Auction September 2020, session 2/5 2020-09-22 Auction - 314 Price Results - Derksen Veilingbedrijf in nl - Page 3

Nicolaas RiegenNiek van der PlasAntique Caucasian Kazak
Arnhem, Netherlands

Auction September 2020, session 2/5

Auction of paintings, art and rugs
Lot Number: Lowest
Anonymous: Anonymous, Surrealistic composition, canvas 120x100 cm
0348: AnonymousEst. €100-€200
Anonymous: Anonymous, Surrealistic scene, back sticker Sonnet in High German 70/71, board 153x122 cm (some paint damage)
0349: AnonymousEst. €100-€200
Ada Breedveld: Ada Breedveld (1944-)Woman with sun, canvas dated 1995, 60x60 cm
0350: Ada BreedveldEst. €600-€800
Ada Breedveld: Ada Breedveld (1944-)Backside note Sence of direction, canvas dated 1995, 110x80 cm
0351: Ada BreedveldEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Ada Breedveld: Ada Breedveld (1944-)Backside & nbsp; note Vis a Vis, canvas dated 1992, 110x80 cm
0352: Ada BreedveldEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Ada Breedveld: Ada Breedveld (1944-)Surrealistic scene, canvas dated 1977, 110x80 cm
0353: Ada BreedveldEst. €750-€1,000Lot Passed
Robert Terwindt: Robert Terwindt (1940-2019)Woman with dolls, canvas dated 1965, 130x105 cm
0354: Robert TerwindtEst. €100-€200
Thijs Hanekamp: Thijs Hanekamp (1954-)The cucumber factory, canvas dated 2020, 90x30 cm
0355: Thijs HanekampEst. €100-€150
Ger Lataster: Ger Lataster (1920-)Untitled composition, watercolor dated 1988, 56x75 cm
0356: Ger LatasterEst. €100-€200
Mark Brusse: Mark Brusse (1937-)Untitled composition, color lithograph dated 1997, 48/100. 50x60 cm
0357: Mark BrusseEst. €40-€80
Han van Meegeren: Han van Meegeren (1889-1947)Christ, drawing heightened with white chalk, 69x58 cm
0358: Han van MeegerenEst. €100-€150
Cees Kortlang: Cees Kortlang (1926-2008)Untitled composition, etching from 1988, 10/10, 60x44 cm
0359: Cees KortlangEst. €25-€50Lot Passed
Ger Lataster: Ger Lataster (1920-)Bathsheba, watercolor / drawing dated 1991, 45x57 cm
0360: Ger LatasterEst. €80-€120
Ger Lataster: Ger Lataster (1920-)Untitled, No. 22, lithograph dated 1992, 57x79 cm
0361: Ger LatasterEst. €25-€50Lot Passed
Cees Kortlang: Cees Kortlang (1926-2008)Untitled composition, color etching dated 1988, 9/10, 60x45 cm
0362: Cees KortlangEst. €25-€50Lot Passed
Jacob Hillenius: Jacob Hillenius (1934-1999)Grass (Rain) watercolor in blocks dated 1989, 33x27 cm
0363: Jacob HilleniusEst. €50-€100Lot Passed
Bram van Velde: Bram van Velde (1895-1981)Composition without title, lithograph 290/300, 48x53 cm
0364: Bram van VeldeEst. €50-€100
Bram van Velde: Bram van Velde (1895-1981)Composition without title, color lithograph 25/100, 75x58 cm
0365: Bram van VeldeEst. €100-€150
Hanny Ramaer: Hanny Ramaer (1941-)Les Nuages, gouche dated 1991, 40x35 cm
0366: Hanny RamaerEst. €20-€40
Jan Sierhuis: Jan Sierhuis (1928-)Composition with figures, mixed media dated 1974, 24x33 cm
0367: Jan SierhuisEst. €25-€50
Thijs Hanekamp: Thijs Hanekamp (1954-)Compo Lissitzky, canvas dated 2020, 50x40 cm
0368: Thijs HanekampEst. €40-€80
10 various lithographs: 10 various lithographs of posing nude after Henri Matisse, outer size 40x30 cm
0369: 10 various lithographsEst. €50-€100
0370: 10 various lithographsEst. €80-€120
Jeroen Henneman: Jeroen Henneman (1942-)Window, & nbsp; graph dated 1985, & nbsp; 63x78 cm
0371: Jeroen HennemanEst. €50-€100