonard Baskin, Henri Matisse, Louis Icart, Andy Warhol, Hiro Yamagata, Dubuffet, Newell, Olivia, Alexander Chen, Erte, Mark King, Gaylord, Dr Seuss, Mas, Steven Power, Andre Renoux, Barry Leighton Jones, LeLonde, Picot, Montoya, Orlando Agudelo Botero, Bob Shepherd, Icart, Braslow, Roux, Junot, Young, Oku, Lieber, Correale, Rockwell, Joan Miro, Elba Alvarez, Phillippe & Denis Noyer, Lassus, Azzito, Chen, Hoppe, Dubin, Secunda, Peynet, Picasso, Dali, Mitra, Donas, Orlando Agudelo Botero, Leroy Neiman, Christine Avenue, Henri Matisse, and Many More! ALL LOTS START BELOW WHOLESALE COST! THINK CHRISTMAS - TREAT YOURSELF!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
SIGNED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR BOUCHER RARE COLLECT: Artist: E. LOY - ROMA FRANCOIS BOUCHERTitle of Art: LOVERSMedium: SIGNED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREdition Size: originalArt Size: 14x18Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1500
503712: SIGNED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR BOUCHER RARE COLLECTEst. US$500-US$1,000See Sold Price
COLORFUL FLORAL LANDSCAPE FRAMED HUGE SALE: Artist: JAY SPRINGTitle of Art: MORNING FLOWERSMedium: HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVASEdition Size: OriginalArt Size: 35x47Framed Size: 46x58Value: $ 1800
504715: COLORFUL FLORAL LANDSCAPE FRAMED HUGE SALEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
MESSAGIER RARE COLORFUL 100 FRANCS IN RADISHES: Artist: JEAN MESSAGIERTitle of Art: 100 FRANCS IN THE RADISHESMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: 148/200Art Size: 21x30Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 850
504736: MESSAGIER RARE COLORFUL 100 FRANCS IN RADISHESEst. US$250-US$500See Sold Price
EROTIC SIGNED SORAYAMA LTD EDITION RARE SALE: Artist: HIJIME SORAYAMATitle of Art: EROTICA XIVMedium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREdition Size: 219/270Art Size: 27x39Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 700
505721: EROTIC SIGNED SORAYAMA LTD EDITION RARE SALEEst. US$300-US$600See Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI FRAMED DIVINE COMEDY ENGRAVING: Artist: SALVADOR DALITitle of Art: PURGATORY 22Medium: ORIGINAL WOOD ENGRAVING FROM DIVINE COMEDY SUITEEdition Size: Art Size: 13x10Framed Size: 17x15Value: $ 850
506373: SALVADOR DALI FRAMED DIVINE COMEDY ENGRAVINGEst. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
VERTIL-LUXEM VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER SALE: Artist: VERTILTitle of Art: VERTIL-LUXEMMedium: VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER MOUNTED ON HEAVY CANVASEdition Size: N/AArt Size: 19x14Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 750
506390: VERTIL-LUXEM VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER SALEEst. US$350-US$550See Sold Price
JOSSOL C.1897 ANTIQUE RARE LITHOGRAPH COLLECTIB: Artist: JOSSOLTitle of Art: ENGRAISMedium: 1897 VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER MOUNTED ON HEAVY CANVASEdition Size: N/AArt Size: 50x38Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1000
506420: JOSSOL C.1897 ANTIQUE RARE LITHOGRAPH COLLECTIBEst. US$700-US$1,200See Sold Price
SORAYAMA RARE FINE ART POSTER LIQUIDATION: Artist: HIJIME SORAYAMATitle of Art: UNTITLEDMedium: FINE ART POSTEREdition Size: Art Size: 25x18Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 300
506577: SORAYAMA RARE FINE ART POSTER LIQUIDATIONEst. US$150-US$250See Sold Price
LANDSCAPE RARE LIQUIDATION ORIGINAL ART FRAMED: Artist: HENRY JACOBTitle of Art: AUTUMN MORNINGMedium: SIGNED ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVASEdition Size: ORIGINALArt Size: 24x36Framed Size: 32x44Value: $ 1250
506900: LANDSCAPE RARE LIQUIDATION ORIGINAL ART FRAMEDEst. US$300-US$750See Sold Price
FANTASTIC ABSTRACT PICASSO STYLE VIBRANT RED PA: Artist: GAYLORD SOLITitle of Art: CRIMSON KINGMedium: HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPEREdition Size: originalArt Size: 30x22Framed Size: UnframedValue: $ 1800
507073: FANTASTIC ABSTRACT PICASSO STYLE VIBRANT RED PAEst. US$300-US$1,000See Sold Price