Art of the West Online Auction #17151 2020-08-21 Auction - 173 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX

46101: Gary Lawrence Niblett (American, b. 1943) Parisi46114: Robert Pummill (American, b. 1936) Leading the W46067: G. Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Old Stone Ho
Dallas, TX, United States

Art of the West Online Auction #17151

2020 August 21 Art of the West Month-long Online Auction #17151
Lot Number: Lowest
American School (20th Century) Corral at Sunset: American School (20th Century) Corral at Sunset Oil on canvas 18 x 24 inches (45.7 x 61.0 cm) Signed indistinctly lower right PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMS
46002: American School (20th Century) Corral at SunsetEst. US$300-US$500
American School (20th Century) Getting Ready for: American School (20th Century) Getting Ready for the Rain Oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Rock HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights
46004: American School (20th Century) Getting Ready forEst. US$700-US$1,000
Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) At Waters Edge O: Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) At Waters Edge Oil on canvas 14 x 18 inches (35.6 x 45.7 cm) Signed lower left: Wayne Baize PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMS
46009: Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) At Waters Edge OEst. US$1,500-US$2,500
Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) Disputed Trail O: Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) Disputed Trail Oil on canvas 18 x 24 inches (45.7 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: Wayne Baize PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMS
46010: Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) Disputed Trail OEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) Wranglin' Oil on: Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) Wranglin' Oil on canvas 18 x 24 inches (45.7 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: Wayne Baize PROPERTY FROM THE WESTERN ART COLLECTION OF WILLIAM & LILLIAN SIMS
46011: Wayne Baize (American, b. 1943) Wranglin' Oil onEst. US$1,500-US$2,500
Henry C. Balink (American, 1882-1963) Tony and h: Henry C. Balink (American, 1882-1963) Tony and his Horses Oil on canvas 15 x 16 inches (38.1 x 40.6 cm) Signed lower left: Henry. C. Balink. PROPERTY FROM THE L.D. "BRINK" BRINKMAN COLLECTION
46012: Henry C. Balink (American, 1882-1963) Tony and hEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
David Barbero (American, 1938-1999) Bridge at Ta: David Barbero (American, 1938-1999) Bridge at Taos Junction Acrylic on canvas 24 x 20 inches (61.0 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Mayans Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico; Nedra Matteucci Galleries, Santa
46013: David Barbero (American, 1938-1999) Bridge at TaEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
Charles Beckendorf (American, 1930-1996) Indian: Charles Beckendorf (American, 1930-1996) Indian Corn Tablescape, 1988 Watercolor on paper 19-3/4 x 27 inches (50.2 x 68.6 cm) (image) Signed and dated lower right: Charles Beckendorf 88 PROPERTY
46015: Charles Beckendorf (American, 1930-1996) IndianEst. US$400-US$600
Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Indian Chiefs (: Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Indian Chiefs (2 works) Ink on paper (each) 5 x 3-1/2 inches (12.7 x 8.9 cm) (sheet, each) Each signed lower center: Joe Beeler HID03101062020 © 2020
46016: Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Indian Chiefs (Est. US$800-US$1,200
Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Medicine Man, 1: Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Medicine Man, 1968 Bronze with brown patina 11-1/2 inches (29.2 cm) high on a 1-1/2 inch (3.8 cm) high wood base Ed. 6/15 Inscribed to the reverse: Joe Beeler / 6-15
46017: Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Medicine Man, 1Est. US$2,000-US$3,000
Oscar Edward Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) M: Oscar Edward Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) Meat Drying was much in Evidence Watercolor and pencil on paper 8-3/4 x 11-7/8 inches (22.2 x 30.2 cm) (sheet) Signed and titled along lower edge:
46019: Oscar Edward Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) MEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Truman Bolinger (American, 1944) More Money Fast: Truman Bolinger (American, 1944) More Money Faster Horses, 1976 Bronze with brown, green, and red patina 18 inches (45.7 cm) high on a 1-1/4 inch (3.2 cm) high wooden base Ed. 23/25 Inscribed on the
46020: Truman Bolinger (American, 1944) More Money FastEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
Edward Borein (American, 1873-1945) Cowboy and H: Edward Borein (American, 1873-1945) Cowboy and Horse Moving to Right Ink on paper 4-3/4 x 5-1/2 inches (12.1 x 14.0 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF ROBERT PALAZZO PROVENANCE: William J. B. Burger,
46021: Edward Borein (American, 1873-1945) Cowboy and HEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
Carl Oscar Borg (American, 1879-1947) In Thought: Carl Oscar Borg (American, 1879-1947) In Thought Watercolor on paper 12-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (31.8 x 24.1 cm) (sheet) Signed lower left: Carl Oscar Borg. PROVENANCE: Private collection, New York.
46023: Carl Oscar Borg (American, 1879-1947) In ThoughtEst. US$800-US$1,200
Harley Brown (American, b. 1939) Milta Ribbon Wo: Harley Brown (American, b. 1939) Milta Ribbon Woman, 1984 Pastel on paper 17-3/4 x 14-1/2 inches (45.1 x 36.8 cm) (sight) Signed, dated, and titled lower right: Milta / Ribbon / Woamn / Harley /
46024: Harley Brown (American, b. 1939) Milta Ribbon WoEst. US$1,000-US$2,000