Israeli & International Art 2020-08-30 Auction - 192 Price Results - Levy Auction House in il - Page 3

Rafael Chwoles - Vilnius, LithuaniaAnatoly Lvovich Kaplan - Rabbi Holding the TorahHerman Struck - Portrait
Jerusalem, Israel

Israeli & International Art

Israeli & International Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Meroz - Abstract Landscape: Meroz or Maroz, Israeli - Abstract Landscape. Apparently gouache painting on paper, framed, approximately 33X49cm (framed: 47X64cm), signed in Hebrew and dated 1964.
0050: Meroz - Abstract LandscapeEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Two Paintings - Meroz - Women: Meroz, Israeli - two paintings: woman with a dog and with a horse. Mixed media on paper, framed, approximately 16X24cm (framed: 32X40cm), signed in Hebrew, one dated 1975.
0051: Two Paintings - Meroz - WomenEst. US$50-US$100
S. Rosen - Urban Lansdscape: S. Rosen, Israeli - urban landscape in black and white. Mixed media on paper, framed, approximately 14X17cm each (framed: 29X33cm), signed in Hebrew and dated 1961.
0053: S. Rosen - Urban LansdscapeEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Unidentified Artist - Jerusalem: Unidentified artist, Israeli - Jerusalem. Miniature watercolor painting on paper, framed, approximately 6X9cm (framed: 14X17cm), illegibly signed in Hebrew and titled.
0057: Unidentified Artist - JerusalemEst. US$50-US$100
Reuven Nachum - Ships: Reuven Nahum, Israeli - ships. Watercolor painting on paper, framed, approximately 49X59cm (framed: 67X77cm), signed in Hebrew and dated 1983.
0058: Reuven Nachum - ShipsEst. US$50-US$100
Perlmuter - Arab Village: Perlmiuter or Perlmutter, Israeli - Arab village. Watercolor painting on paper, framed, approximately 23X33cm (framed: 42X55cm), signed in Hebrew and dated 1976.
0059: Perlmuter - Arab VillageEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Two Paintings - Katz - Jerusalem Views: Katz, Israeli - views of Jerusalem. Watercolor paintings on paper, framed, approximately 21X28cm (framed: 38X45cm), signed, titled and dated 1985.
0060: Two Paintings - Katz - Jerusalem ViewsEst. US$50-US$100
Archie Granot - Psalms - Jerusalem: Archie Granot, Israeli - Hebrew quote from Psalms about Jerusalem. Lithograph (numbered 5/50), framed, approximately 54X78cm (framed: 55X79cm), hand signed in Hebrew and English.
0061: Archie Granot - Psalms - JerusalemEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Marcel Janco - Abstract Still Life: Marcel Janco, Israeli, Romanian - Abstract Still Life. Lithograph (numbered 227/250), framed, approximately 48X60cm (framed: 67X79cm), signed.
0062: Marcel Janco - Abstract Still LifeEst. US$50-US$100
Liliane Klapisch - Interior: Liliane Klapisch, Israeli, French - Interior. Apparently, watercolor on lithograph (numbered 11/52), framed, approximately 55X72cm (framed: 58X74cm), hand signed.
0063: Liliane Klapisch - InteriorEst. US$50-US$100
Moshe Bernstein - Jewish Bride & Kleizmers: Moshe Bernstein, Israeli - Jewish Bride & Kleizmers. Lithograph (A/E), framed, approximately 48X66cm (framed: 52X72cm).
0064: Moshe Bernstein - Jewish Bride & KleizmersEst. US$50-US$100
Menashe Kadishman - Portrait: Menashe Kadishman, Israeli - portrait. Black marker on paper, approximately 21X30cm, signed, dedicated and dated 2001.
0065: Menashe Kadishman - PortraitEst. US$50-US$100
Joel Rohr - Be'er Sheva Ruins: Yoel Rohr, Israeli - Be'er Sheva Ruins. Watercolor painting on paper, framed, approximately 37X55cm (framed: 57X77cm), signed and titled on the back.
0066: Joel Rohr - Be'er Sheva RuinsEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Chaya Ha'Tsovait - Abstract Shapes: Chaya Ha'Tsovait, Israeli - Abstract Shapes. Pastel painting on paper, framed, approximately 49X69cm (framed: 51X71cm), signed and dated 1980.
0067: Chaya Ha'Tsovait - Abstract ShapesEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Miriam Bernhardt - Fish: Miriam Bernhardt, Israeli - Fish. Mixed media painting on paper, framed, approximately 25X43cm (framed: 42X59cm), signed.
0068: Miriam Bernhardt - FishEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Unknown Artist - Mouse: Unknown artist, Israeli - Mouse. Apparently gouache painting on thick paper, approximately 49X69cm, illegibly signed in Hebrew and dated 1974.
0069: Unknown Artist - MouseEst. US$50-US$100
Unknown Artist - Landscape: Unknown artist, Israeli - Landscape. Watercolor painting on paper, framed, approximately 35X47cm (framed: 52X65cm), illegibly signed in Hebrew and dated 1981.
0070: Unknown Artist - LandscapeEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Lina Golan - Jerusalem: Lina Golan, Israeli - Jerusalem Landscape. Watercolor painting on paper, set in passepartout, approximately 23X34cm (with the passepartout: 29X39cm), signed, dated 1999, titled and dedicated.
0071: Lina Golan - JerusalemEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
David Hendler - Flower Vase & Lemons: David Hendler, Israeli - Flower Vase. Watercolor painting on paper, framed, approximately 33X46cm (framed: 47X63cm), signed in Hebrew.
0072: David Hendler - Flower Vase & LemonsEst. US$50-US$100