Fall Modern & Contemporary Art Sale 2020-09-10 Auction - 919 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 10

Salvador Dali - Joshua Brave In The WarJames Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (West)Fernand Leger - Les Deux Visage
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Fall Modern & Contemporary Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Robert Motherwell - Untitled B: Artist: Robert MotherwellTitle: Untitled BYear: 1970Dimensions: 28in. by 22in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150Suite: The Basque SuiteMedium: Original serigraph on paperCondition:
0257: Robert Motherwell - Untitled BEst. US$8,000-US$11,000Lot Passed
Reuven Rubin - Jacob: Artist: Reuven RubinTitle: JacobYear: 1972Dimensions: 28.25in. by 22in.Edition: From the limited edition of 150Suite: Visions of the BibleMedium: Original lithograph on paperSignature Details: Hand
0258: Reuven Rubin - JacobEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Mene Tekel Parsin: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Mene Tekel ParsinYear: 1967Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSuite: Biblia SacraMedium: Original
0261: Salvador Dali - Mene Tekel ParsinEst. US$800-US$1,100
Salvador Dali - The Blood of the New Covenant: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Blood of the New CovenantYear: 1967Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Biblia SacraMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition:
0262: Salvador Dali - The Blood of the New CovenantEst. US$800-US$1,100
Salvador Dali - The Christian Knight: Artist: Salvador Dali(after)Title: The Christian KnightYear: 1983Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSuite: Les Chevaux de
0263: Salvador Dali - The Christian KnightEst. US$800-US$1,100
Justin McCarthy - Bargain Days: Artist: Justin McCarthyTitle: Bargain DaysDimensions: 14in. by 22in.Edition: A unique and original work of artMedium: Original mixed media painting on paperSignature Details: Hand signed by the artist
0265: Justin McCarthy - Bargain DaysEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - La Britchka S'est Renversee: Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: La Britchka S'est RenverseeYear: 1948Dimensions: 11in. by 14.75in.Edition: From the limited edition of 368Publisher: Teriade ParisSuite: Les Ames MortesMedium: Original
0266: Marc Chagall - La Britchka S'est RenverseeEst. US$7,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Le Tricorne 17: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Le Tricorne 17Year: 1958Dimensions: 8.4in. by 5.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Le TricorneMedium: Original etching on paperCondition: MintNotes:
0267: Salvador Dali - Le Tricorne 17Est. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Leonardo Nierman - Shipwreck (Night): Artist: Leonardo NiermanTitle: Shipwreck (Night)Year: 1997Dimensions: 23in. by 31in.Edition: A unique and original work of artMedium: Original oil on boardCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0268: Leonardo Nierman - Shipwreck (Night)Est. US$4,000-US$6,000
Francisco Goya - Nadie nos ha visto: Artist: Francisco GoyaTitle: Nadie nos ha vistoYear: c. 1803Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Los CaprichosMedium: Original etching on paperCondition: Mint
0269: Francisco Goya - Nadie nos ha vistoEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Francisco Goya - El de la Rollona: Artist: Francisco GoyaTitle: El de la RollonaYear: c. 1803Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Los CaprichosMedium: Original etching on paperCondition: Mint
0270: Francisco Goya - El de la RollonaEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Le Picador: Artist: Salvador Dali(after)Title: Le PicadorYear: 1983Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSuite: Les Chevaux de DaliMedium:
0273: Salvador Dali - Le PicadorEst. US$800-US$1,100
Salvador Dali - The Spotless Offering: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Spotless OfferingYear: 1967Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSuite: Biblia SacraMedium: Original
0275: Salvador Dali - The Spotless OfferingEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Moshe Chauski - The Judge: Artist: Moshe ChauskiTitle: The JudgeDimensions: 31in. by 38in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300Medium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand signed by
0276: Moshe Chauski - The JudgeEst. US$500-US$750Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - He Himself Was Elijah: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: He Himself Was ElijahYear: 1967Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499Suite: Biblia SacraMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition:
0277: Salvador Dali - He Himself Was ElijahEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Vinea electa: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Vinea electaYear: 1967Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Biblia SacraMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition:
0278: Salvador Dali - Vinea electaEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Eugene Delacroix (after) - Lion Attaque: Artist: Eugene Delacroix (after)Title: Lion AttaqueYear: 1897Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 10in.Weight: 9Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525Publisher: Boudet / Tallandier: ParisSuite: Art et
0281: Eugene Delacroix (after) - Lion AttaqueEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Leviathan: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: LeviathanYear: 1967Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSuite: Biblia SacraMedium: Original lithograph on
0282: Salvador Dali - LeviathanEst. US$800-US$1,100